2021 Gold Star Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Double Handed Distance Race
PHRF Non Spinnaker
PHRF Spinnaker 1
PHRF Spinnaker 2
T-10
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Gold Star Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Non Spinnaker
27/Jun/2021
11:05 AM
8.63 NM
16 Kts
Gold Star Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Spinnaker 1
27/Jun/2021
11:10 AM
8.63 NM
16 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Gold Star Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF Spinnaker 1
1
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
69.0 / 1.0501
27/Jun/21 - 12:27:31
0:01:17:31
0:01:21:24
1
1
2
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
66.0 / 1.0552
27/Jun/21 - 12:27:18
0:01:17:18
0:01:21:34
2
2
3
USA 112
Mary Gail
J 112e
Benjamin Lumpkin
54.0 / 1.0762
27/Jun/21 - 12:26:01
0:01:16:01
0:01:21:49
3
3
4
USA 0076
Mise En Place
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Paul Thompson
132.0 / 0.9531
27/Jun/21 - 12:36:43
0:01:26:43
0:01:22:39
4
4
5
USA 0288
Angry Sloth
J 105
Kristopher Reichert
84.0 / 1.0252
27/Jun/21 - 12:31:13
0:01:21:13
0:01:23:16
5
5
6
USA 46892
Skye
Nelson Marek 46
Jeff & Jane Hoswell
-18.0 / 1.2218
27/Jun/21 - 12:20:13
0:01:10:13
0:01:25:47
6
6
7
USA 84044
Zella
C&C 35-3
Luke Wolbrink
117.0 / 0.9745
27/Jun/21 - 12:39:41
0:01:29:41
0:01:27:24
7
8
8
USA 60111
HeadRoom
J 111
Boyd Jarrell
DNC
33.0 / 1.1149
9
PHRF Non Spinnaker
1
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
Bill and Viviana Fanizzo
57.0 / 1.0708
27/Jun/21 - 12:25:46
0:01:20:46
0:01:26:29
1
7
2
USA 61192
Lanakila
S2 9.1
Andrew Daley
144.0 / 0.9366
27/Jun/21 - 12:40:40
0:01:35:40
0:01:29:36
2
9
3
USA 6949
Fantome
Morgan 36T
Deirdre Martin
144.0 / 0.9366
27/Jun/21 - 12:50:01
0:01:45:01
0:01:38:22
3
10
4
USA 60489
Star of the Sea
Irwin Citation
Isaac Stanley
27/Jun/21 - 13:04:11
0:01:59:11
0:01:43:09
4
11
5
43768
Simple Justice
Cal 31
Robert North
171.0 / 0.9015
27/Jun/21 - 13:27:41
0:02:22:41
0:02:08:38
5
12
6
USA 51196
Spanker
Beneteau First 40.7
Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce
DNC
54.0 / 1.0762
9
7
USA 1962
Maggie Marie
Pearson Alberg 35
Marlon Harvey
DNC
204.0 / 0.8621
9
8
6465
7thHeaven
Islander 29
Charles Szymanski
DNC
243.0 / 0.8197
9
9
USA 300
Joie de Vivre
Beneteau Oceania 300
Chiaka Patterson
RET
9
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy