2021 Waukegan to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Waukegan to Chicago One Design T-10 20/Jun/2021 09:05 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - 4 20/Jun/2021 09:10 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - JAM 20/Jun/2021 09:10 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago One Design J 105 20/Jun/2021 09:15 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - 3 20/Jun/2021 09:20 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - 2 20/Jun/2021 09:25 AM 27 NM  
Waukegan to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF - 1 20/Jun/2021 09:30 AM 27 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Waukegan to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNF       11  
5   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink DNF       11  
6   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand DNS       11  
7   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen DNS       11  
8   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton DNS       11  
9   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez RET       11  
10   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane RET       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 381 Peregrine J 105 Megan Stoll       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       4
5   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz RET       7  
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling RET       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - 4
1   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 120.0 / 0.9701 20/Jun/21 - 16:14:43 0:07:04:43 0:06:52:01 1 1
2   54951 Tenacity Olson 34 Peter Cooper 102.0 / 0.9969 20/Jun/21 - 17:19:07 0:08:09:07 0:08:07:36 2 12
3   USA 6525 Cahoots Peterson 34 Michael Ciechanowski 117.0 / 0.9745 20/Jun/21 - 17:58:57 0:08:48:57 0:08:35:28 3 13
4   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett DNF 180.0 / 0.8904       11  
5   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin DNS 132.0 / 0.9531       11  
6   12 Felicity Crealock 34 Eddie Harrison DNS 189.0 / 0.8796       11  
7   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula RET 132.0 / 0.9531       11  
8   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink RET 117.0 / 0.9745       11  
9   USA 61299 Wine Knot Oceanis 41.1 John Rudnick RET 111.0 / 0.9834       11  
10   34109 Shoe String Olson 34 Jay Grizzell RET 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
 
PHRF - 3
1   USA 25199 Assassin Soverel 33 Robert Sansome 93.0 / 1.0109 20/Jun/21 - 16:34:16 0:07:14:16 0:07:19:00 1 5
2   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis 90.0 / 1.0156 20/Jun/21 - 16:58:42 0:07:38:42 0:07:45:51 2 9
3   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas 75.0 / 1.0400 20/Jun/21 - 17:58:42 0:08:38:42 0:08:59:27 3 14
4   USA 61209 No Bad Days Jeanneau 469 Jerry Gurthet DNF 78.0 / 1.0350       15  
5   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Team Rambler DNS 72.0 / 1.0450       15  
6   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters DNS 81.0 / 1.0301       15  
7   USA 32121 Fastnet Baltic 38 DP Tracy Stevenson DNS 90.0 / 1.0156       15  
8   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey RET 96.0 / 1.0062       15  
9   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White RET 93.0 / 1.0109       15  
10   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker RET 81.0 / 1.0301       15  
11   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert RET 75.0 / 1.0400       15  
12   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt Lescohier RET 75.0 / 1.0400       15  
13   USA 42525 Night Train Thomas 35 Brian Morgan RET 72.0 / 1.0450       15  
14   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey RET 72.0 / 1.0450       15  
 
PHRF - 2
1   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tomasz Kokocinski 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jun/21 - 16:03:33 0:06:38:33 0:07:08:55 1 2
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil 54.0 / 1.0762 20/Jun/21 - 16:11:37 0:06:46:37 0:07:17:36 2 4
3   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 20/Jun/21 - 16:35:36 0:07:10:36 0:07:32:10 3 7
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 20/Jun/21 - 17:06:39 0:07:41:39 0:08:07:08 4 11
5   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman Dom Merritt DNS 69.0 / 1.0501       15  
6   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba DNS 63.0 / 1.0604       15  
7   USA 51909 Fandango J109 Martin Luken DNS 66.0 / 1.0552       15  
8   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage DNS 69.0 / 1.0501       15  
9   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNS 51.0 / 1.0815       15  
10   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 jim caesar RET 69.0 / 1.0501       15  
11 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson RET 69.0 / 1.0501       15  
12   USA 61304 Das Boot 3.0 ITALIA 9.98 Jay Muller RET 66.0 / 1.0552       15  
13   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano RET 60.0 / 1.0656       15  
14   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau RET 51.0 / 1.0815       15  
 
PHRF - 1
1   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 20/Jun/21 - 15:46:58 0:06:16:58 0:07:16:00 1 3
2   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 20/Jun/21 - 15:45:14 0:06:15:14 0:07:28:22 2 6
3   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims -15.0 / 1.2150 20/Jun/21 - 15:46:49 0:06:16:49 0:07:37:50 3 8
4   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 team defiance smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 20/Jun/21 - 15:10:43 0:05:40:43 0:08:04:36 4 10
 
PHRF - JAM
1 Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg RET 159.0 / 0.9168       2  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021