2021 Etchells European Championship
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

European Championship One Design Etchells 20/Aug/2021 12:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 70   GBR 1470 Gelert Etchells James Howells / Ruairidh Scott / Jamie Lea       1
2 30 North Sails  SUI 1430 K2 Etchells James Mchugh / Luis Doreste / David Vera / Casey Marfo       2
3 89   GBR 1489 Polaris Etchells Stuart Childerley / Ben Childerley / Roger Marino       3
4 33   GBR 1438 Swedish BLUE Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Nils Razmilovic / Andrew Mills       4
5 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Anthony Parke / Ross Mackley / Josie Meredith / Jack Aitken       5
6 93   GBR 1493 Eat, Sleep, E, Repeat Etchells Paul Ward / Charlie Cumbley / Paul Childs       6
7 51   GBR 1351 Audrey Etchell Jon Warwick / Will Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Hannah Hunt       7
8 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas (Corinthian) Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       8
9 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Vita Heathcote / Ryan Orr       9
10 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Joao Matos Rosa       11
11 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan       12
12 82   GBR 782 Pulse (Corinthian) Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria       13
13 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer       14
14 59   GBR 1459 Exabyte Etchells Shaun Frohlich / Mathew Howard / Duncan Truswell       15
15 92   GBR 927 Shamal Etchells Ines Pont Sanchis / Tiarnan Finney / JJ Marie / Rory Rose       16
16 52   GB 1352 Jolly Roger Etchells thomas abrey / Matt Reid / Dom Mortimer       17
17 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Ben Palmer / Matt Hannaby       18
18 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchells Andrew Wishart / Thea Crawshaw / James Cunnison / Anna Watkins/Matt Sterett       19
19 27   GBR 1227 Bounce Back Etchells Allan Manuel / Stephen Rarity / David Kelly       20
20 14   GBR 1014 Palavar (Corinthian) Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales       21
21 57   GBR 957 TBD Etchells Angus Galloway / Matias Sabate / Ed White DSQ       22  
 

2021 Etchells European Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
European Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 09   GBR 1409 No Dramas Etchells Andrew Lawson / Hamish Mackay / Billy Russell       8
2 39   GBR 1439 Rocketman Etchells Rob Goddard / Ed Haynes / Joe Burns / Vicky Cowan       12
3 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Jake Hardman / Tiger Tellwright / Alex Smerdon / Carys Randeria       13
4 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Sam Jones / Willow Bland / Alistair Grant / Thomas Collyer       14
5 14   GBR 1014 Palavar Etchells Azat Ulutas / Jamal Ganiyu / Jahvarn Knight / Brandom Morales       21
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021