2021 Sheldon Clark Regatta - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design Beneteau First 36.7 18/Sep/2021 11:05 AM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design J 109 18/Sep/2021 11:10 AM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design J 88 18/Sep/2021 11:15 AM    
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy One Design T-10 18/Sep/2021 11:20 AM    

Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 3 - >= 85 18/Sep/2021 10:35 AM 21 NM 6 Kts
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 - >50 <85 18/Sep/2021 10:40 AM 24 NM 6 Kts
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 - <= 50 18/Sep/2021 10:45 AM 24 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       2
3   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck Andrew Fernandez       3
4   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       5
6   USA 411 Minister LS 10 Blane & Cindy Boynton       6
7   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       7
8   410 Retention T-10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 124 El Toro T-10 Jovan Brankov       9
10   USA 26316 Bud T10 Joe Kestler DNF       11  
 
J 88
1   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       1
2   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       2
3   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       3
4   USA 75 Norse J 88 Jorgen Christiansen       4
5   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       5
6   USA 85 Julia J 88 Michael Gillian       6
7   USA 89 Funky Monkey J 88 Michael Frerker       7
8   USA 100 P.A.J.A.M.A. Party J 88 Alexander Abell       8
 
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Kate and Jim Murray       1
2   USA 141 Smee Again J 109 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan       2
3 Evolutions Sails  USA 224 Courageous J 109 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       5
6   USA 245 Liquid Lounge II J 109 Jim Caesar       6
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 235 Eclipse Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Nielsen       1
2   USA 52051 Free Radical Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Nelson       2
3   USA 247 Painkiller 5 Beneteau First 36.7 Alice Martin       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen       4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Sheldon Clark Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - <= 50
1   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 18/Sep/21 - 14:17:55 0:03:32:55 0:03:59:51 1 4
2   USA 46892 Skye Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell -18.0 / 1.2218 18/Sep/21 - 14:01:24 0:03:16:24 0:03:59:58 2 5
3   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 33.0 / 1.1149 18/Sep/21 - 14:22:26 0:03:37:26 0:04:02:25 3 8
4   USA 50996 Challenger Frers 50 Arunas Kubelskas -6.0 / 1.1949 18/Sep/21 - 14:09:51 0:03:24:51 0:04:04:47 4 9
5   USA 35053 Entourage II 1D35T Michael Dannecker 21.0 / 1.1384 18/Sep/21 - 14:22:01 0:03:37:01 0:04:07:03 5 12
6 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 30.0 / 1.1207 18/Sep/21 - 14:29:23 0:03:44:23 0:04:11:28 6 15
 
PHRF 2 - >50 <85
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Sep/21 - 14:29:55 0:03:49:55 0:04:01:26 1 7
2   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 81.0 / 1.0301 18/Sep/21 - 14:38:49 0:03:58:49 0:04:06:00 2 10
3   USA 112 Mary Gail J 112e Benjamin Lumpkin 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Sep/21 - 14:29:04 0:03:49:04 0:04:06:31 3 11
4   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton 54.0 / 1.0762 18/Sep/21 - 14:32:14 0:03:52:14 0:04:09:56 4 13
5   US 42252 Spitfire Franklin 40 Jonathan Burba 63.0 / 1.0604 18/Sep/21 - 14:36:06 0:03:56:06 0:04:10:22 5 14
6   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Donald Waller 69.0 / 1.0501 18/Sep/21 - 14:46:54 0:04:06:54 0:04:19:16 6 16
7   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 Bill & Viviana Fanizzo DNF 51.0 / 1.0815       8  
 
PHRF 3 - >= 85
1   USA 6649 Providence Ericson Jerry and Greg Miarecki 156.0 / 0.9207 18/Sep/21 - 14:39:46 0:04:04:46 0:03:45:21 1 1
2   USA 41155 Exeter J/V Baltic 35 TM John Notch 117.0 / 0.9745 18/Sep/21 - 14:30:04 0:03:55:04 0:03:49:04 2 2
3   USA 33 Ravn Beneteau Platu 25 Jamie Downing 120.0 / 0.9701 18/Sep/21 - 14:40:38 0:04:05:38 0:03:58:17 3 3
4   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson 135.0 / 0.9489 18/Sep/21 - 14:49:03 0:04:14:03 0:04:01:04 4 6
5   USA 6949 Fantome Morgan 36T Deirdre Martin 132.0 / 0.9531 18/Sep/21 - 15:08:35 0:04:33:35 0:04:20:45 5 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021