2021 Bi-State: St Joe to Chicago - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

St Joe to Chicago One Design T-10 05/Sep/2021 08:05 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago One Design J 105 05/Sep/2021 08:10 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Sep/2021 08:15 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 5 05/Sep/2021 08:20 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Non Spinnaker 05/Sep/2021 08:20 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 4 05/Sep/2021 08:25 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 3 05/Sep/2021 08:30 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 2 05/Sep/2021 08:35 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts
St Joe to Chicago PHRF_ToT PHRF Spinnaker 1 05/Sep/2021 08:40 AM 47.5 NM 16 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St Joe to Chicago Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 345 Out of the Blue T-10 Jeffery Cross       1
2   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       2
3   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       3
4   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       6
7   USA 33882 Honey Badger T-10 Thomas Kane DNC       9  
8   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton       2
3   USA 386 y-not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       3
4   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett DNC       6  
5 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNC       6  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       1
2   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       3
4   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker 1
1   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 05/Sep/21 - 16:11:31 0:07:31:31 0:09:11:40 1 1
2 North Sails  USA 77984 Sagamore Nelson Marek 68 Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin -57.0 / 1.3185 05/Sep/21 - 16:06:14 0:07:26:14 0:09:48:22 2 11
3   USA 52575 Defiance J/V 66 dale smirl -93.0 / 1.4223 05/Sep/21 - 15:35:33 0:06:55:33 0:09:51:02 3 12
4   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 05/Sep/21 - 16:59:59 0:08:19:59 0:09:57:26 4 14
5   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims -15.0 / 1.2150 05/Sep/21 - 17:00:40 0:08:20:40 0:10:08:19 5 19
6   USA 52012 Vincitore RP52 Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz -87.0 / 1.4039 05/Sep/21 - 16:10:49 0:07:30:49 0:10:32:54 6 21
7 143   USA 143 Longbow Class 40 FK Day DNC -39.0 / 1.2720       8  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 2
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Sep/21 - 16:52:34 0:08:17:34 0:09:20:31 1 5
2   USA 26 Renegade J 133 Thomas Papoutsis 12.0 / 1.1566 05/Sep/21 - 16:47:15 0:08:12:15 0:09:29:20 2 7
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 30.0 / 1.1207 05/Sep/21 - 17:09:27 0:08:34:27 0:09:36:33 3 8
4   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Sep/21 - 17:20:13 0:08:45:13 0:09:45:34 4 10
5   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates / Patrick Bredlau DNF 51.0 / 1.0815       6  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 3
1   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/21 - 17:08:30 0:08:38:30 0:09:18:01 1 2
2   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/21 - 17:09:06 0:08:39:06 0:09:18:39 2 3
3   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Sep/21 - 17:26:36 0:08:56:36 0:09:23:29 3 6
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 05/Sep/21 - 17:56:45 0:09:26:45 0:09:55:09 4 13
5   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 54.0 / 1.0762 05/Sep/21 - 17:46:48 0:09:16:48 0:09:59:14 5 16
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 66.0 / 1.0552 05/Sep/21 - 18:19:20 0:09:49:20 0:10:21:52 6 20
7   USA 51909 Fandango J 109 Martin Luken DNF 66.0 / 1.0552       8  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 4
1   USA 99 Rambler J 99 Ben Wilson. Ewing, Mills, Montano, Nachtman 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/21 - 17:19:41 0:08:54:41 0:09:18:45 1 4
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/21 - 18:05:44 0:09:40:44 0:09:58:13 2 15
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 90.0 / 1.0156 05/Sep/21 - 18:16:20 0:09:51:20 0:10:00:33 3 17
4   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/21 - 18:14:28 0:09:49:28 0:10:07:13 4 18
5   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff DNC 81.0 / 1.0301       7  
6   51395 Sea Raider C&C 110 Dirk Kruger DNC 75.0 / 1.0400       7  
 
PHRF Spinnaker 5
1   USA 40202 Truant S2 9.1 Walter and Holly Kawula 132.0 / 0.9531 05/Sep/21 - 19:51:56 0:11:31:56 0:10:59:29 1 22
2   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink 117.0 / 0.9745 05/Sep/21 - 20:02:58 0:11:42:58 0:11:25:02 2 24
3   16267 Ecstasea Pearson 36 Troy Mass / Lauren Taylor DNC 150.0 / 0.9286       7  
4   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek DNC 117.0 / 0.9745       7  
5   USA 61152 Sarah Bernadette CAL 35 MKII Steve Urbanski DNC 150.0 / 0.9286       7  
6   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau 37 Charlie Gallagher & CYC Junior Sailors DNF 138.0 / 0.9448       7  
 
PHRF Non Spinnaker
1   USA 52337 Runaway Elan 40 Tom Gorey 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/21 - 17:43:18 0:09:23:18 0:09:40:15 1 9
2   USA 33547 Quicksilver Schock 41 Vilia Sutkus-Kiela 75.0 / 1.0400 05/Sep/21 - 19:07:39 0:10:47:39 0:11:13:33 2 23
3   USA 16770 Edward B. Stein C & C RD Peters DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021