2021 Boomerang Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Boomerang Race ORC ORC 10/Jul/2021 06:50 PM Triple A/P Low 47.8 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0/A1 10/Jul/2021 06:55 PM 47.8 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 10/Jul/2021 07:00 PM 47.8 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT Multihull A 10/Jul/2021 07:05 PM 47.8 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT Multihull B 10/Jul/2021 07:05 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race One Design J 105 10/Jul/2021 07:10 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race One Design J 30 10/Jul/2021 07:15 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT CRCA - True Cruiser 10/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT CRCA - Performance Cruiser 10/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT CRCA - Non-Spinnaker 10/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ToT CRCA - Racer Cruiser 10/Jul/2021 07:20 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race ORC ORC Cruiser 10/Jul/2021 07:25 PM Triple A/P Low 33.1 NM 7 Kts
Boomerang Race PHRF_ToT CHESSS - Spinnaker 10/Jul/2021 07:30 PM 33.1 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Boomerang Race Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Sheila & Tristan Keen       1
2   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 33242 Valhalla J 30 Patrick Dowling       4
5   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens       5
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       1
2   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David Scheidt       2
3   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Kristen Robinson       3
4   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Amy & Doug Stryker       4
5   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       5
6   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       7
8   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald       8
9   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward / Mike Brown       9
10 251   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       10
 
ORC Division
ORC (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant 0.8620 11/Jul/21 - 04:58:39 0:10:08:39 0:08:44:39 1 4
2   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 0.8807 11/Jul/21 - 04:51:21 0:10:01:21 0:08:49:37 2 5
3   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff 1.0669 11/Jul/21 - 03:17:40 0:08:27:40 0:09:01:38 3 6
4   USA 52240 SqueeZeplay IMX-40 Gregg Brinegar 0.9182 11/Jul/21 - 04:52:02 0:10:02:02 0:09:12:47 4 7
5   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 0.9394 11/Jul/21 - 04:50:39 0:10:00:39 0:09:24:15 5 8
6   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 0.9201 11/Jul/21 - 05:04:16 0:10:14:16 0:09:25:11 6 9
7   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 0.8759 11/Jul/21 - 06:01:02 0:11:11:02 0:09:47:45 7 10
 
ORC Cruiser (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson 0.7974 11/Jul/21 - 03:58:14 0:08:33:14 0:06:49:15 1 1
2   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Rick Lober 0.7848 11/Jul/21 - 04:18:20 0:08:53:20 0:06:58:34 2 2
3   60340 Anneliese B-40 Joseph Zebleckes 0.7601 11/Jul/21 - 04:37:26 0:09:12:26 0:06:59:54 3 3
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 32245 STYLO Express Cliff Stagg 63.0 / 1.0604 11/Jul/21 - 05:18:22 0:10:23:22 0:11:01:01 1 11
2   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0 / 1.0604 11/Jul/21 - 05:58:44 0:11:03:44 0:11:43:49 2 13
3 25 Quantum Sails  USA 25 PATRIOT FARR 30 US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young 48.0 / 1.0870 11/Jul/21 - 05:55:33 0:11:00:33 0:11:58:01 3 14
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Jul/21 - 05:08:22 0:10:08:22 0:10:26:41 1 3
2   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Jul/21 - 05:09:32 0:10:09:32 0:10:30:52 2 4
3   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 / 0.9878 11/Jul/21 - 05:46:39 0:10:46:39 0:10:38:46 3 5
4   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jul/21 - 05:30:39 0:10:30:39 0:10:46:33 4 6
5   USA 7000 Victorine Columbia 32 David Conlon 66.0 / 1.0552 11/Jul/21 - 05:15:51 0:10:15:51 0:10:49:51 5 7
6   USA 45 Hornet J 33 John Loe 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jul/21 - 05:35:58 0:10:35:58 0:10:52:00 6 8
7   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jul/21 - 05:29:26 0:10:29:26 0:10:54:37 7 9
8   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Jul/21 - 05:53:18 0:10:53:18 0:11:00:25 8 10
9 Quantum Sails  USA 7 Sette GP26 Stanley Shortz 75.0 / 1.0400 11/Jul/21 - 05:54:30 0:10:54:30 0:11:20:41 9 12
10   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar DNC 84.0 / 1.0252       11  
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1   USA 83348 Blaze Star Pearson Flyer Amy Teeling / Patrick Teeling 144.0 / 0.9366 11/Jul/21 - 03:29:01 0:07:59:01 0:07:28:39 1 1
2   USA 61281 Moondust Beneteau First 36.7 SD Tim Zimmermann 84.0 / 1.0252 11/Jul/21 - 03:25:57 0:07:55:57 0:08:07:57 2 2
 
ToT Division
Multihull B
1   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.9260 11/Jul/21 - 03:03:48 0:07:58:48 0:07:23:22 1 11
2   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7710 11/Jul/21 - 04:42:03 0:09:37:03 0:07:24:54 2 12
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 1.0650 11/Jul/21 - 02:48:43 0:07:43:43 0:08:13:51 3 13
4   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 1.1080 11/Jul/21 - 02:33:19 0:07:28:19 0:08:16:44 4 14
5   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman RET 1.0590       6  
6 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle DNC 1.1030       7  
 
CRCA - Performance Cruiser
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.4760 11/Jul/21 - 03:48:38 0:08:28:38 0:04:02:07 1 3
2   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 0.4020 11/Jul/21 - 05:24:23 0:10:04:23 0:04:02:58 2 5
3   USA 61448 Oriana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Joe Davis 0.4470 11/Jul/21 - 05:07:50 0:09:47:50 0:04:22:46 3 7
4   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 0.4520 11/Jul/21 - 05:16:11 0:09:56:11 0:04:29:28 4 9
5   USA 156 Five O'clock O'Day 40 Michael Jewell 0.4220 11/Jul/21 - 06:33:24 0:11:13:24 0:04:44:10 5 10
 
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 0.4680 11/Jul/21 - 03:22:32 0:08:02:32 0:03:45:50 1 1
2 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 0.4380 11/Jul/21 - 04:11:47 0:08:51:47 0:03:52:55 2 2
3   USA 93442 ReJoyce C&C 115 Dennis Glackin 0.5010 11/Jul/21 - 03:24:56 0:08:04:56 0:04:02:57 3 4
4   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 0.4870 11/Jul/21 - 03:57:55 0:08:37:55 0:04:12:14 4 6
5 North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights J 124 Keith Cole 0.5470 11/Jul/21 - 03:28:41 0:08:08:41 0:04:27:19 5 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

WRI Weather Routing Inc. Curtis Stokes & Associates George's Bloody Mary Mix Grump's Cafe

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy