2015 STC Annapolis Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annapolis Fall Regatta IRC IRC 23/Oct/2015 10:35 AM 11.5 NM 14 Kts
Annapolis Fall Regatta One Design CC 30 23/Oct/2015 10:40 AM 11.5 NM 14 Kts

Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC ORC ORC 23/Oct/2015 10:35 AM 11.5 NM 14 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4415 Interlodge Botin HPR 44 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.315 23/Oct/15 - 12:06:47 0:01:31:47 0:02:00:42 1 1
2   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo 1.092 23/Oct/15 - 12:25:58 0:01:50:58 0:02:01:11 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.180 23/Oct/15 - 12:19:27 0:01:44:27 0:02:03:15 3 3
4   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 23/Oct/15 - 12:19:12 0:01:44:12 0:02:04:37 4 4
5   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser 1.036 23/Oct/15 - 12:37:54 0:02:02:54 0:02:07:19 5 5
6   USA 60782 HH42 HH 42 Glenn Walters 1.234 23/Oct/15 - 12:21:00 0:01:46:00 0:02:10:48 6 6
7   USA 103 Baby Bella Dunning 42 Jim Grundy 1.266 23/Oct/15 - 12:18:45 0:01:43:45 0:02:11:21 7 7
8   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch DNS         9  
 
One Design Division
CC 30
1   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 One Design Dan Cheresh       1
2   USA 15 Themis C&C 30 One Design Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30020 Stark Raving Mad VIII C&C 30 One Design James Madden       3
4   USA 30023 BobSled C&C 30 One Design Bob Moran       4
5   USA 30002 Hooligan C&C 30 One Design Max Buerman       5
6   GBR 6615R Checkmate C&C 30 One Design Nigel Biggs       6
7   USA 30016 Just A Friend C&C 30 One Design Clayton Deutsch       7
8   USA 30017 Little Big Man C&C 30 One Design Dominick Cannavo       8
9   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 One Design Ennio Staffini DNS       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis Fall Regatta ORC Racing
ORC Division
ORC (off_tot)
1   USA 12282 Orion/ORC J 122 Paul Milo 1.0595 23/Oct/15 - 12:25:58 0:01:50:58 0:01:57:34 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze/ORC Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.1508 23/Oct/15 - 12:19:27 0:01:44:27 0:02:00:12 2 2
3   USA 008 Velocity/ORC J 111 Martin Roesch 1.0726 23/Oct/15 - 12:27:53 0:01:52:53 0:02:01:05 3 3
4   USA 60782 HH42/ORC HH 42 Glenn Walters 1.2257 23/Oct/15 - 12:21:00 0:01:46:00 0:02:09:55 4 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Spinsheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020