2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 02/Jun/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 02/Jun/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 02/Jun/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       1
2 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall       2
3 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       3
4 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       4
5   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       5
6 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       6
7   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       7
8   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:39 0:00:51:39 0:00:51:15 1 8
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 / 1.0656 02/Jun/21 - 19:05:24 0:00:50:24 0:00:53:42 2 9
3   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:53:45 3 10
4   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 35.0 / 1.1111 02/Jun/21 - 19:03:35 0:00:48:35 0:00:53:59 4 11
5   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 02/Jun/21 - 19:12:01 0:00:57:01 0:00:55:49 5 12
6   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 41.0 / 1.0998 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:56:41 6 13
7   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 02/Jun/21 - 19:13:46 0:00:58:46 0:00:56:51 7 14
8   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 145.0 / 0.9353 02/Jun/21 - 19:16:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:57:57 8 15
9   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 02/Jun/21 - 19:12:56 0:00:57:56 0:00:58:34 9 16
10   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire DNC 96.0 / 1.0062       11  
11   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs DNS 93.0 / 1.0109       12  
12   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 02/Jun/21 - 18:59:35 0:00:39:35 0:00:36:45 1 1
2   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 02/Jun/21 - 19:07:31 0:00:47:31 0:00:36:59 2 2
3   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 02/Jun/21 - 18:57:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:37:39 3 3
4   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 02/Jun/21 - 19:07:07 0:00:47:07 0:00:39:40 4 4
5   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut 131.0 / 0.9545 02/Jun/21 - 19:02:23 0:00:42:23 0:00:40:27 5 5
6   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 02/Jun/21 - 19:02:44 0:00:42:44 0:00:42:09 6 6
7   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 156.0 / 0.9207 02/Jun/21 - 19:06:13 0:00:46:13 0:00:42:33 7 7
8   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora DNC 199.0 / 0.8678       11  
9   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer DNC 193.0 / 0.8748       11  
10   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett DNC 184.0 / 0.8856       11  
11   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan DNS 76.0 / 1.0383       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021