2021 International Etchells Saida Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Saida Cup One Design Etchells 11/Jul/2021 11:05 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Anna Ratnage       1
2 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Truswell / Ben Cooper       2
3 51   GBR 1351 Audrey (Corinthian) Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       3
4 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchells James Cunnison / Thea Crawshaw / Verity Hopkins / Amelia Caley       4
5 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke / George Downer       5
6 30   SUI 1430 K2 E22 James Mchugh / A Lawson / A Richardson       6
7 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic       7
8 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David FRanks / Graham Sunderland / James Crampton       8
9 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Charlie muldoon / Matt brien       9
10 07   GBR 1407 Ice (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper         10
11 53   GBR 1353 The Plant Hunter Etchells Malcolm Offord / Laurence Mead / Camilo Ordobo       11
12 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Barker / Alex Downer       12
13 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells William James / Michael Starkie / Alistair Grant / Ellen Main       13
14 27   GBR 927 Shamal (Corinthian) Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Fin Armstrong       14
15 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / David Bedford / Aaron Rogers       15
 

2021 International Etchells Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Saida Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Will Birchall / Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Anna Ratnage       1
2 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       3
3 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells James Cunnison / Thea Crawshaw / Verity Hopkins / Amelia Caley       4
4 33   GBR 1438 /1333 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic       7
5 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Charlie muldoon / Matt brien       9
6 07   GBR 1407 Ice Etchells Andrew Cooper / David Rickard / Freddie Cooper         10
7 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Barker / Alex Downer       12
8 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells William James / Michael Starkie / Alistair Grant / Ellen Main       13
9 27   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Fin Armstrong       14
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021