26th Annual Bill Volk Memorial Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bill Volk Memorial Regatta One Design J 105 12/Jun/2021 11:50 AM 4 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 11:59 AM 4 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 12/Jun/2021 12:15 PM 4 NM  
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta PHRF PHRF - Navigator 12/Jun/2021 01:05 PM 8.1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bill Volk Memorial Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 472 Doctor Jazz J 105 Arthur Topilow       1
2   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       2
3   19 skal J105 Paul Zajac       3
4   USA 336 Hornet J 105 Dennis Driscoll       4
5   USA 50972 Volante J 105 Mark Stehli       5
6   USA 585 ARETE J105 Stuart Van Winkle DNF       8  
7   USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian M. Nelson DNS       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 5321 Sled Dog J 24 Doug Olsen 171.0 12/Jun/21 - 12:46:25 0:00:47:25 0:00:36:01 1 1
2   USA 20388 Toucan C&C Tony Garrigan 174.0 12/Jun/21 - 12:48:24 0:00:49:24 0:00:37:48 2 2
3   USA 802 Flying Squirrel J 80 Andrew Martin 126.0 12/Jun/21 - 12:48:47 0:00:49:47 0:00:41:23 3 3
4 North Sails  83139 Perception Beneteau First 30 Daniel Schoenefeldt 180.0 12/Jun/21 - 12:56:28 0:00:57:28 0:00:45:28 4 5
5   S36 Avanti! Sabre Jack Tracy 141.0 12/Jun/21 - 12:55:20 0:00:56:20 0:00:46:56 5 9
6   USA 32619 Mystique J/27 Taylor Niles DNS 123.0       7  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 152 Tenacity C&C 34 Jesse Ottesen 144.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:07:59 0:00:52:59 0:00:43:23 1 4
2   43872 Magic Gulfstar 37 John Keegan 156.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:11:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:46:06 2 6
3   USA 203881 Resurrection C&C 30 Wayne Woerner 174.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:13:01 0:00:58:01 0:00:46:25 3 7
4   197 Celtic Star Sabre 34 MK1- CB Bill Mulholland 168.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:12:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:46:32 4 8
5   60681 Beaux-Frères Beneteau First 32 MH Christopher Johnston 144.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:11:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:47:14 5 10
6   WoW Witch of the Wave Corbin Stephanie Biles 165.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:13:59 0:00:58:59 0:00:47:59 6 11
7   C36 Anastasia Cape Dory Eric Babek 174.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:14:55 0:00:59:55 0:00:48:19 7 12
8   12467 Gamebird C&C 25 Steve Flinchbaugh 225.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:18:34 0:01:03:34 0:00:48:34 8 13
9   658 Solidarity Beneteau 323 Robert Rupinski 150.0 12/Jun/21 - 13:18:49 0:01:03:49 0:00:53:49 9 14
 
PHRF - Navigator
1   USA 52323 Overlap Beneteau First 40.7 Andrew Roberts 51.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:22:10 0:01:17:10 0:01:10:17 1 15
2   53187 Sea Mist II CS 36 William Wilson 144.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:36:54 0:01:31:54 0:01:12:28 2 16
3   139 Rocket Alerion Express 28 Bruce VanMeter 171.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:49:21 0:01:44:21 0:01:21:16 3 17
4   33209 Mistral Beneteau 331 William Murray 162.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:53:48 0:01:48:48 0:01:26:56 4 18
5   H 42 Sirah Ktana Custom Uri Herzberg 129.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:52:03 0:01:47:03 0:01:29:38 5 19
6   USA SEAS Seas the Day II O-day 28 Vince Rogers 198.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:02:39 0:01:57:39 0:01:30:55 6 20
7   112232 White Cap Crusader Pearson Dan Peletier 144.0 12/Jun/21 - 14:56:35 0:01:51:35 0:01:32:09 7 21
8   H 36 Reverie Hunter Douglas Desaulniers 150.0 12/Jun/21 - 15:02:49 0:01:57:49 0:01:37:34 8 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022