2021 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Opener - Buoy One Design T-10 30/May/2021 11:15 AM 4.25 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 30/May/2021 11:20 AM 4 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Buoy PHRF_ToT LMPHRF 3 30/May/2021 11:25 AM 4 NM 5 Kts

Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT Double Handed Distance Race 30/May/2021 10:35 AM 9.1 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT LMPHRF 2 30/May/2021 10:40 AM 9.1 NM 5 Kts
Spring Opener - Distance PHRF_ToT LMPHRF 1 30/May/2021 10:45 AM 9.1 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       4
5   USA 411 Minister LS10 Blane Boynton       5
6   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Timothy Rathbun       6
7   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       7
8   USA 32319 Perspicacity T-10 Bob Cohen Adam Collins       8
9   USA 33882 Honey Badger T10 Thomas Kane       9
10   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez DNC       12  
11   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand DNC       12  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       3
4   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 3
1   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 30/May/21 - 12:21:19 0:00:56:19 0:01:00:36 1 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Kinship J 105 Josh Lutton 87.0 / 1.0204 30/May/21 - 12:27:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:03:34 2.5 2
3   USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Aaron Housten -12.0 / 1.2082 30/May/21 - 12:17:37 0:00:52:37 0:01:03:34 2.5 3
4   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 30/May/21 - 12:21:52 0:00:56:52 0:01:04:04 4 4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik DNC       9  
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC       9  
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson DNC       9  
8   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi DNC       9  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
LMPHRF 1
1   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 30/May/21 - 13:00:30 0:02:15:30 0:02:41:55 1 3
 
LMPHRF 2
1   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 117.0 / 0.9745 30/May/21 - 13:24:37 0:02:44:37 0:02:40:25 1 2
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34C Robert Smetters 81.0 / 1.0301 30/May/21 - 13:17:17 0:02:37:17 0:02:42:01 2 4
3   USA 42507 Pandora Swan 46 Hank Graziano 60.0 / 1.0656 30/May/21 - 13:45:17 0:03:05:17 0:03:17:26 3 6
4   USA 51541 Radiance Farr 38 Benjamin White 93.0 / 1.0109 30/May/21 - 14:56:33 0:04:16:33 0:04:19:21 4 7
5   USA 70029 Le Rêve Sunfast 3300 Vanessa Gates and Patrick Bredlau RET 51.0 / 1.0815       10  
 
Double Handed Distance Race
1   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker   30/May/21 - 13:00:10 0:02:25:10 0:02:29:32 1 1
2   USA 33 Handsome Pete Beneteau First 10R David Baker 81.0 / 1.0301 30/May/21 - 13:39:15 0:03:04:15 0:03:09:48 2 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021