2021 CRAB Cup
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 One Design Harbor 20 (Full Crew) 21/Aug/2021 12:03 PM 3.3 NM  
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 One Design Harbor 20 (Single-Handed) 21/Aug/2021 12:03 PM 3.3 NM  

CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 30 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 35 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 70 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 105 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit J 80 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Cal 25 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM    
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Viper 640 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Alerion 28 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRAB / Beneteau First 22A 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A0/A1 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - A2 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - B 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - C 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - N 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit ORC 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit ORC Cruiser 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CHESSS - Spinnaker 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CHESSS - Non-Spinnaker 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - True Cruiser 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Non-Spinnaker 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Performance Cruiser 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Racer Cruiser 21/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 5 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRAB Cup - Harbor 20 Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20 (Full Crew)
1   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty       1
2 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       2
3   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       3
4   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley       4
5   AYC 314 Voalition Harbor 20 James Hutchinson       5
6   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky       6
7   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon Gita Maitra & Liam Shannon       7
8   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith DNC       9  
 
Harbor 20 (Single-Handed)
1   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       1
2   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       2
3   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       3
4   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CRAB Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
J 105
1   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa 87.0       1 17
2   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh 87.0       2 20
3   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 87.0       3 25
4   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth 87.0       4 29
 
J 80
1   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake 126.0       1 6
2   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril 126.0       2 13
3   USA 286 Cowboy's DREAM J/80 Lizzy Scales 126.0       3 19
 
Cal 25
1   1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller 234.0       1 37
2   1489 Arctic Tern Cal 25 H. Marie Harkenrider 234.0       2 46
3   681 Ronin Cal25 Christopher Rogers 234.0       3 49
 
Viper 640
1 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher 93.0       1 2
2 181   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach 93.0       2 15
3 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson 93.0       3 16
 
Alerion 28
1   USA 2500 Caroline Alerion 28 Kevin McNeil 174.0       1 31
2   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler 174.0       2 38
3   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale Clark 174.0       3 39
4   US 108 juice Alerion 28 Richard Franyo DNC 174.0       5  
 
CRAB / Beneteau First 22A
1   6 Lindy Beneteau Tim McGee 300.0       1 45
2   2 Andrea Beneteau Jim Ledyard 300.0       2 51
3   1 Lainie Beneteau Tony Caparella 300.0       3 52
4   5 #5 Beneteau Jay Streit 300.0       4 54
5   4 Little Bit Beneteau Robert Fecteau 300.0       5 55
6   3 Whoa Dudes Beneteau First 22A Kevin Detwiler 300.0       6 56
 
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 51677 Whatshername Beneteau First 40.7 Dave Sossamon 63.0       1 30
2   USA 998 #998ForACure Italia 9.98 John Dodge DNC 66.0       3  
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 32339 Bump in the Night J 35 Maury Niebur 72.0       1 4
2   USA 50525 Cimarron J 110 Lynn McClaskey 93.0       2 5
3   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 75.0       3 7
4 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 81.0       4 10
5   36003 Bingo! New York 36 Brent & Caroline Allen 105.0       5 11
6   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie 72.0       6 12
7   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely 72.0       7 18
8   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood 72.0       8 21
9 Quantum Sails  USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 78.0       9 36
 
PHRF - B
1   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 135.0       1 23
2   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory 144.0       2 35
3   125 SR 25 SR 25 Nicholas Draper 126.0       3 44
 
PHRF - C
1   USA 933 Committed J 22 Tracey Golde Warren Richter 183.0       1 27
2   83401 Tranquility Bristol 40 Jonathan Adams 198.0       2 48
3   106 Night Owl Pearson Renegade David Hankey DNS 243.0       4  
 
PHRF - N
1   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod. Nicholas Iliff, Jr. 81.0       1 3
2   USA 4444 MOJO wauquiez julian bigden 87.0       2 14
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm 174.0       3.5 32
4   4302 Owl Moon Tartan 4300 John Butler 126.0       3.5 33
5   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 153.0       5 42
6   53585 Stella Maris Hanse 370 Justin Hardeman 132.0       6 47
 
ORC Cruiser
1   USA 93489 Huck’s Finn Dehler 36 Jeffrey Leigh 105.0       1 9
2   411 Miles To Go Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 Erik Halverson DNC 111.0       4  
3   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober RET 108.0       4  
 
CHESSS - Spinnaker
1   312 Wiggy Wiggy Rainbow Julianne Fettus RET 261.0       2  
 
CRCA - True Cruiser
1   60508 True North Dufour 405 GL Bob Huebner 126.0       1 50
2   Second Chance Canadian Sailcraft Janice Cannon 108.0       2 58
3   USA 3994 WaterDog Beneteau Oceanis Donna Clapp TLE 141.0       4  
4   Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen TLE 66.0       4  
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0       1 22
2   60850 Gotcha Beneteau Paul Bellezza 111.0       2 26
3   USA 93468 SpinDoctor C&C 110 Babak Rajaee 78.0       3 28
4   83470 Hot Pepper J/120 Steven Toole 66.0       4 41
5   83381 Pleiades Sabre 402 Vicki Saporta 93.0       5 43
6   53399 QUERENCIA II C&C 35 Kurt Abendschein 132.0       6 53
7   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0       7 57
8   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski TLE 147.0       9  
9   52196 Kaya Jeanneau Sunshine 36CB John Uelmen DNC 144.0       11  
10   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant David Densmore DNS 162.0       11  
 
CRCA - Performance Cruiser
1   93187 Flagfest Pearson 31-2 WK Daniel Flagler 159.0       1 34
2   45 Pazuzu Sabre 402 Nick Randolph 90.0       2 40
 
CRCA - Racer Cruiser
1   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0       1 1
2   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 120.0       2 8
3   USA 93176 Ippon X-332 Sean Gallagher 111.0       3 24
4   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 165.0       4 59
5 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. DNC 162.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boatyard Bar & Grill    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy