29th Annual Annapolis Leukemia Cup Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Leukemia Cup One Design J 35 19/Jun/2021 11:28 AM 5.3 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - A0/A1 19/Jun/2021 11:28 AM 5.3 NM  
Leukemia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 19/Jun/2021 11:28 AM 5.3 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 105 19/Jun/2021 11:36 AM 5.3 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design Viper 640 19/Jun/2021 11:45 AM 3.5 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 80 19/Jun/2021 11:52 AM 3.5 NM  
Leukemia Cup One Design J 30 19/Jun/2021 11:59 AM 3.5 NM  

Leukemia Cup - Multihull ToT Multihull A 19/Jun/2021 11:35 AM 7.86 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Multihull ToT Multihull B 19/Jun/2021 11:35 AM 7.86 NM  

Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Pursuit PHRF - N 19/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 7.86 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Pursuit Leukemia Cruising Class 19/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 7.86 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Non-Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 7.86 NM  
Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Pursuit CRCA - Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 11:05 AM 7.86 NM  

Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet One Design Cal 25 19/Jun/2021 11:05 AM    
Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet One Design Harbor 20 19/Jun/2021 11:10 AM    

Leukemia Cup Herring Bay PHRF_ToT Herring Bay - Non-Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 10:05 AM 17.08 NM  
Leukemia Cup Herring Bay PHRF_ToT Herring Bay - Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 10:10 AM 17.08 NM  

Leukemia Cup Rock Creek ORRez Rock Creek - CRCA - Performance Cruiser 19/Jun/2021 10:05 AM RL Med 15.13 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Racing
One Design Division
J 30
1   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan Keen       1
2 North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger J 30 David Johnson       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       4
 
J 35
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       1
2   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       2
3   USA 40738 Maggie J 35 Jim McNeely       3
4   USA 33785 Valhalla J 35 Valhalla Sailing Project / Mike Wood       4
 
J 80
1   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis       1
2   USA 156 Slap & Tickle J 80 J World Annapolis       2
 
J 105
1   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh       1
2   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       2
3   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       3
4   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       4
5   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       5
6   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher       6
7   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Brian & Krissy Robinson       7
8   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill & Linsley Carruth       8
9   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds       9
 
Viper 640
1   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       1
2 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3   157 Cicada X Viper 640 Ron / Scott Steele       3
4 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       4
5 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       5
6   USA 37 First Strike Rebuild Viper 640 Patrick Burnett       6
7   USA 181 Weather Permitting Viper 640 Robert & Becky Ranzenbach DNC       10  
8 80   USA 80 Haulin' Asp Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       10  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A0/A1
1   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman 33.0 / 1.1149 19/Jun/21 - 12:24:36 0:00:56:36 0:01:03:06 1 2
2   USA 157 Endorphin Melges 32 John Pica DNC 24.0 / 1.1324       3  
 
PHRF - A2
1   ITA 17261 #998ForACure Italia 9.98 John Dodge 72.0 / 1.0450 19/Jun/21 - 12:28:20 0:01:00:20 0:01:03:03 1 1
2   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jun/21 - 12:29:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:03:13 2 3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull B
1   USA 83 Triple Point Corsair 28R Charles Rush 0.9760 19/Jun/21 - 12:59:12 0:01:24:12 0:01:22:11 1 1
2   usa M583 Narrow Escape Dragonfly 25 Sport Ben Corson DNC 0.9770       3  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup - Pursuit Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - N
1   USA 93300 Muskrat J 105 Mod nick iliff 81.0       1 2
2   4444 mojo wauquiez julian bigden 87.0       2 3
3   USA 8247 Seaya Later CS34 Craig Lisk 153.0       3 4
4   43937 Goat Soup Cal 39 Otto & Sam Sipe 141.0       4 16
5   141 Salome Alerion 28 Express Dale Clark 174.0       5 17
6   USA 160 Skimmer Alerion 28 Jack & Marti Detweiler DNC 174.0       7  
 
Leukemia Cruising Class
1 Quantum Sails  105 Sail Away Sabre 402 George Hollendursky 114.0       1 7
2   43438 Ingenuity Ranger 28 Joe Lombardo 192.0       2 8
3 1837   S30 Traveling Sun Sabre 30-1 William Bryan 177.0       3 10
4   2 Sweet Emotion Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Vincent Sacchetti 153.0       4 13
5   USA 517 Escapade J 30 Carl Zawistoski 147.0       5 20
6   1746 Following seas Catalina 36 Robert Heaney DNC 159.0       8  
7   USA 62405 Day Dream O'Day 25 Jack LaMay DNC 246.0       8  
 
CRCA - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 132.0       1 5
2   USA 61449 Treasure Hunter Hunter 340 Peter Harsh 183.0       2 11
3   USA 60498 Curlew Valiant 37 David Densmore 162.0       3 12
4   USA 121 Atlas C&C 121 Peter Holden 90.0       4 14
5   53399 QUERENCIA II C&C 35 Kurt Abendschein 132.0       5 15
6   5 TACAMO Sabre 34 Bevin Ann Buchheister 180.0       6 19
7 Evolutions Sails  USA 4010 Rhea J 24 Stephen Grimm DNC 174.0       8  
 
CRCA - Spinnaker
1   USA 41393 Pegasus C&C 35 MkIII Patrick Hylant 120.0       1 1
2   93679 Jahazi Bavaria 38 David Dodson 120.0       2 6
3   USA 9 Cloud Nine Catalina 275 S Paul Kaladas 165.0       3 9
4   USA 133 Reverie Jeanneau s/o 39i Christopher Rogers 147.0       4 18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Annapolis Fleet Racing
One Design Division
Harbor 20
1   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Scholz Sullivan Syndicate       1
2   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman       2
3   321 Meadeor Harbor 20 Jim and Rachel Mead       3
4   97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens       4
5   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton       5
6 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema       6
7   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz       7
8   162 Mofongo Harbor 20 Patrick Shannon       8
9   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper       9
10   AYC 314 Jubilation Harbor 20 James Hutchinson       10
11   325 Puffin Harbor 20 George/Andy Hughes       11
12   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 Peter Trogdon & Margaret Podlich       12
13   USA 132 Sheila Marie Harbor 20 robert kehoe       13
14   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Robert Kottler       14
15   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER       15
16   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson       16
17   USA 323 Allegro Harbor 20 Kenneth Stevens       17
18   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith       18
19   USA 371 Fiona Harbor 20 Richard Turman       19
20   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley DNC       23  
21   319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 Robert Dunsky DNC       23  
22   USA 361 Riptide Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes & Ed Freitag DNC       23  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 896 Zephyr Cal 25 David Hoyt       1
2   USA 1297 Quintet Cal 25 Mike Miller       2
3   USA 1657 Chicken Little Cal 25 Charlie Husar       3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Leukemia Cup Herring Bay Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Herring Bay - Spinnaker
1   USA 22 Delirium J 33 David McCullough 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jun/21 - 12:47:54 0:02:37:54 0:02:41:53 1 1
2   USA 52324 Jubilee Beneteau First 36.7 Keith Mayes 78.0 / 1.0350 19/Jun/21 - 12:46:47 0:02:36:47 0:02:42:16 2 2
3   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 141.0 / 0.9407 19/Jun/21 - 13:26:19 0:03:16:19 0:03:04:41 3 3
4   No Number Murphy's Law Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Roger Mason 147.0 / 0.9326 19/Jun/21 - 14:38:16 0:04:28:16 0:04:10:11 4 6
 
Herring Bay - Non-Spinnaker
1 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 165.0 / 0.9091 19/Jun/21 - 13:41:54 0:03:36:54 0:03:17:11 1 4
2   53585 Stella Maris Hanse 370 Justin Hardeman 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jun/21 - 13:38:12 0:03:33:12 0:03:23:12 2 5
3   718 Firth of Tay Beneteau Oceanis 35.1 Peter Dezendorf 162.0 / 0.9129 19/Jun/21 - 14:52:10 0:04:47:10 0:04:22:09 3 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021