60th Annual Invitational Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 1 - NS 10/Jul/2021 11:05 AM    
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 2 - NS 10/Jul/2021 11:10 AM    
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 3 10/Jul/2021 11:15 AM    
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 4 10/Jul/2021 11:20 AM    
Annual Invitational PHRF_ToT Class 5 10/Jul/2021 11:25 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annual Invitational Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 - NS
1   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky 233.0 / 0.8301 10/Jul/21 - 13:31:05 0:02:26:05 0:02:01:16 1 2
2   4314 Altair Cape Cod Marlin Oliver Jennings 306.1 / 0.7593 10/Jul/21 - 13:51:51 0:02:46:51 0:02:06:41 2 7
3   T29 Tomfoolery Tylercraft 29 William Ratchelous 278.0 / 0.7850 10/Jul/21 - 13:53:58 0:02:48:58 0:02:12:38 3 9
4   194 Reepicheep Ranger 22 Peter Floyd 242.0 / 0.8207 10/Jul/21 - 13:52:23 0:02:47:23 0:02:17:22 4 10
5   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch Peter DePascale 180.0 / 0.8904 10/Jul/21 - 13:46:22 0:02:41:22 0:02:23:41 5 11
6   233 ELECTRA Dolphin 24 Manfred Noack 276.0 / 0.7869 10/Jul/21 - 15:16:01 0:04:11:01 0:03:17:32 6 17
7   2195 TreScooch Catalina Yacht MK2 Arthur andrea 188.0 / 0.8808 10/Jul/21 - 14:55:02 0:03:50:02 0:03:22:37 7 18
 
Class 2 - NS
1   ISV 68 Good Girl J 100 Gretchen McCarthy 100.0 / 1.0000 10/Jul/21 - 13:09:31 0:01:59:31 0:01:59:31 1 1
2   12795 Magan olson34 Joseph Buydos 142.0 / 0.9393 10/Jul/21 - 13:20:36 0:02:10:36 0:02:02:40 2 3
3   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno 105.0 / 0.9924 10/Jul/21 - 13:14:04 0:02:04:04 0:02:03:07 3 4
4   93746 MARA X 332 Benjamin Baker 134.0 / 0.9503 10/Jul/21 - 13:21:31 0:02:11:31 0:02:04:59 4 5
5   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter 123.0 / 0.9658 10/Jul/21 - 13:20:39 0:02:10:39 0:02:06:11 5 6
6   51503 Dulcinea Tripp 36 Benjamin Danker 93.0 / 1.0109 10/Jul/21 - 13:17:24 0:02:07:24 0:02:08:47 6 8
 
Class 3
1   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan 141.0 / 0.9407 10/Jul/21 - 15:13:44 0:03:58:44 0:03:44:35 1 22
2   126 Savage J 27 Pat Collins 129.0 / 0.9573 10/Jul/21 - 15:14:24 0:03:59:24 0:03:49:11 2 25
3   USA 578 gang way J 24 Ed Becker 171.0 / 0.9015 10/Jul/21 - 15:31:35 0:04:16:35 0:03:51:19 3 26
4   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos 147.0 / 0.9326 10/Jul/21 - 15:27:53 0:04:12:53 0:03:55:50 4 27
5 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno 143.0 / 0.9380 10/Jul/21 - 15:33:25 0:04:18:25 0:04:02:24 5 28
6   USA 436 SPQR J 80 Jeffrey Sumner 124.0 / 0.9644 10/Jul/21 - 15:28:58 0:04:13:58 0:04:04:56 6 29
 
Class 4
1   225 Flatline J 105 Jason Swan 96.0 / 1.0062 10/Jul/21 - 14:47:22 0:03:27:22 0:03:28:39 1 19
2   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Jul/21 - 14:52:50 0:03:32:50 0:03:30:14 2 20
3   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber 108.0 / 0.9878 10/Jul/21 - 15:09:29 0:03:49:29 0:03:46:41 3 23
4   usa 31748 Dilemma Evelyn 32 Albert Prinz 94.0 / 1.0093 10/Jul/21 - 15:05:20 0:03:45:20 0:03:47:26 4 24
5   51103 Meltemi X372 G Festa / J O'Brien DNF 103.0 / 0.9954       6  
 
Class 5
1   USA USA 404 Invicta Farr 400 George Collins -6.0 / 1.1949 10/Jul/21 - 13:39:38 0:02:14:38 0:02:40:52 1 12
2   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz -3.0 / 1.1883 10/Jul/21 - 13:47:06 0:02:22:06 0:02:48:51 2 13
3   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla 24.0 / 1.1324 10/Jul/21 - 13:55:26 0:02:30:26 0:02:50:21 3 14
4   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Julia O-Dowd 77.0 / 1.0367 10/Jul/21 - 14:16:13 0:02:51:13 0:02:57:30 4 15
5   53194 DarkStar evelyn 32 custom mike mollow 72.0 / 1.0450 10/Jul/21 - 14:26:00 0:03:01:00 0:03:09:09 5 16
6   73407 Snow Bird Schock 35 Paul von Maffei 78.0 / 1.0350 10/Jul/21 - 14:48:38 0:03:23:38 0:03:30:46 6 21
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021