2021 Robert H. Tiedemann Classics Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Blue Circle CRF MkII Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition 26/Jun/2021 12:35 PM 18.13 NM  
Blue Circle CRF MkII Vintage 26/Jun/2021 12:41 PM 18.13 NM  

White Circle CRF MkII Vintage Non-Spin 26/Jun/2021 12:47 PM 13.09 NM  
White Circle CRF MkII Classic 26/Jun/2021 12:47 PM 13.09 NM  
White Circle One Design Herreshoff S Class 26/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage
1   US 6 Onawa 12 Metre Mark Watson Steve Gewirz 39.9 / 36 26/Jun/21 - 15:37:01 0:02:56:01 0:02:45:08 1 3
2 40   USA R40 Gamecock (spin) Herreshoff R Boat Peter McClennen 21.8 / 157 26/Jun/21 - 16:16:21 0:03:35:21 0:02:47:55 2 4
3   NYYC 13 MARILEE NY 40 Ken Colburn 33.9 / 65 26/Jun/21 - 15:54:41 0:03:13:41 0:02:54:03 3 6
4   USA 50 Sonny S&S 53 Craig Venter 31.8 / 77 26/Jun/21 - 15:58:43 0:03:17:43 0:02:54:27 4 7
5   16 Dorade S&S 52 Matt Brooks 31.1 / 81 26/Jun/21 - 16:00:40 0:03:19:40 0:02:55:11 5 8
6   124 Kirawan Rhodes Sloop Daniel Levangie 30.9 / 83 26/Jun/21 - 16:08:19 0:03:27:19 0:03:02:14 6 10
7   790 Easterly S&S 45 David Kriegel 24.3 / 132 26/Jun/21 - 16:28:17 0:03:47:17 0:03:07:24 7 11
8 Other  USA 754 Westray Concordia Yawl 39 JUAN Corradi 21.8 / 157 26/Jun/21 - 16:38:50 0:03:57:50 0:03:10:24 8 12
9   US 11 Gleam 12M Gleam LLC. DNF 40.3 / 34       10  
 
Modern Classic / Spirit of Tradition
1   Us 22 Intrepid 12 Metre Jack Curtin 49.0 / 3 26/Jun/21 - 15:12:51 0:02:37:51 0:02:36:57 1 1
2   USA 75249 Blackfish Taylor 49 Ron Zarrella 38.7 / 41 26/Jun/21 - 15:31:03 0:02:56:03 0:02:43:40 2 2
3   USA 2650 Hound K. Aage Nielsen Sloop Dan Litchfield 41.6 / 29 26/Jun/21 - 15:35:44 0:03:00:44 0:02:51:58 3 5
4   USA 2020 The Hawk Tripp One Ton Oivind Lorentzen 26.6 / 113 26/Jun/21 - 16:06:08 0:03:31:08 0:02:56:59 4 9
5   W.76 USA 1 Wild Horses W Class 76 Donald Tofias 50.2 / -1 26/Jun/21 - 15:51:52 0:03:16:52 0:03:17:10 5 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
CRF MkII Division
Vintage Non-Spin
1   USA 18 Angelita (NS) 8 Metre Skelsey / Croll 23.6 / 139 26/Jun/21 - 15:07:30 0:02:20:30 0:01:50:10 1 2
2   312 Fortune (NS) Schooner John Taft/ Tom Glassie 24.5 / 130 26/Jun/21 - 15:09:44 0:02:22:44 0:01:54:22 2 3
3   123 NEITH (NS) Herreshoff 53 Van Brown 28.1 / 101 26/Jun/21 - 15:04:45 0:02:17:45 0:01:55:43 3 5
4   804 DAME (NS) Concordia Yawl 39 Joshua Goldberg 19.2 / 187 26/Jun/21 - 15:41:37 0:02:54:37 0:02:13:49 4 7
 
Classic
1   SK 19 Blackwing Stuart Knockabout Eric Hall 17.3 / 213 26/Jun/21 - 15:19:50 0:02:32:50 0:01:46:22 1 1
2   993 Abigail Alden Jesse Terry 19.2 / 188 26/Jun/21 - 15:22:45 0:02:35:45 0:01:54:44 2 4
3 00   USA 711 Odyssey S&S David Brodsky/ Alfred Van Liew 28.6 / 98 26/Jun/21 - 15:09:24 0:02:22:24 0:02:01:01 3 6
4   1050 Katrina (NS) yawl Barbara Kranichfeld DNC 18.5 / 196       5  
 
One Design Division
Herreshoff S Class
1   8 OSPREY Herreshoff S Class Michael McCaffrey         1
2   5 Surprise (spin) Herreshoff S Class Fred Roy         2
3   7 Firefly (spin) Herreshoff S Class Alan Silken         3
4   27 Mischief (Spin) Herreshoff S Class Walter Bopp         4
5   51 Aquila Herreshoff S Class Geoffrey Davis DNC         6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022