2021 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bedrock Trophy One Design Etchells 17/Apr/2021 04:44 PM 0.8 NM 11 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       1
2 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       2
3 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Simon Fry       3
4 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       4
5 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       5
6 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg / Tim Thubron / Matt Reid       6
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       7
8 90   GBR 1490 Colin Etchells David Heritage / Will Heritage / Sophie Heritage / David Heritage       8
9 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       9
10 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         10
11 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Claire Walsh / Jessie       11
12 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Jahavarn Knight / Brandom Morales / Agid Ulutas / Martin Evans       12
13 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Andy Hemmings / Ben Childerley DNS       15  
14 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Lily Reece DNS       15  
 

2021 International Etchells Bedrock Trophy
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bedrock Trophy Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 33   GBR 1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / James Downer       1
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Joe Burns / Ed Haynes / Vicky Cowan       4
3 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Hattie Askew       7
4 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Molly Speirs       9
5 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Patrick Condy         10
6 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells James Cunnison / Anna Watkins / Will James / Lily Reece DNS       15  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021