2021 Port Huron and Chicago Mackinac Solo Challenges
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Chicago to Mackinac PHRF Michigan 19/Jun/2021 09:00 AM 287 NM  
Chicago to Mackinac PHRF Ontario 19/Jun/2021 09:00 AM 287 NM  
Chicago to Mackinac PHRF Erie 19/Jun/2021 09:00 AM 287 NM  
Chicago to Mackinac PHRF Huron 19/Jun/2021 09:00 AM 287 NM  
Chicago to Mackinac PHRF Superior 19/Jun/2021 09:00 AM 287 NM  

Port Huron to Mackinac PHRF Michigan 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 228 NM  
Port Huron to Mackinac PHRF Ontario 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 228 NM  
Port Huron to Mackinac PHRF Erie 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 228 NM  
Port Huron to Mackinac PHRF Huron 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 228 NM  
Port Huron to Mackinac PHRF Superior 19/Jun/2021 10:00 AM 228 NM  



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Chicago to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Michigan
1   USA 271 Yukon J 105 Ralph Krauss 84.0 23/Jun/21 - 16:45:45 4:07:45:45 4:01:03:57 1 3
2   USA 492 Sea-U J 105 Brian Crabb DNF 84.0       6  
3 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce DNF 84.0       6  
4   USA 325 Global Nomads J 105 Michael Hettel DNF 84.0       6  
5   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon DNF 84.0       6  
 
Ontario
1   USA 100 Wall-E Olson 30 Luke Brockman 105.0 22/Jun/21 - 02:34:33 2:17:34:33 2:09:12:18 1 2
2   USA 59 Nemo Seascape 27 Michael Tuman DNF 87.0       6  
3   2713 Minnie C&C Redline 41 Frank Cobb DNF 102.0       6  
4   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen DNF 105.0       6  
5   USA 52872 Strider Beneteau 46 Mark Mahowald DNF 96.0       6  
 
Erie
1   60683 Devil's Dance Floor Beneteau Oceanis 36CC Curtis Thorin DNF 147.0       5  
2   41715 Lafiya C&C 35 Mk III Jonathan Jacobs DNF 117.0       5  
3   6279 Debbia Catalina 380 Mike Kenny DNF 126.0       5  
4   USA 40769 Zelda Optima 101 (Dehler) Duke Mueller DNF 132.0       5  
 
Huron
1   073 073 foxy S2 7.9 Blaise Arena DNF 168.0       6  
2   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley DNF 171.0       6  
3 North Sails  USA 0398 Kismet Nonsuch 30 Kenneth Verhaeren DNF 174.0       6  
4   USA 63171 Laura Jane Gozzard 41 Thomas Cooper DNF 165.0       6  
5   60470 Shadow Pearson 303 Kris Kimmons DNF 207.0       6  
 
Superior
1   USA 48006 REJECT 1D48 Matthew Rubsam -36.0 21/Jun/21 - 15:13:00 2:06:13:00 2:09:05:12 1 1
2   USA 18431 Thunder Express 37 Samuel Keys DNF 69.0       7  
3   70020 Gabriel Dehler 39 JV Jeffrey Stack DNF 78.0       7  
4 North Sails  ON 9027 Black Magic Beneteau First 10R Matt Dages DNF 78.0       7  
5   USA 52063 Renaissance Sabre 426 Joe Turns DNF 81.0       7  
6   USA 51395 Sea Raider C&C 110 Dirk Kruger DNF 75.0       7  
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Port Huron to Mackinac Racing
PHRF Division
Michigan
1   USA 002 Paradise Hurly 40 James Otton 111.0 21/Jun/21 - 17:41:00 2:07:41:00 2:00:39:12 1 2
2   41 Storm's Harbor Beneteau Oceanis 41 Rob Burger 102.0 21/Jun/21 - 19:52:00 2:09:52:00 2:03:24:24 2 3
3 Other  4 Quattuor Hunter Legend 40 Jeff Neuhalfen DNF 108.0       6  
4   USA 31214 Etage C&C 37.5 Al Merrithew DNF 108.0       6  
5   USA 25504 Eyem Electric Jeanneau SF 37 Jeffrey Golding DNF 111.0       6  
 
Ontario
1 Doyle Sailmakers  25034 Erewhon Tartan 37 John McCallum 135.0 22/Jun/21 - 17:11:01 3:07:11:01 2:22:38:01 1 6
2   USA 25341 Otis B. Driftwood Jeanneau 34 Sunrise Blair Arden 141.0 23/Jun/21 - 00:18:27 3:14:18:27 3:05:22:39 2 7
3   USA 60480 Nomad Pearson 39-2 Kris Tonn DNF 120.0       4  
 
Erie
1   37080 Arch Angel Hunter 37c Noel Gingerich DNF 177.0       5  
2   614 Ventura Beneteau Oceanis 381 Christopher Lentz DNF 147.0       5  
3   15921 Ginger Kay C&C-27-Mk1-IB-TM Richard Lappin DNF 186.0       5  
4   USA 42659 Finnair Tartan 28 John Ollila DNF 177.0       5  
 
Superior
1   USA 52818 Harmony Beneteau First 44.7 SD Joey Baker 45.0 21/Jun/21 - 11:06:00 2:01:06:00 1:22:15:00 1 1
2   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck 72.0 21/Jun/21 - 18:33:00 2:08:33:00 2:03:59:24 2 4
3   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat 78.0 21/Jun/21 - 20:41:00 2:10:41:00 2:05:44:36 3 5
4   USA 42058 Schock & All Schock 35 Russell Krock DNF 72.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021