2021 GSA Northern Bay PHRF Championship & Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - A 26/Jun/2021 10:49 AM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta ToT CRCA - ORRez - Non-Spinnaker 26/Jun/2021 10:50 AM 12.14 NM 12 Kts
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - B 26/Jun/2021 10:55 AM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - C 26/Jun/2021 11:01 AM 4.2 NM  
Northern Bay Regatta PHRF PHRF - N 26/Jun/2021 11:06 AM 4.2 NM  

Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull ToT Multihull A&B 26/Jun/2021 11:09 AM 23.02 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - A
1   43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell 90.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:40:44 0:00:51:44 0:00:45:26 1 2
2   85 Split Decision C&C 99 Jordan Tacchetti 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:42:25 0:00:53:25 0:00:45:51 2 6
3   246 LabRat II Olson 30 mike zapf/ P Scott 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:44:42 0:00:55:42 0:00:48:08 3 10
4   20771 Carrot Custom Two Ton Ed Cilumbrello 78.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:47:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:53:05 4 15
 
PHRF - B
1   43279 Flying Circus Pearson Flyer 30 David Coleman 132.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:48:31 0:00:53:31 0:00:44:17 1 1
2   51128 Liquid Limit II S2 9.1 david kozera 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:49:57 0:00:54:57 0:00:45:30 2 3
3   38 - Abbott 33 John and Kevin White 120.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:49:05 0:00:54:05 0:00:45:41 3 4
4   33400 Witch's Flower Metalmast 30 Michael Johns 147.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:50:59 0:00:55:59 0:00:45:42 4 5
5   73051 Still a Gorilla S2 9.1 Tom Calvert 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:51:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:46:47 5 7
6   63018 Expresswave Express 30 Barry Bilson 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:52:14 0:00:57:14 0:00:47:09 6 8
7   53309 Deliberate Kirby 30 William & Michael Fannon 138.0 26/Jun/21 - 11:53:38 0:00:58:38 0:00:48:58 7 11
8   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins 144.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:04:49 0:01:09:49 0:00:59:44 8 19
 
PHRF - C
1   13177 Heyday Pearson 30 Shepherd Drain 174.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:02:22 0:01:01:22 0:00:49:11 1 12
2   1339 Three Sheets J 24 Timothy Myers 171.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:03:43 0:01:02:43 0:00:50:45 2 14
3   3855 Solstice Islander 36 Chris Mazza 180.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:22:31 0:01:21:31 0:01:08:55 3 21
4   63027 Shira Simcha C&C Sheldon Langsam DNC 186.0       5  
 
PHRF - N
1   83350 Incommunicado Omega 36 Tracey / Polk 117.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:02:17 0:00:56:17 0:00:48:06 1 9
2   40826 Kokomo Express Express 35 Terri High / Brett Sorensen 108.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:02:48 0:00:56:48 0:00:49:14 2 13
3   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matthew Sheldrick 75.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:06:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:54:47 3 16
4   108 Blonde Stranger Catalina 38 Dan Miller 135.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:12:14 0:01:06:14 0:00:56:47 4 17
5   11017 Chance C&C 110 Gere Frailey 93.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:10:36 0:01:04:36 0:00:58:05 5 18
6 Neil Pride Sails  14 Stargazer Sabre 34 Mark Carlson 171.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:20:18 0:01:14:18 0:01:02:07 6 20
7   482 Adequate Hunter 33-2 Ian Diamond 159.0 26/Jun/21 - 12:26:43 0:01:20:43 0:01:09:23 7 22
8   40991 In the Red S2 9.1 Antoinette Wilkins DNC 144.0       9  
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - Non-Spinnaker
1   68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.7790 26/Jun/21 - 13:07:26 0:02:17:26 0:01:47:04 1 1
2 North Sails  61366 AnnaMae Gulfstar 40 Robert Michaelson 0.7720 26/Jun/21 - 13:11:10 0:02:21:10 0:01:48:59 2 2
3   73316 Kaimana Beneteau First 38 Lee and Jon Budar-Danoff 0.7640 26/Jun/21 - 13:19:37 0:02:29:37 0:01:54:18 3 3
4   2118 Swellville Catalina 36 MKII John Anderson 0.7500 26/Jun/21 - 13:27:55 0:02:37:55 0:01:58:26 4 4
5   127 Vitesse O Day 34 Paul Rybczynski 0.7170 26/Jun/21 - 13:38:13 0:02:48:13 0:02:00:37 5 5
6   h26.5 Bay Tripper Hunter 26.5 Ryan Sheaffer 0.6970 26/Jun/21 - 14:18:55 0:03:28:55 0:02:25:37 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Northern Bay Regatta - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull A&B
1   1055 Endurance Gemini 105Mc Jeffrey Short 0.7160 26/Jun/21 - 14:58:22 0:03:49:22 0:02:44:14 1 1
2   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7710 26/Jun/21 - 14:47:22 0:03:38:22 0:02:48:22 2 2
3   USA 001 Triple threat Corsair 43 Timothy Lyons 1.0650 26/Jun/21 - 13:47:46 0:02:38:46 0:02:49:05 3 3
4   M6 tHriLL Ride Reynolds Jim Parrott 1.0550 26/Jun/21 - 13:49:22 0:02:40:22 0:02:49:11 4 4
5   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.9260 26/Jun/21 - 14:19:28 0:03:10:28 0:02:56:22 5 5
6   DEN 138 MAD MAX Dragonfly 28 Trimaran Tom Awalt 0.9980 26/Jun/21 - 14:08:51 0:02:59:51 0:02:59:29 6 6
7 01   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle DNC 1.1030       9  
8   112 Patriot Corsair F28 Jeffrey Thompson DNC 0.9680       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022