2021 Sandusky Islands Race & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sandusky Islands Race PHRF PHRF C 28/Aug/2021 10:18 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts
Sandusky Islands Race PHRF PHRF B 28/Aug/2021 10:25 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts
Sandusky Islands Race PHRF PHRF A 28/Aug/2021 10:33 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts

Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising PHRF PHRF - Cruising 28/Aug/2021 10:00 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts

Sandusky Islands Race - JAM PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 28/Aug/2021 10:11 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts

Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull PHRF Multihull 28/Aug/2021 10:45 AM 21.17 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1 126   USA 126/13131 Flat Stanley Melges 32 T. Sheehan / Terry McSweeney 15.0 28/Aug/21 - 13:56:28 0:03:23:28 0:03:18:10 1 1
2   33734 Trivial Pursuit Mirage 338 David Young 87.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:30:35 0:03:57:35 0:03:26:53 2 3
3   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock 72.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:25:36 0:03:52:36 0:03:27:12 3 4
4   USA 43504 Kinsail Thomas 35 Doug & Drew Blackburn 72.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:29:41 0:03:56:41 0:03:31:17 4 6
5   52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Bill Cummings 78.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:34:54 0:04:01:54 0:03:34:23 5 7
6   10118 tomfoolery tartan 101 tom purdy 78.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:39:51 0:04:06:51 0:03:39:20 6 15
7   USA 256 Squally Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Mead 87.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:56:39 0:04:23:39 0:03:52:57 7 19
8   USA 25508 OASIS C&C 121 Michael Fishbaugh 60.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:08:32 0:04:35:32 0:04:14:22 8 21
 
PHRF B
1 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats / Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 117.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:41:57 0:04:16:57 0:03:35:40 1 11
2 Other  USA 376 Whistler J 105 Taylor Gang 90.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:34:10 0:04:09:10 0:03:37:25 2 13
3   34473 Afterburn Dash34 Steve Jackson 93.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:36:52 0:04:11:52 0:03:39:03 3 14
4   USA 51786 Majic C&C 99 Bruce Roberts 102.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:40:24 0:04:15:24 0:03:39:25 4 16
5   USA 78 Jumpstart J 92 Bill Kellner 102.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:49:12 0:04:24:12 0:03:48:13 5 17
6   USA 82 Quadrifoglio J 29 Philip Dufresne 114.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:54:13 0:04:29:13 0:03:49:00 6 18
7   USA 30 Bad B'Havior B 25 Gary Melssen 120.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:03:42 0:04:38:42 0:03:56:22 7 20
8 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner DNS 90.0       9  
 
PHRF C
1   USA 31039 InfraRed Kelly 28 Bryan Huntley 168.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:41:36 0:04:23:36 0:03:24:19 1 2
2   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim & Todd Willford 132.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:33:30 0:04:15:30 0:03:28:56 2 5
3   USA 43335 Gotcha Kirby 30 Philip Montgomery 129.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:38:12 0:04:20:12 0:03:34:41 3 8
4   38 Ultimate Rush Ultimate 20 Matt Rush 144.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:43:34 0:04:25:34 0:03:34:46 4 9
5   usa 15066 Miami Vice Santana 35 James/Jayson Miller 126.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:37:57 0:04:19:57 0:03:35:30 5 10
6   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:41:51 0:04:23:51 0:03:36:13 6 12
7   USA 22510 Christina II Robert Durkin 180.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:37:00 0:05:19:00 0:04:15:29 7 22
8   USA 33691 Allegro Harry Boissoneault DNS 132.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   30512 Revenir Tartan 33 Timothy Ujvari 168.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:44:23 0:05:44:23 0:04:45:06 1 1
2   1791 Jolimon Catalina 30 TR Ryan Blainey 184.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:57:15 0:05:57:15 0:04:52:20 2 2
3   157 WAYPOINT Catalina 400 Larry Hurst 131.0 28/Aug/21 - 16:09:59 0:06:09:59 0:05:23:46 3 3
4   4385 Y KNOT Catalinia 30 Dale Krcek 195.0 28/Aug/21 - 16:46:15 0:06:46:15 0:05:37:27 4 4
5   USA 309 Ariel Hunter 456 Jeffery Robb 138.0 28/Aug/21 - 16:37:13 0:06:37:13 0:05:48:32 5 5
6   N/A Beyond The Edge Hunter 36 Patricia Altherr 153.0 28/Aug/21 - 16:59:59 0:06:59:59 0:06:06:00 6 6
7   0 Second Chance Catalina 30 TR Dave Kocias DNF 184.0       9  
8   4787 Gilbuoy Catalina 30 TR Frank Gilboy RET 184.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   21991 Flash! Lindenberg David Brink 179.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:58:36 0:04:47:36 0:03:44:27 1 1
2   352 Gargle Blaster S2 7.9 Harrison Pratt 176.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:07:07 0:04:56:07 0:03:54:01 2 2
3   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:04:11 0:04:53:11 0:04:14:22 3 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull
1   USA 22824 Alacrity Newick Native Tri 38 Brian Thorpe 39.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:43:56 0:03:58:56 0:03:45:10 1 1
2   178 Settle Down Corsair 760R Bill Settle 30.0 28/Aug/21 - 14:49:25 0:04:04:25 0:03:53:50 2 2
3   00 Mini Quinn corsair trimaran Patrick Quinn 36.0 28/Aug/21 - 15:00:07 0:04:15:07 0:04:02:25 3 3
4   none Zany Nautitech 46 open Bart Schasfoort 99.0 29/Aug/21 - 17:35:14 1:06:50:14 1:06:15:18 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021