2021 Figawi Race Weekend
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division A 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division B 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM 0 Kts
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division C 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division D 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division E 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division F 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division G 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  
Figawi Race Weekend Pursuit Division H 30/May/2021 10:00 AM 8.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Figawi Race Weekend Racing
Pursuit Division
Division A
1   USA 151 Outlier Botin 55 Harvey Jones -39.0       1 1
2   USA 60464 Wings J 46 Richard Egan 48.0       2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52744 Slide Rule First 44.7 Scott Bearse 42.0       3 3
4   GBR 133L Jump J 133 Chris Lund 12.0       4 5
5   USA 61124 She's No Lady J 121 Robert Littleton 30.0       5 19
6   USA 61172 Abide X Yachts X 4.9 Thomas Catalano DNF 27.0       10  
7 North Sails  GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha DNS -69.0       10  
8   USA 52044 Ruse Swan 44 Mark II William Marsh DNS 66.0       10  
9   USA 50011 Esplanade Morris Richard Pedrone DNS 69.0       10  
 
Division B
1   USA 43738 Artemisia J 40 John Plominski 78.0       1 20
2   USA 33007 Stern Lecture Quest 33 Andrew seguin 84.0       2 28
3 Other  USA 20420 Veladare C&C 42 Custom John Myles 87.0       3 30
4   USA 7101 Ceann Saile Tartan 101 Geoffrey Roth DNF 78.0       9  
5 UK Sailmakers  USA 110 Legacy C&C 110 James Glynn DNS 93.0       9  
6   USA 149 Cable Car First 36.7 Peter Vancolen DNS 78.0       9  
7   USA 41941 Sarabande Frers 41 Mitchell Menard DNS 75.0       9  
8   USA 52475 Agora Beneteau First 36.7 David Powers DNS 75.0       9  
 
Division C
1   USA 162 Here Comes The Sun Olson 34 Kevin McCoole 117.0       1 13
2   USA 12033 Sparkle Pony Kirie Elite Bill Finn 114.0       2 22
3   USA 004 Good N You J 30 Ross McCaig 150.0       3 26
4   USA 47 Adrenaline J 97 Andrew Meincke DNS 102.0       9  
5   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry DNS 111.0       9  
6   USA 117 Kalika S2 9.1 Anne Bosman DNS 123.0       9  
7   40859 Tabu Catalina 36 Joseph O'Loughlin DNS 132.0       9  
8   USA 317 Otis J 30 John Ryley DNS 141.0       9  
 
Division D
1   usa 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Scott Belliveau 78.0       1 8
2   45 Parceira Bavaria Cruiser 45 Jason Calianos 87.0       2 21
3   USA SWE Athelas Benneteau 50 Timothy Keohan 108.0       3 33
4   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman DNS 63.0       8  
5   52378 Windigo Sabre 426 George Brown DNS 99.0       8  
6 Evolutions Sails  USA 61330 Two Captains Hallberg Rassy 48 MK II John Scaramuzzo DNS 90.0       8  
7   USA 60170 Reconciled Beneteau 40 Phillip Roshak DNS 75.0       8  
 
Division E
1   USA 7 Summer Wind Beneteau Oceanis 45 Orest Bauer 120.0       1 16
2   USA 31905 No Worries C&C 37 Matthew & Diane Beaulieu 126.0       2 18
3   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan 120.0       3 24
4   6 Summer Music Jeanneau SO 419 Steven Rawlings 120.0       4 25
5   3 Summer Star Jeanneau sun odyssey Citrus Yacht Racing 120.0       5 29
6   6365 Khushali Jeanneau SO419 Joseph Dunn DNS 120.0       11  
7   61154 Catalyst Beneteau 41 Mark Oleary DNS 126.0       11  
8   USA 30720 Osprey II C&C 40 Tom Hutchinson DNS 123.0       11  
9   USA 60478 William Henry II Jeanneau 409 Philip Marrandette DNS 120.0       11  
10   USA 50865 Gilgamesh fractional sloop Richard Parker DNS 126.0       11  
 
Division F
1   USA 9 Summer Dreams Sloop Karl Feitelberg 132.0       1 7
2   USA 1666 Gyre Sloop Christopher Kennedy 138.0       2 12
3   USA 51906 Indian Summer Sabre 38 MK II Sheridan Carey 135.0       3 17
4   USA 40479 Coverage J 34 Thomas Ellis 132.0       4 31
5   USA 206 Incognito Sabre 362 Brian Testa DNS 129.0       11  
6   1 Summer Magic Oceanis John Ciluzzi DNS 132.0       11  
7   USA 93035 Trinity C&C 37 David McDonough DNS 135.0       11  
8   USA 200 Quintessa Sabre 362 Scott Shucher DNS 138.0       11  
9   USA 207 Ithaki Jeanneau 36i Denis Yannatos DNS 132.0       11  
10   1744 Irrational Too Beneteau Oceanis 40 Brent Byers DNS 138.0       11  
 
Division G
1   USA 323 Nepenthe Sabre 38 Mk 2 Marc Fater 147.0       1 6
2 Other  USA 60405 Artful Dodger Tartan 3500 Michael Powers 147.0       2 9
3   USA 92 Kinsale P 36-2 Allen Eddy 153.0       3 15
4   USA 3782 Breezing Up Beneteau 373 Roy Catignani 150.0       4 23
5   USA 242 Morning star Jeanneau 36i Paul Morrissey DNF 141.0       12  
6   USA 141 Shannon Cal 33 william brossi DNS 150.0       12  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 39 Valkyrie Cal 39 Jack Keating DNS 153.0       12  
8   USA 655 Instant Karma Cheoy Lee Offshore 47 Andrew Hayden DNS 141.0       12  
9 Quantum Sails  192 Ella Lee Bermuda 40 Edward Stroh DNS 165.0       12  
10   1978 Scooby C&C 36 Kent Richardson DNS 150.0       12  
11   40136 Astraea Hinckley Bermuda 40 John J. Spillane DNS 168.0       12  
 
Division H
1   USA 1230 Defiance Beneteau 38.1 Martha Kristian 177.0       1 4
2   4644 Wind Seeker Catalina 30 michael dupin 210.0       2 10
3   USA 145 Olivia Vanguard 33 Andrew Dunne 225.0       3 11
4   USA 51353 Saylavee Beneteau 311 Peter Soule 192.0       4 14
5   USA 777 Le Petit Bateau Pearson 30 William Riley 186.0       5 27
6   1106 Ringaroga Catalina 320 Mk II Cesar Brea 192.0       6 32
7   USA 5922 Celtic Rose Catalina 30 Patrick Callahan DNS 207.0       12  
8   C28 Bache' Cal 28 Farhad Aminpour DNS 204.0       12  
9   USA 116 Club Car C&C 24 Barry Bessette DNS 225.0       12  
10   USA B343 Julu II Beneteau 343 Jason Jones DNS 171.0       12  
11   23 Stingwisher Lippincott 30 Nicholas Lawler DNS 198.0       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt Gay Savant Systems Budweiser Schwab

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021