2021 Port Huron YC Weekend Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Weekend Series PHRF JAM A 30/May/2021 11:05 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF JAM B 30/May/2021 11:05 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - C 30/May/2021 11:10 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM B 30/May/2021 11:10 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - B 30/May/2021 11:15 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF Spinnaker - A 30/May/2021 11:20 AM 16.5 NM  
Weekend Series PHRF CRU ASM A 30/May/2021 11:20 AM 16.5 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Weekend Series Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker - A
1   USA 25161 Steelin' Gold J35 William White William Mosher 72.0 30/May/21 - 14:29:53 0:03:09:53 0:02:50:05 1 5
2   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson 42.0 30/May/21 - 14:22:56 0:03:02:56 0:02:51:23 2 7
3   USA 51793 War Chant2 Beneteau First 36.7 Reid Stromberg 78.0 30/May/21 - 14:38:43 0:03:18:43 0:02:57:16 3 9
4   USA 15017 C Fun North American 40 Jerry, Dale, Phil Conger 90.0 30/May/21 - 14:44:04 0:03:24:04 0:02:59:19 4 10
5   USA 123 Good Lookin' J 105 Mark DenUyl DNC 90.0       10  
6   USA 25656 Liberty Beneteau First 42 Robert Bert DNC 90.0       10  
7 Doyle Sailmakers  USA SK375 Saint Barbara Van Dam Andrew Kiteley DNC 81.0       10  
8   USA42418 Rowdy T 35 Val Saph DNC 72.0       10  
9   USA 42763 Major Detail J 35 William Vogan DNC 72.0       10  
 
Spinnaker - B
1   USA 23756 Shape Santana 35 Chris Benedict 126.0 30/May/21 - 14:34:27 0:03:19:27 0:02:44:48 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Nick Ward - Greg Kinney 126.0 30/May/21 - 14:35:36 0:03:20:36 0:02:45:57 2 2
3   USA 34433 50/50 X 102 Tom Vigrass & Steve Beeler 117.0 30/May/21 - 14:34:29 0:03:19:29 0:02:47:18 3 3
4   USA 15054 Flash Santana 35 Matt Schriner 126.0 30/May/21 - 14:37:11 0:03:22:11 0:02:47:32 4 4
5   USA 15051 Tantrum Santana 35 Terry Vigrass 126.0 30/May/21 - 14:43:16 0:03:28:16 0:02:53:37 5 8
6   USA 40741 Motivator Santana 3030 Matt Troy 132.0 30/May/21 - 14:51:57 0:03:36:57 0:03:00:39 6 12
7 Other  USA 15055 PassinThru Santana 35 Eric Slack DNC 132.0       11  
8   15144 Orient Express Goman 30 Express Paul Latham/Buchanan DNC 144.0       11  
9   15057 ITSAZOO Santana 35 James Shaw DNC 126.0       11  
10   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd DNC 126.0       11  
 
Spinnaker - C
1   USA 422 Fun Uncle S2 7.9 Tyson Connolly 168.0 30/May/21 - 14:47:30 0:03:37:30 0:02:51:18 1 6
2 Ullman Sails  USA 15535 Knot Last Ranger 30 Steve Bayless 177.0 30/May/21 - 15:55:19 0:04:45:19 0:03:56:39 2 21
3   USA 11 Aeolus S2 7.9 Barry Ethridge DNC 174.0       10  
4   USA 1814 Lake Effect Cal 25 John Anter Mark Stevens DNC 222.0       10  
5   USA 657 Magic Cal 25 Jamie Shinske DNC 222.0       10  
6   USA 15606 Sisu S-2 8.0B Jim Lay DNC 228.0       10  
7   25589 Days End Catalina 320 Charles Blaty DNC 171.0       10  
8   1371 Promises J24 Matt Wallace DNC 174.0       10  
9   5699 Ducky Too Cal 29 Richard Pond DNC 186.0       10  
 
JAM A
1   USA 15286 Enchant Catalina 30 tr David Richmond 186.0 30/May/21 - 15:48:09 0:04:43:09 0:03:52:00 1 20
2   3316 Widependence Catalina 30 Daryl Lee 192.0 30/May/21 - 16:38:29 0:05:33:29 0:04:40:41 2 22
3   USA 332 Blue Eyes Ericson 35 MK II Patrick Hoy / Jim Paulus DNC 174.0       12  
4   USA 171 Shanarisa Catalina Tom Ingles DNC 168.0       12  
5   USA 83021 Tango J 40 Bob VanEck DNC 81.0       12  
6   12689 saminna pearson joe ronan DNC 189.0       12  
7   5363 Red Eye Ericson 35 Stanley Crockett DNC 165.0       12  
8   356 Sheer Willpower Hunter 356 Jeffrey LaDuke DNC 165.0       12  
9   15431 Sun Chaser Pearson Eric Hayden DNC 189.0       12  
10   USA 25455 Kismet Catalina 30 T/R Art Poppert DNC 186.0       12  
11   25403 Intrepid Catalina 30 Tall Rig Kenneth Gregg DNC 192.0       12  
 
JAM B
1   USA 10 Hope! Bristol Chuck McMillan 201.0 30/May/21 - 15:38:18 0:04:33:18 0:03:38:02 1 18
2   USA 16701 2ftitis Pearson Scott and Ron Babin 201.0 30/May/21 - 16:50:58 0:05:45:58 0:04:50:42 2 23
3   USA 127 Anemone Ontario 32 Douglas Lowe DNC 195.0       10  
4   USA 1480 For Sail Cal 25 Jim Goldenbogen DNC 231.0       10  
5   USA 5639 Time Bandit Hunter 30 George Walsh DNC 219.0       10  
6   276 Red Sky Coronado 27 Rob McFadden DNC 249.0       10  
7   USA 25015 Summerlee C&C 29 Jeffrey Thomson DNC 189.0       10  
8   USA 256 Circe Grampian 26 Brad Burda DNC 231.0       10  
9   USA 15638 split Rogers 26 Jeff Gehlmann DNC 183.0       10  
 
CRU ASM A
1   USA 4295 Stalwart C&C 41 WK Brian Cann 93.0 30/May/21 - 14:45:48 0:03:25:48 0:03:00:14 1 11
2   USA 40301 Aonbharr Soverel 33 Nicholas Paterson 90.0 30/May/21 - 15:20:51 0:04:00:51 0:03:36:06 2 17
3   USA 25141 Knot yours too Catalina 38 Glen DRABANT DNC 123.0       7  
4   USA 104 Full Tilt C&C 37 Sam Pillsbury DNC 114.0       7  
5   USA 25209 Wind Seeker III C&C 38 Mk III WK William Hyslop DNC 117.0       7  
6   USA 5202 Windhover Swede 41 Richard Nelson DNC 132.0       7  
 
CRU ASM B
1   USA 25089 God Speed Cal 33 Ann Patrias 147.0 30/May/21 - 14:53:42 0:03:43:42 0:03:03:17 1 13
2   3590 Saving Grace II Catalina 30 TRBS Scott Austin 180.0 30/May/21 - 15:10:15 0:04:00:15 0:03:10:45 2 14
3   USA 20704 Wyle E. Coyote Chaser 29 Bill Dembek 180.0 30/May/21 - 15:11:44 0:04:01:44 0:03:12:14 3 15
4   USA 278 Trav'ler Grampian 30 Jeremy Thompson 201.0 30/May/21 - 15:31:32 0:04:21:32 0:03:26:15 4 16
5   25829 Angry Cupcake Ranger 33 Bill Baisden 168.0 30/May/21 - 15:43:07 0:04:33:07 0:03:46:55 5 19
6   USA 345 Chippewa Tartan 34c Pamela Wall DNC 180.0       9  
7   usa 25015 Manana Mirage 33 Brad Driscoll DNC 156.0       9  
8   USA 557 Selah Islander Jerry Decker DNC 195.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021