2021 City Island Yacht Club Women Skipper Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Women Skipper Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 1 14/Aug/2021 02:05 PM 6.57 NM 8 Kts
Women Skipper Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 2 14/Aug/2021 02:10 PM 6.57 NM 8 Kts
Women Skipper Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Nonspinnaker 14/Aug/2021 02:15 PM 5.55 NM 8 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Women Skipper Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 24 Thin Man J 99 Emily Trower-Young 75.0 / 1.0811 14/Aug/21 - 15:21:22 0:01:16:22 0:01:22:34 1 2
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Alexis Gesualdo 24.0 / 1.1905 14/Aug/21 - 15:15:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:23:49 2 4
3   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Allasandra Swart 57.0 / 1.1173 14/Aug/21 - 15:21:04 0:01:16:04 0:01:24:59 3 7
4   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Iris Vogel 54.0 / 1.1236 14/Aug/21 - 15:22:14 0:01:17:14 0:01:26:47 4 8
5   USA 19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Midshipman Laura Smith 54.0 / 1.1236 14/Aug/21 - 15:23:48 0:01:18:48 0:01:28:32 5 10
6   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Midshipman Veronika Grabiak 84.0 / 1.0638 14/Aug/21 - 15:28:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:29:16 6 12
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Ellen Zalk 117.0 / 1.0050 14/Aug/21 - 15:33:50 0:01:23:50 0:01:24:15 1 5
2   10 Ripple Platu 25 Suzy Bradford 126.0 / 0.9901 14/Aug/21 - 15:35:32 0:01:25:32 0:01:24:41 2 6
3   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin 138.0 / 0.9709 14/Aug/21 - 15:40:23 0:01:30:23 0:01:27:45 3 9
4   USA 91 Vixen J 92 EJ Haskell / Jim Weil 108.0 / 1.0204 14/Aug/21 - 15:38:07 0:01:28:07 0:01:29:55 5 13
5   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Laura Schramm 147.0 / 0.9569 14/Aug/21 - 15:56:44 0:01:46:44 0:01:42:08 6 17
 
PHRF - Nonspinnaker
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Eilzabeth Bossert 126.0 / 0.9901 14/Aug/21 - 15:36:00 0:01:21:00 0:01:20:12 1 1
2   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 1.0101 14/Aug/21 - 15:37:09 0:01:22:09 0:01:22:59 2 3
3   USA 5320 Jeepers (div 3) J 24 Janice Sheinberg 174.0 / 0.9174 14/Aug/21 - 15:51:42 0:01:36:42 0:01:28:43 3 11
4   USA 23811 BiBi Kalik 33 Allison Brar 153.0 / 0.9479 14/Aug/21 - 15:51:51 0:01:36:51 0:01:31:48 4 14
5   USA 3299 Galatea C&C 35 Mk 1 Stuart Markowitz 138.0 / 0.9709 14/Aug/21 - 15:51:21 0:01:36:21 0:01:33:33 5 15
6   USA 547 ADAGIO Beneteau Oceanis 411 Melanie Roher 138.0 / 0.9709 14/Aug/21 - 15:55:33 0:01:40:33 0:01:37:37 6 16
7   57 Let It Be Bristol 29.9 Mimi Smith 192.0 / 0.8929 14/Aug/21 - 16:11:16 0:01:56:16 0:01:43:49 7 18
8   50874 42 Nonsuch 30C Bob Dryer 177.0 / 0.9132 14/Aug/21 - 16:19:06 0:02:04:06 0:01:53:20 8 19
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022