2021 Cleveland Race Week - Offshore Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

JAM A PHRF JAM A 24/Jun/2021 07:05 PM 7.1 NM  

JAM B PHRF JAM B 24/Jun/2021 07:00 PM 7.1 NM  

PHRF A PHRF PHRF A 24/Jun/2021 07:30 PM 7.1 NM  

PHRF B PHRF PHRF B 24/Jun/2021 07:25 PM 7.1 NM  

PHRF C PHRF PHRF C 24/Jun/2021 07:20 PM 7.1 NM  

PHRF D PHRF PHRF D 24/Jun/2021 07:15 PM 7.1 NM  

PHRF E PHRF PHRF E 24/Jun/2021 07:10 PM 7.1 NM  

VX1 Night PHRF VX1 Night 24/Jun/2021 07:30 PM 7.1 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM A Racing
PHRF Division
JAM A
1   85 En Passant Dehler 34 JEFFREY POSNER 141.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:22:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:00:27 1 1
2   25624 Lucy Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Evans 84.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:17:40 0:01:12:40 0:01:02:44 2 2
3   USA 61024 Havannah Contessa 35 Karim Botros 149.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:26:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:03:42 3 3
4   USA 77777 Vivant Beneteau 36 Al Pawlowski 110.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:24:06 0:01:19:06 0:01:06:05 4 4
5   USA 31562 Foghorn S2 10.3 Ronald Rychel 129.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:31:51 0:01:26:51 0:01:11:35 5 5
6   USA 31970 Resolute Ericson 33 Herman Maschmann 144.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:34:52 0:01:29:52 0:01:12:50 6 6
7   40533 Weimer Soverel arlene steuer 99.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:31:21 0:01:26:21 0:01:14:38 7 7
8   USA 23523 Rubber Soul J 30 Douglas Wahl 153.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:38:01 0:01:33:01 0:01:14:55 8 8
9   USA 42207 Coltrane J 35 Mike Savage 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:32:20 0:01:27:20 0:01:17:45 9 9
10   815 Undone Catalina 42 Richard Lukich DNC 117.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
JAM B Racing
PHRF Division
JAM B
1   11249 Epic CAL 29 Bryan Bradley 192.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:24:38 0:01:24:38 0:01:01:55 1 1
2   84 Solidarity J 30 Paul Blonski 156.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:22:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:04:08 2 2
3   12574 Simcha Tartan 30c David & Stuart Butcher 179.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:30:29 0:01:30:29 0:01:09:18 3 3
4   USA 88 Papa Oom Mow Mow Seidelman Robert Petry 210.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:34:41 0:01:34:41 0:01:09:50 4 4
5   160 La Vida Newport 33 Mike McGowan 170.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:30:22 0:01:30:22 0:01:10:15 5 5
6   52068 Calmon Cal 33-2 Lee Karns 156.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:37:58 0:01:37:58 0:01:19:30 6 6
7 Other  60661 Moya-Manzi Beneteau Oceanis 321 Mark Corson 176.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:41:55 0:01:41:55 0:01:21:05 7 7
8   3312 Aponivi CS 33 SD Bron Taoras 166.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:44:29 0:01:44:29 0:01:24:50 8 8
9   USA 52809 Riff Raff CAL 33 Rick Krems 159.0 24/Jun/21 - 21:01:03 0:02:01:03 0:01:42:14 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF A Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF A
1   USA 134 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:34:19 0:01:04:19 0:00:59:42 1 1
2   USA 92 Capers J 111 Don Hudak 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:37:41 0:01:07:41 0:01:03:04 2 2
3 180   USA 180 Black Seal Melges 32 Seth/Kevin Young 15.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:35:45 0:01:05:45 0:01:03:58 3 3
4   USA 93 Papa's Toy J 111 Hugh Scott Seaholm 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:38:37 0:01:08:37 0:01:04:00 4 4
5   USA 51360 Revolution III Mumm 36 David Lengyel 42.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:40:42 0:01:10:42 0:01:05:44 5 5
6 235   USA 235 Team Vanpire Racing Melges 32 Willem van Heeckeren 15.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:39:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:07:33 6 6
7   USA 126 Flat Stanley Melges 32 Terry McSweeney / Trey Sheehan 15.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:39:54 0:01:09:54 0:01:08:08 7 7
8   USA 789 Rush Flying Tiger 10M Laurence Rush 51.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:44:25 0:01:14:25 0:01:08:23 8 8
9   USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:54:15 0:01:24:15 0:01:14:40 9 9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF B Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF B
1   USA 19145 Synchronicity J 109 Chris Mallett 69.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:35:39 0:01:10:39 0:01:02:29 1 1
2   USA 46722 Viva La Vida J 120 Tim Yanda 48.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:37:26 0:01:12:26 0:01:06:45 2 2
3   50434 Sloopy IV IMX 38 Brad Esarove 60.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:38:52 0:01:13:52 0:01:06:46 3 3
4   USA 10101 overkill Tartan 101 Tom McNeill 75.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:41:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:07:23 4 4
5   11555 Breezin' C&C 115 Rich Galaska 66.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:40:48 0:01:15:48 0:01:07:59 5 5
6   USA 43511 CommoHAWK J 39 Conor Hawkins 51.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:40:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:09:26 6 6
7   USA 60812 Wavelength Thomas 35 Alan Linne 63.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:46:13 0:01:21:13 0:01:13:46 7 7
8   USA 33655 Megavolt Schock 41 Tyler Laseter DNC 50.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF C Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF C
1   USA 41322 Whitehawk J 35 Paul Mathews 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:30:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:02:06 1 1
2   USA 41046 Outlet Xpress Express 37 Ken Block 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:33:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:04:49 2 2
3   USA 93096 Stir It Up Dehler Frank Kups 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:34:27 0:01:14:27 0:01:04:52 3 3
4   USA 36546 Painkiller J 36 Mark Saffell 84.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:36:21 0:01:16:21 0:01:06:25 4 4
5   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Louis Schweitzer 78.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:38:41 0:01:18:41 0:01:09:27 5 5
6   USA 258 Breakaway3 Beneteau First 36.7 Michael/Steve Karns 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:41:43 0:01:21:43 0:01:12:08 6 6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson DNC 90.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF D Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF D
1 Quantum Sails  USA 144 Fall Line J 105 Chip Schaffner 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:25:22 0:01:10:22 0:00:59:43 1 1
2   USA 52000 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:27:13 0:01:12:13 0:01:01:34 2 2
3   USA 50259 Trio J 105 Uhlir Brothers/ Tim Roberts 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:28:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:02:30 3 3
4   USA 77 Dark N Stormy J 105 ronald chris carson 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:30:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:04:45 4 4
5   USA 50885 Rollick J 105 Eric Sutherland 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:30:43 0:01:15:43 0:01:05:04 5 5
6   USA 208 SLingshot J 105 Ron Hollingsworth 90.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:38:12 0:01:23:12 0:01:12:33 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
PHRF E Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF E
1   USA 136 DagnAbb0tt! Abbott 33 Jim Mackey 126.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:22:24 0:01:12:24 0:00:57:29 1 1
2   USA 335 Bear T-10 Brian Barker 126.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:24:01 0:01:14:01 0:00:59:06 2 2
3   USA 350 One Pass T-10 Todd Imbler 126.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:27:08 0:01:17:08 0:01:02:13 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 372 Kraken T-10 David Samanich 126.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:27:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:02:20 4 4
5   30168 Hardtack Wylie 34 George Raynor 120.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:26:50 0:01:16:50 0:01:02:38 5 5
6   32402 WhiteCap S2 9.1 Karl Ziegler 135.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:29:06 0:01:19:06 0:01:03:07 6 6
7   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 Tim Willford & John Schaffner 132.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:29:58 0:01:19:58 0:01:04:21 7 7
8   249 Coyote T-10 Trever Dodge 126.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:29:43 0:01:19:43 0:01:04:48 8 8
9   32595 Wileaway Hunter 34 Philip Rush 141.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:32:36 0:01:22:36 0:01:05:55 9 9
10 01   USA 25006 More Kids On Sailboats Knee Deep Racing J 34 Brett & Katie Langolf 120.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:31:48 0:01:21:48 0:01:07:36 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
VX1 Night Racing
PHRF Division
VX1 Night
1 140   USA 311 FreeEnergy VX One John Zelli 84.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:43:15 0:01:13:15 0:01:03:19 1 1
2 178   USA 178 Grin Factor VXOne Craig/Kevin Kvale/Milligan 84.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:43:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:03:41 2 2
3 119   USA 119 Rum Runner VX One Terence Ford 84.0 24/Jun/21 - 20:51:41 0:01:21:41 0:01:11:45 3 3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Corralejo Tequila Platform Pusser's Rum

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021