2021 Sail for Pride 20th Anniversary
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 11/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 11/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 3 (Double-Handed) 11/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 4 11/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 5 11/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1 11/Sep/2021 11:25 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts
Sail for Pride PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2 11/Sep/2021 11:30 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts

Sail for Pride - Multihull PHRF Multihull (NEMA) 11/Sep/2021 11:35 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts

Sail Newport J/22 One Design Sail Newport J/22 Fleet 11/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 9 NM 9 Kts

Vx One One Design VX One 11/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 18.7 NM 9 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Pride Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 50009 Privateer Cookson 50 Ron O'Hanley -76.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:34:30 0:02:34:30 0:02:58:11 1 18
2   GRE 55 IRIE 2 Kerr 55 Brian Cunha -57.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:47:43 0:02:47:43 0:03:05:29 2 30
3 00   USA 031 Gamecock IC37 Peter McClennen -9.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:05:22 0:03:05:22 0:03:08:10 3 33
4 29   USA 029 Arethusa IC37 Phil Lotz -9.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:06:53 0:03:06:53 0:03:09:41 4 34
5   USA 50085 Aurora Reichel Pugh 66 Gus Carlson -111.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:38:27 0:02:38:27 0:03:13:03 5 36
6   USA 6905 Laura Westerly Marine RP 60 Francis Curren -59.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:59:52 0:02:59:52 0:03:18:15 6 43
7   GBR 8976t White Rhino Swan 82s Todd Stuart -78.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:06:29 0:03:06:29 0:03:30:48 7 48
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 683 Das Blau Max Farr 30 Cory and Mark Sertl Sertl 48.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:12:01 0:03:07:01 0:02:52:03 1 3
2   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 60.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:17:08 0:03:12:08 0:02:53:26 2 7
3   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 54.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:16:05 0:03:11:05 0:02:54:15 3 9
4   US 17 Weatherly 12m Steven Eddleston 30.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:11:22 0:03:06:22 0:02:57:01 4 14
5   USA 61200 Salacia J 120 Mark Nannini RDG 46.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:17:59 0:03:12:59 0:02:58:39 4 20
6   USA 30007 EOS Nyabinghi C&C 30 Tim Corbett 42.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:15:57 0:03:10:57 0:02:57:52 5 17
7   USA 9393 Resolute IV IMX 40 Terrence Arndt RDG 38.0   6
8   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch 41.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:17:25 0:03:12:25 0:02:59:38 7 24
9   USA 320 Ghost Farr 30 Andrew Besheer 49.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:20:47 0:03:15:47 0:03:00:31 8 27
10   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 54.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:50:27 0:03:45:27 0:03:28:37 9 47
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 3 (Double-Handed)
1 04   USA 4 Alchemist Jeanneau 3300 Ken Read 68.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:16:31 0:03:06:31 0:02:45:19 1 1
2   USA 301 Samba Quest 30 Tristan Mouligne 84.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:45:59 0:03:35:59 0:03:09:48 2 35
3   USA 52770 Alliance J122 Eric Irwin / Mary Martin 33.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:36:54 0:03:26:54 0:03:16:37 3 41
4 68   USA 68 Celeritas Beneteau Figaro 3 Malcolm Gefter 41.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:42:59 0:03:32:59 0:03:20:12 4 45
5   61406 Orion Outbound 46 Leo Schlinkert 90.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:00:27 0:04:50:27 0:04:22:24 5 51
6   52443 Vamoose J/133 Geoff Manchester DNC 36.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 4
1   513 Zephyros Melges 24 Timothy Grimes 99.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:32:29 0:03:17:29 0:02:46:38 1 2
2   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Bill Kneller 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:30:56 0:03:15:56 0:02:52:34 2 5
3   USA 60154 MAKAI C&C 110 Alex Hood / Ted Hood 85.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:35:37 0:03:20:37 0:02:54:07 3 8
4   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz 86.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:37:34 0:03:22:34 0:02:55:46 4 11
5   USA 70100 Stark Raving Mad J100 Jim Madden 90.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:39:13 0:03:24:13 0:02:56:10 5 12
6   USA 56 Spirit J 92s EC Helme 96.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:41:49 0:03:26:49 0:02:56:54 6 13
7   USA 228 Destiny Swan 46 Rob Tullman 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:35:45 0:03:20:45 0:02:57:22 7 15
8   USA 32086 Hawk Evelyn 32-2 Richard & Katie Barker 101.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:45:54 0:03:30:54 0:02:59:25 8 22
9   USA 162 Leading Edge J 109 Tom Sutton 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:38:09 0:03:23:09 0:02:59:46 9 25
10 Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog C&C 115 Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:56:34 0:03:41:34 0:03:18:11 10 42
11   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel 81.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:04:24 0:03:49:24 0:03:24:09 11 46
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5
1   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 207.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:17:46 0:03:57:46 0:02:53:15 1 6
2   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen 175.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:09:05 0:03:49:05 0:02:54:32 2 10
3   33 SeaBird J 95 Mark McGivney 117.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:54:13 0:03:34:13 0:02:57:45 3 16
4 Other  USA 264 Averisera Aphrodite 101 Tobias Ferl 144.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:04:15 0:03:44:15 0:02:59:22 4 21
5   USA 2243 Invictus J 24 CHRISTOPHER SHELDON 174.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:19:44 0:03:59:44 0:03:05:30 5 31
6   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew 141.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:10:44 0:03:50:44 0:03:06:47 6 32
7   33 Cayenne Rustler 33 William Firth 118.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:11:25 0:03:51:25 0:03:14:38 7 38
8   USA 1328 Swann J 22 Mark Makuch 186.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:52:23 0:04:32:23 0:03:34:25 8 49
9   USA 53303 Seefest J 29 MH OB Ira Perry DNC 111.0       10  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 1
1   312 Fortune schooner John Taft 98.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:55:39 0:03:30:39 0:03:00:06 1 26
2   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 22.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:33:22 0:03:08:22 0:03:01:31 2 28
3   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 101.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:58:32 0:03:33:32 0:03:02:03 3 29
4   USA61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 102.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:13:22 0:03:48:22 0:03:16:35 4 40
5   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 111.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:19:45 0:03:54:45 0:03:20:09 5 44
6   USA 51317 Shadowfax Beneteau First 40.7 Lew Abramson 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:48:07 0:04:23:07 0:03:59:45 6 50
7   USA 208 HARAKA Beneteau Craig Forbes DNF 105.0       8  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 2
1   73 Narwhal (non-spin) Herreshoff Schooner Steve Frary 167.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:14:35 0:03:44:35 0:02:52:32 1 4
2   5 Surprise Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy 207.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:32:52 0:04:02:52 0:02:58:21 2 19
3   NA-5 Frolic Luders Navy 44 Yawl Bill Doyle 176.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:24:28 0:03:54:28 0:02:59:37 3 23
4   USA 3001 Presto! Presto 30 Philip Garland 180.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:39:29 0:04:09:29 0:03:13:23 4 37
5   30 Miss Molly Oyster Gregg Morash 131.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:26:07 0:03:56:07 0:03:15:17 5 39
6   378 Veninde Shaw 24 Philipp Bachmann DNF 315.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail for Pride - Multihull Racing
PHRF Division
Multihull (NEMA)
1 292   292 Kraken Nacra Inter 20 David White -35.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:06:02 0:02:31:02 0:02:41:57 1 1
2   USA 361 Wicked Wahine Corsair F-24 trimaran Avram Dorfman 100.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:56:51 0:03:21:51 0:02:50:41 2 2
3 60   USA 60 Midtown Racing M32 Sam Hallowell -190.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:28:20 0:01:53:20 0:02:52:33 3 3
4 19   USA 40 Aston Harald M32 M32 Charles Barmonde -190.0 11/Sep/21 - 13:28:49 0:01:53:49 0:02:53:02 4 4
5   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding 30.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:44:36 0:03:09:36 0:03:00:15 5 5
6 00   USA 021 None Nacra F 20 Joseph Valante -113.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:00:56 0:02:25:56 0:03:01:09 6 6
7   16 Raven F-85SR Nick Nicholson -18.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:30:50 0:02:55:50 0:03:01:27 7 7
8 71   71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli 30.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:47:14 0:03:12:14 0:03:02:53 8 8
9   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee -24.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:37:48 0:03:02:48 0:03:10:17 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sail Newport J/22 Racing
One Design Division
Sail Newport J/22 Fleet
1   6 Sail Newport J22 J22 Susan K Besse       1
2   11 Momentum J22 mohamad Farzan       2
3   14 Team Chao J22/SN Matthew Chao       3
4   8 Highspeed j 22 John Romano DNC       6  
5   1 ? J22 Mike Hill DNF       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vx One Racing
One Design Division
VX One
1   USA 9 Mary Holly VXone Douglas Newhouse       1
2 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VXOne Phip Hallowell       2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021