2021 Vineyard Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF - DH 03/Sep/2021 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF-NS 03/Sep/2021 12:05 PM 116 NM  
Cornfield Point PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 03/Sep/2021 12:05 PM 116 NM  

Seaflower Reef PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF - DH 03/Sep/2021 12:15 PM 143 NM  
Seaflower Reef PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF 03/Sep/2021 12:15 PM 143 NM  

Vineyard Race ORC Class 6 ORC - DH 03/Sep/2021 12:25 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 7 PHRF - DH 03/Sep/2021 12:25 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 8 PHRF 03/Sep/2021 12:35 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 9 ORC 03/Sep/2021 12:45 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 10 PHRF 03/Sep/2021 12:55 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 11 ORC 03/Sep/2021 01:05 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  
Vineyard Race PHRF_ToT Class 12 PHRF 03/Sep/2021 01:05 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 13 ORC 03/Sep/2021 01:15 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ToT Class 14 Multihull (NEMA) 03/Sep/2021 01:25 PM 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 15 ORC 03/Sep/2021 01:35 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  
Vineyard Race ORC Class 16 ORC 03/Sep/2021 01:35 PM Single Number A/P 238 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cornfield Point Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF - DH
1   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 04/Sep/21 - 08:19:56 0:20:14:56 0:19:43:57 1 5
2   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J/105 Roy Carley 87.0 / 1.0204 04/Sep/21 - 08:09:10 0:20:04:10 0:20:28:44 2 8
 
Class 2 PHRF-NS
1   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 04/Sep/21 - 09:11:57 0:21:06:57 0:20:34:39 1 9
2   USA 41437 Celebration (II) Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 96.0 / 1.0062 04/Sep/21 - 09:20:49 0:21:15:49 0:21:23:44 2 11
3   USA 41479 Zephyr Sweden 38 WK Eugene Kharlamb 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/21 - 11:28:58 0:23:23:58 0:23:00:40 3 12
4   USA 60069 Yumi III Beneteau 423 Oceanis Yuji Sugimoto 144.0 / 0.9366 04/Sep/21 - 13:05:18 1:01:00:18 0:23:25:11 4 13
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/21 - 07:20:26 0:19:15:26 0:18:56:15 1 1
2   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Blaine Davis 147.0 / 0.9326 04/Sep/21 - 08:33:53 0:20:28:53 0:19:06:03 2 2
3   USA 697 V&P pearson 30 Marek Kurek 189.0 / 0.8796 04/Sep/21 - 09:49:19 0:21:44:19 0:19:07:17 3 3
4   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 04/Sep/21 - 08:17:51 0:20:12:51 0:19:31:22 4 4
5   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/21 - 09:18:39 0:21:13:39 0:20:19:16 5 6
6   318 MAESTRALE Tartan 10 Rad Kurek 129.0 / 0.9573 04/Sep/21 - 09:28:02 0:21:23:02 0:20:28:15 6 7
7   USA 84 Triton Tartan 342 Mike Sullivan 150.0 / 0.9286 04/Sep/21 - 10:26:57 0:22:21:57 0:20:46:08 7 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Seaflower Reef Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 4 PHRF - DH
1   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 / 1.0501 04/Sep/21 - 10:58:24 0:22:43:24 0:23:51:42 1 4
2   USA 14 Never Settle J 92 Robert Pogue 111.0 / 0.9834 04/Sep/21 - 12:58:16 1:00:43:16 1:00:18:39 2 6
3   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau 36.7 Hamish & Lauren Young 84.0 / 1.0252 04/Sep/21 - 13:01:26 1:00:46:26 1:01:23:53 3 8
 
Class 5 PHRF
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 402 Raptor J 105 Frank Conway 87.0 / 1.0204 04/Sep/21 - 10:51:12 0:22:36:12 0:23:03:52 1 1
2   USA 234 Argo Catalina 400 Boris Keselman 114.0 / 0.9789 04/Sep/21 - 11:49:49 0:23:34:49 0:23:04:58 2 2
3   USA 43681 Sawtooth Thomas 35 Peter Schmiedeck 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Sep/21 - 11:11:38 0:22:56:38 0:23:44:49 3 3
4   USA 232 Soulshine Beneteau 38.1P Eric Bicknese 126.0 / 0.9615 04/Sep/21 - 13:14:48 1:00:59:48 1:00:02:03 4 5
5   USA 91 Vixen J 92 James Weil 108.0 / 0.9878 04/Sep/21 - 12:55:43 1:00:40:43 1:00:22:39 5 7
6   USA 203 Ariadna Catalina 400 Steve Losik DNS 114.0 / 0.9789       8  
7   USA 43949 FINAL FOCUS SEIDELMAN-37 Waldemar A Sulkowski Mieszko SKIBA Owner DNS         8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Race Racing
ORC Division
Class 6 ORC - DH (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 12424 byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Collin Alexander 1.1054 04/Sep/21 - 23:59:26 1:11:34:26 1:15:19:24 1 4
2   USA 26 Groupe 5 YCC Figaro 2 Vlad Shablinsky Zach Doerr 1.1286 04/Sep/21 - 23:22:27 1:10:57:27 1:15:27:11 2 5
3   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.1698 04/Sep/21 - 22:51:33 1:10:26:33 1:16:17:27 3 8
4   USA 60036 Loblolly Sunfast 3600 Michael Greene 1.1196 05/Sep/21 - 00:42:20 1:12:17:20 1:16:37:45 4 12
5   USA 40789 Lora Ann Express 37 Richard du Moulin 1.0791 05/Sep/21 - 02:04:35 1:13:39:35 1:16:38:19 5 13
6   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1.0690 05/Sep/21 - 02:27:35 1:14:02:35 1:16:40:05 6 14
7   USA 42559 Poppy Olson 34 Kelly Robinson 1.0302 05/Sep/21 - 06:56:08 1:18:31:08 1:19:48:11 7 31
 
Class 9 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 61183 In Theory JPK 1080 Peter McWhinnie 1.1385 05/Sep/21 - 00:03:26 1:11:18:26 1:16:11:50 1 6
2   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 1.1480 05/Sep/21 - 00:03:49 1:11:18:49 1:16:32:24 2 10
3   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Todd Aven 1.1037 05/Sep/21 - 02:46:25 1:14:01:25 1:17:58:00 3 21
4   USA 93310 The Rover Swan 44 MKII S. Steven Yang 1.1429 05/Sep/21 - 01:28:53 1:12:43:53 1:17:58:49 4 22
5   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.1044 05/Sep/21 - 07:00:42 1:18:15:42 1:22:40:26 5 34
 
Class 11 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 12912 Zig Zag J 122 Andrew Clark 1.1646 04/Sep/21 - 23:51:36 1:10:46:36 1:16:30:03 1 9
2   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick 1.1899 04/Sep/21 - 23:36:30 1:10:31:30 1:17:04:53 2 16
3   USA 52770 Alliance J 122 Eric Irwin Mary Martin 1.1753 05/Sep/21 - 00:47:03 1:11:42:03 1:17:57:33 3 20
4   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt 1.1724 05/Sep/21 - 01:25:33 1:12:20:33 1:18:36:29 4 27
5   USA 61132 Rumba J 133 Ove Haxthausen 1.2017 05/Sep/21 - 01:35:58 1:12:30:58 1:19:52:53 5 32
 
Class 13 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.2367 04/Sep/21 - 22:03:00 1:08:48:00 1:16:33:50 1 11
2   USA 45454 Gemini II Swan 45 James Coffman 1.2590 04/Sep/21 - 21:48:47 1:08:33:47 1:16:59:49 2 15
3   USA 45016 Direwolf IMX 45 Lawrence Hennessy 1.2336 04/Sep/21 - 22:41:40 1:09:26:40 1:17:15:25 3 17
4   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy 1.2263 04/Sep/21 - 22:55:33 1:09:40:33 1:17:17:48 4 18
5   USA 52300 Jules Baltic 52 Thomas Dunn 1.2648 04/Sep/21 - 22:24:11 1:09:09:11 1:17:55:55 5 19
6   USA 4900 Cougar J 160 Leonard Sitar 1.2733 04/Sep/21 - 22:22:14 1:09:07:14 1:18:10:21 6 23
7   USA 60874 Xpatriate Xp44 Peter Grueterich 1.2215 05/Sep/21 - 00:06:07 1:10:51:07 1:18:34:18 7 26
8   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 1.2617 04/Sep/21 - 23:14:26 1:09:59:26 1:18:53:09 8 29
9   USA 61081 Phantom X-treme 32 Peter Hein RET 1.2704       10  
 
Class 15 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Scott Weisman 1.4185 04/Sep/21 - 17:15:06 1:03:40:06 1:15:14:51 1 3
2   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 John & Erica Corwin 1.3350 04/Sep/21 - 21:14:04 1:07:39:04 1:18:15:15 2 24
3   USA 39 Christopher Dragon XI Ker 40+ Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.3878 04/Sep/21 - 20:06:30 1:06:31:30 1:18:21:45 3 25
4   USA 61915 Summer Storm Marten 49 Andrew Berdon 1.3521 04/Sep/21 - 21:07:53 1:07:32:53 1:18:39:22 4 28
5   USA 8008 Rikki R/P 42 Bruce Chafee 1.3568 04/Sep/21 - 21:13:40 1:07:38:40 1:18:56:07 5 30
6   USA 61017 Alpine YCC Farr 400 Kenneth Luczynski 1.3239 04/Sep/21 - 22:46:20 1:09:11:20 1:19:56:20 6 33
 
Class 16 ORC (A/P Single ToT)
1   USA 60669 Prospector Mills 68 Shelter Island Transatlantic Partners 1.7344 04/Sep/21 - 11:42:46 0:22:07:46 1:14:22:53 1 1
2   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley 1.5410 04/Sep/21 - 14:45:40 1:01:10:40 1:14:47:56 2 2
3   USA 60206 Dream Crusher Kernan 47 Devin McGranahan 1.4690 04/Sep/21 - 16:59:55 1:03:24:55 1:16:16:23 3 7
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF - DH
1   USA 146 Young American-146 J 105 Young American 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/21 - 02:30:39 1:14:05:39 1:15:03:15 1 6
2   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Sep/21 - 06:44:03 1:18:19:03 1:17:14:18 2 18
3   USA 306 Wildeyes Quest 30 Michael Millard 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/21 - 05:52:02 1:17:27:02 1:18:05:50 3 30
4   GBR 008 MadBlue YCC J 105 Mudratz Racing RET 87.0 / 1.0204       5  
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 56 Tacktile Sabre 42 CB Jeffrey Wilson 114.0 / 0.9789 05/Sep/21 - 04:00:03 1:15:25:03 1:14:35:09 1 2
2   USA 224 Thats Ridiculous Beneteau 367 Kenneth Nilsen 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/21 - 03:19:18 1:14:44:18 1:15:42:52 2 8
3   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 66.0 / 1.0552 05/Sep/21 - 02:16:20 1:13:41:20 1:15:46:10 3 9
4   USA 230 Daydream Beneteau First 36.7 Gregory Madzio 84.0 / 1.0252 05/Sep/21 - 03:50:54 1:15:15:54 1:16:15:16 4 14
5   USA 71 Mistral J 109 Dan Nash 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Sep/21 - 03:00:22 1:14:25:22 1:16:20:52 5 15
6   USA 114 Cathexis X382 Bryan & Kara Schapperle 78.0 / 1.0350 05/Sep/21 - 04:24:08 1:15:49:08 1:17:12:45 6 17
7 Quantum Sails  USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran 63.0 / 1.0604 05/Sep/21 - 03:28:45 1:14:53:45 1:17:14:43 7 19
8   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Sep/21 - 07:05:49 1:18:30:49 1:17:25:46 8 22
9   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 114.0 / 0.9789 05/Sep/21 - 07:06:35 1:18:31:35 1:17:37:45 9 25
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 59916 Speck J 120 William Klein 39.0 / 1.1036 04/Sep/21 - 23:46:19 1:10:51:19 1:14:27:59 1 1
2   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Sep/21 - 00:24:09 1:11:29:09 1:14:57:48 2 5
3   USA 46650 Charlotte J 120 Richard West 48.0 / 1.0870 05/Sep/21 - 01:00:12 1:12:05:12 1:15:13:34 3 7
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie 45.0 / 1.0924 05/Sep/21 - 01:28:08 1:12:33:08 1:15:55:47 4 10
5 19   USA 19 Vicitan YCC Figaro 2 Will McKeige 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/21 - 02:13:35 1:13:18:35 1:16:09:10 5 12
6   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Sep/21 - 02:04:53 1:13:09:53 1:16:11:37 6 13
7   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 42.0 / 1.0980 05/Sep/21 - 01:52:37 1:12:57:37 1:16:34:57 7 16
8   USA 61237 American Girl Dehler 42 Daniel Galyon 60.0 / 1.0656 05/Sep/21 - 03:38:27 1:14:43:27 1:17:15:52 8 20
9   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 / 1.0815 05/Sep/21 - 03:12:43 1:14:17:43 1:17:24:59 9 21
10   USA 61117 Ohana Dehler 42 Ken Wisdom 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/21 - 03:26:20 1:14:31:20 1:17:27:27 10 23
11   USA 46699 Starbuck Swan 53 Alex Urdea 36.0 / 1.1092 05/Sep/21 - 02:28:15 1:13:33:15 1:17:39:18 11 26
12   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Sep/21 - 02:17:07 1:13:22:07 1:17:39:44 12 27
13   USA 11204 Dauntless J 112e Arthur Hanlon 45.0 / 1.0924 05/Sep/21 - 03:30:21 1:14:35:21 1:18:09:17 13 31
14   96 Aquarius YCC Figaro 2 Collegiate Offshore Sailing Bristol, RI 57.0 / 1.0708 05/Sep/21 - 04:34:41 1:15:39:41 1:18:28:10 14 32
15   27 Hot Socks YCC Beneteau Figaro 2 Richard Feeny 57.0 / 1.0708 05/Sep/21 - 04:44:30 1:15:49:30 1:18:38:41 15 33
 
Class 12 PHRF
1   USA 51601 Desperado YCC CTM 40 Leo Vasiliev 9.0 / 1.1628 04/Sep/21 - 22:21:50 1:09:16:50 1:14:41:55 1 3
2   USA 52920 Blue Yonder J 122 Don Dwyer 27.0 / 1.1265 04/Sep/21 - 23:32:46 1:10:27:46 1:14:49:20 2 4
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls 12.0 / 1.1566 04/Sep/21 - 23:40:04 1:10:35:04 1:16:00:01 3 11
4   USA 12 The Roost J 111 Pito Chickering 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Sep/21 - 01:49:55 1:12:44:55 1:17:36:51 4 24
5   USA 75050 Max Pogo 50 Moritz Hilf -18.0 / 1.2218 04/Sep/21 - 23:12:40 1:10:07:40 1:17:41:50 5 28
6   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Sep/21 - 01:59:32 1:12:54:32 1:17:47:44 6 29
7   USA 60295 Isobel Brooklyn 68 David L. Greenstein -72.0 / 1.3598 04/Sep/21 - 22:09:09 1:09:04:09 1:20:58:03 7 34
 
ToT Division
Class 14 Multihull (NEMA)
1   USA 6604 Nemo HH66 Todd Slyngstad 1.5294 04/Sep/21 - 10:06:47 0:20:41:47 1:07:39:11 1 1
2   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad 1.5166 04/Sep/21 - 10:57:10 0:21:32:10 1:08:39:42 2 2
3   USA 6603 Nala HH 66 Jim Vos 1.3713 04/Sep/21 - 13:51:47 1:00:26:47 1:09:31:24 3 3
4   002 Zibure Countour 34 SC Francois Mazaud 1.1111 05/Sep/21 - 02:56:58 1:13:31:58 1:17:42:10 4 4
5   USA 10 Stingray Corsair 37 Rory Cumming 1.2597 04/Sep/21 - 22:43:01 1:09:18:01 1:17:56:54 5 5
6   USA 1 Trebuchet Catamaran Michael Walsh 1.0833 05/Sep/21 - 10:30:08 1:21:05:08 2:00:50:28 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021