2021 Anchorage Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Anchorage Cup - JAM PHRF PHRF - Jib and Main 2 Yellow 11/Sep/2021 11:35 AM 16.728 NM 18 Kts
Anchorage Cup - JAM PHRF PHRF - Jib and Main 1 Orange/White 11/Sep/2021 11:40 AM 16.728 NM 18 Kts

Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 5 Green 11/Sep/2021 11:45 AM 16.728 NM 18 Kts
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF- Spinnaker 4 Red 11/Sep/2021 11:50 AM 16.728 NM 18 Kts
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 3 Orange 11/Sep/2021 11:55 AM 16.728 NM 18 Kts
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 2 White 11/Sep/2021 12:00 PM 16.728 NM 18 Kts
Anchorage Cup - Spin PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 1 Blue 11/Sep/2021 12:05 PM 16.728 NM 18 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup - JAM Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Jib and Main 2 Yellow
1   USA 519 Red Dog S2 7.9 Daniel Grabowski 174.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:56:50 0:04:21:50 0:03:33:19 1 1
2   15442 Añejo Chaser 33 Andrew Koop 156.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:00:48 0:04:25:48 0:03:42:18 2 3
3   none willow Gulfstar ketch Terry Cross 141.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:12:15 0:04:37:15 0:03:57:56 3 4
4   00054 Jobsite Pearson Robert Smithe 150.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:43:05 0:05:08:05 0:04:26:16 4 7
 
PHRF - Jib and Main 1 Orange/White
1   475 Kadima Tartan 3500 Douglas Wachter 132.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:53:30 0:04:13:30 0:03:36:42 1 2
2   31320 Whitecap Pearson 37 Todd Beyer 120.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:12:41 0:04:32:41 0:03:59:14 2 5
3   41788 Exhale Express 34 Jennifer / Patti Brown / Edwards 111.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:13:58 0:04:33:58 0:04:03:01 3 6
4   USA 622 2NXS Catalina MKii Shawn Hudson 108.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:44:06 0:05:04:06 0:04:33:59 4 8
5   USA 61427 Perseverance Hunter Legend Patrick McGann 108.0 11/Sep/21 - 17:05:30 0:05:25:30 0:04:55:23 5 9
6   USA 61419 Nancy Anne Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 419 Patrick Nowak DNC 129.0       8  
7   USA 31837 ENCORE S2 10.3 Robert Johnson DNS 132.0       8  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Anchorage Cup - Spin Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1 Blue
1   USA 4304 Abracadabra Ker 43 Donald Thinschmidt -15.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:52:24 0:02:47:24 0:02:51:35 1 1
2   USA 4215 Sufficient Reason Club Swan 42 Mitchell Padnos -9.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:03:03 0:02:58:03 0:03:00:34 2 2
3   USA 52791 Gauntlet NEB 52 William Woodworth / Guy Hiestand -51.0 11/Sep/21 - 14:56:59 0:02:51:59 0:03:06:12 3 5
4   USA 406 Usual Suspects Farr 400 Eric Wynsma -18.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:09:39 0:03:04:39 0:03:09:40 4 8
5   USA 40888 Swiftsure N/M IOR 50 Ronald Ehlert 0.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:32:26 0:03:27:26 0:03:27:26 5 12
6   USA 61211 Mas Tiempo GP42 Bill Hoyer DNC -21.0       7  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2 White
1 90 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J111 Bradley and Ian Faber 36.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:10:52 0:03:10:52 0:03:00:50 1 3
2   USA 72 Shorthanded J 111 Bob Hughes 36.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:11:04 0:03:11:04 0:03:01:02 2 4
3   USA 308 Quiet Storm Farr 30 Eric Bert 51.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:22:46 0:03:22:46 0:03:08:33 3 6
4 49 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban 36.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:19:30 0:03:19:30 0:03:09:28 4 7
5   16 blu Farr 30 Tyler & Tristan Wilson 54.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:42:37 0:03:42:37 0:03:27:34 5 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3 Orange
1   USA 52519 Bearly Movin Dufour 44 Tom Jansen 75.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:37:57 0:03:42:57 0:03:22:02 1 10
2   60839 Tsuru Bennett 46 Brian & Kristen VanWieren 66.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:44:20 0:03:49:20 0:03:30:56 2 16
3   83238 TICKLISH SR33 GORDON JULIUS 69.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:52:58 0:03:57:58 0:03:38:44 3 19
 
PHRF- Spinnaker 4 Red
1   102 Marauder J-29 Walter Parker 111.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:33:50 0:03:43:50 0:03:12:53 1 9
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:39:25 0:03:49:25 0:03:22:39 2 11
3   50504 Moxie Islander Laura McCranner 87.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:44:56 0:03:54:56 0:03:30:41 3 15
4 624   USA 624 Green Too Melges 24 Sam Nedeau DNC 90.0       6  
5   USA 31642 Zephyr Yamaha 36 Jim Clum RET 114.0       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 5 Green
1   USA 787 De Stijl J 80 Mark Beckman 120.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:46:13 0:04:01:13 0:03:27:46 1 14
2   454 Meistari J 30 Brian Kelly/Pitsch 141.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:55:47 0:04:10:47 0:03:31:28 2 17
3   USA 26257 Frank Lloyd Starboard J 30 OD Dennis Dryer 138.0 11/Sep/21 - 15:59:18 0:04:14:18 0:03:35:50 3 18
4   41489 MiiAmo Frers Blake Moe 132.0 11/Sep/21 - 16:04:17 0:04:19:17 0:03:42:29 4 20
5   USA 60361 Julianna Beneteau 361 Timothy Klaff RET 144.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy