2021 3 Crib Fiasco
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing Spin 39 or Less 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing Spin 40-75 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing Spin 76-89 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing Spin 90 Plus 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing Spin Multihull 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Racing JAM 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Green Spin 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco One Design Green JAM 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco Pursuit Racing Spinnaker 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco Pursuit Racing JAM 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco Pursuit Green Fleet Spinnaker 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts
3 Crib Fiasco Pursuit Green Freet JAM 25/Sep/2021 11:00 AM 12.6 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3 Crib Fiasco Racing
One Design Division
Racing Spin 39 or Less
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill       1
2   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       3
4   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi       4
5   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas       5
6   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       6
7   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker       7
8   13667 Suspect Perry 59 bryan sims       8
 
Racing Spin 40-75
1   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson       3
4   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel       4
5   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller       5
6   USA 219 BRAWNDO Beneteau First 36.7 Matt / Andy Lescohier       6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce       7
8   USA 50659 Mazal Tov J 120 Arne Fliflet       8
9   USA 46735 NV Schock 35 Darius Keblinskas       9
10   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates & Pat Bredlau       10
11 North Sails  USA 60130 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNC       12  
 
Racing Spin 76-89
1   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       1
2   USA 85 Julia J 88 Grace and Michael Gillian       2
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters       3
4   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon       4
5   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker       5
6   USA 386 Y-Not J 105 Gerhard Zinserling       6
7   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker       7
8   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach       8
9   USA 6204 RUSH Nelson/Marek 36 Dean Doman       9
 
Racing Spin 90 Plus
1   27 Touring Machine Catalina 275 Sport Todd Gayley       1
2   USA 114 Tejas Hobie 33 Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis       2
3   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White       3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes       4
5   USA 52395 Ranger Hunter 355 William Bartz       5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward       6
7   USA 84044 Zella C&C 35-3 Luke Wolbrink       7
8   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson       8
9   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke DNC       10  
 
Racing Spin Multihull
1   USA 03 Caliente White 44 Mike Steck       1
 
Racing JAM
1   6710 KUTTY’S ARK Pearson 36 George Morrissey       1
2   USA 15171 Kahuna S2 9.1 Loren Thompson       2
3   USA 61322 Bliss Jeanneau 409 Ruth Pecherek       3
4   5651 Intention 30 ft. Catalina Tall Rig Bob Garrett       4
5   16267 Ecstasea Pearson Lauren Taylor & Troy mass DNC       8  
6   60318 Brutus Hunter 31 Brett Pauls DNC       8  
 
Green Spin
1   493 Rat Race Catalina 320 Bradley Horn       1
2   USA None Lone Wolf Catalina 27 Umut Soysal       2
3   4854 Radio Flyer Catalina 27 TR John Novembre       3
4   52512 Bloody Mary Pearson 303 Dan Cooley       4
 
Green JAM
1   None Valkyrie Pearson 31-2 TJ Shampaine       1
2   N0640 Breaking Wind O'Day Chris Macko       2
3 Quantum Sails  42819 Abide Santa Cruz 27 Michael Aisenberg       3
4 North Sails  USA 52817 Liquid Lounge Beneteau 35S5 Doug Sibery       4
5   H34 Hail Mary Hunter 34 Bertram Allen DNC       7  
6   USA 61361 Syzygy Express 34 Michael Tobey DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Skyway Yacht Works Goslings Rum Revolution Brewing Quantum Sails

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021