2015 Vineyard Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
A - Cornfield Point Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF-NS
1   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 05/Sep/15 - 09:40:42 0:21:30:42 0:20:46:33 1 3
2   USA 60572 ORIóN Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 150.0 / 0.9286 05/Sep/15 - 11:28:45 0:23:18:45 0:21:38:53 2 4
3   USA 84 Triton Tartan 34 MKII Mike Sullivan 156.0 / 0.9207 05/Sep/15 - 16:36:39 1:04:26:39 1:02:11:19 3 7
4   USA 41437 Celebration (II)-CC Tripp 37 Sea Scout Ship 6 RET 99.0 / 1.0015       5  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/15 - 07:10:14 0:19:00:14 0:18:41:18 1 1
2   USA 206 Sou'Wester Pearson 10M Erik Asgeirsson 141.0 / 0.9407 05/Sep/15 - 10:09:04 0:21:59:04 0:20:40:51 2 2
3   USA 1225 Rita Hunter 35.5 Arthur Sa 141.0 / 0.9407 05/Sep/15 - 11:25:35 0:23:15:35 0:21:52:50 3 5
4   USA 20829 Carry On C&C 33 Thomas Oryniak 165.0 / 0.9091 05/Sep/15 - 13:13:19 1:01:03:19 0:22:46:40 4 6
5   USA 256 Trouble Colgate 26 Miguel Dominguez RET 168.0 / 0.9053       7  
6   KB 2 Tacita - CC Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue RET 123.0 / 0.9658       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
B - Seaflower Reef Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 3 PHRF-DH
1   USA 30078 Scarecrow Soverel 30 Jim Farrell 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Sep/15 - 17:48:58 1:05:28:58 1:04:13:26 1 9
2   USA 40866 Black Mallard Cardinal 47 Tracy McRoberts 99.0 / 1.0015 05/Sep/15 - 20:23:48 1:08:03:48 1:08:06:41 2 10
3 415   USA 415 Valkyrja Mini 6.50 Shea Thorvaldsen DNC 87.0 / 1.0204       4  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 111.0 / 0.9834 05/Sep/15 - 13:21:07 1:01:01:07 1:00:36:12 1 3
2   USA 93330 Sans Souci C&C 99 SD Wim Jessup 102.0 / 0.9969 05/Sep/15 - 13:13:55 1:00:53:55 1:00:49:17 2 4
3   USA 60468 Gemini Hanse 375 James Coffman 105.0 / 0.9924 05/Sep/15 - 14:44:32 1:02:24:32 1:02:12:29 3 6
4   USA 41782 R JMS C&C 35 MK III Richard Spitzenberger 129.0 / 0.9573 05/Sep/15 - 17:45:12 1:05:25:12 1:04:09:50 4 8
5   USA 87354 Concordia Ericson 381 Johan Bengtsson 126.0 / 0.9615 05/Sep/15 - 23:34:07 1:11:14:07 1:09:52:43 5 11
6   USA 253 Indigo C&C 35 MK III Douglas Wasama RET 123.0 / 0.9658       7  
 
Class 5 PHRF
1   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/15 - 11:03:30 0:22:43:30 0:23:44:51 1 1
2   USA 30252 Moxy X-Yachts xp33 Paul Brindak 81.0 / 1.0301 05/Sep/15 - 12:12:50 0:23:52:50 1:00:35:58 2 2
3   USA 71199 Prevail Beneteau 42s7 Lawrence Swack 93.0 / 1.0109 05/Sep/15 - 13:26:51 1:01:06:51 1:01:23:16 3 5
4   USA 244 Guardian J J 109 Don Dwyer 72.0 / 1.0450 05/Sep/15 - 13:25:05 1:01:05:05 1:02:12:49 4 7
5   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz RET 93.0 / 1.0109       7  
6   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien RET 78.0 / 1.0350       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
C-Vineyard Course Racing
IRC Division
Class 6 IRC- DH
1   USA 50622 Mireille J 120 Hewitt Gaynor 1.073 06/Sep/15 - 01:48:38 1:13:18:38 1:16:02:03 1 15
2   USA 43968 Alibi J 120 Gardner Grant 1.081 06/Sep/15 - 01:55:17 1:13:25:17 1:16:27:09 2 17
3   USA 52948 Dragon Swan 48 Hugh Balloch 1.090 06/Sep/15 - 01:54:40 1:13:24:40 1:16:46:41 3 19
4   USA 60511 Eagles Dare J 111 Mike Piper 1.105 06/Sep/15 - 02:53:05 1:14:23:05 1:18:24:54 4 24
5   USA 60036 Helios Sunfast 3600 Adrian Little 1.064 06/Sep/15 - 11:05:59 1:22:35:59 2:01:34:56 5 26
6   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 1.025 06/Sep/15 - 15:55:01 2:03:25:01 2:04:42:09 6 28
7   USA 52787 Next Boat Morris 45 Mark Ellman DNC 1.089       10  
8   USA 93367 Pegasus Beneteau First 36.7 Hartmut Ludwig RET 1.006       10  
9   USA 50343 Choucas Jeanneau SF 36 Frederic Cosandey RET 0.992       10  
 
Class 9 IRC
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow 1.018 06/Sep/15 - 03:57:26 1:15:07:26 1:15:49:41 1 13
2   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Bob Siegel 1.018 06/Sep/15 - 12:11:26 1:23:21:26 2:00:12:35 2 25
3   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Cao Deambrosio / Chris Nicholls 1.019 06/Sep/15 - 15:45:00 2:02:55:00 2:03:53:03 3 27
4   USA 50692 Morgan of Marietta Wauquiez Centurion 42 Colin Golder 1.029 06/Sep/15 - 19:46:01 2:06:56:01 2:08:31:36 4 29
5   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos RET 1.023       7  
6   USA 779 Froya-YC Custom 46 Briggs Tobin RET 1.017       7  
 
Class 11 IRC
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar 1.090 06/Sep/15 - 00:13:56 1:11:13:56 1:14:24:11 1 4
2   USA 93499 Valkyrie Beneteau First 44.7 Drew Chapman 1.100 06/Sep/15 - 00:27:33 1:11:27:33 1:15:00:18 2 8
3   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis 1.096 06/Sep/15 - 01:04:17 1:12:04:17 1:15:32:03 3 11
4   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn 1.090 06/Sep/15 - 01:40:15 1:12:40:15 1:15:58:16 4 14
5   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson RET 1.094       8  
6   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda RET 1.074       8  
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman RET 1.096       8  
 
Class 14 IRC
1   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.175 05/Sep/15 - 20:44:55 1:07:14:55 1:12:43:02 1 2
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.196 05/Sep/15 - 21:38:50 1:08:08:50 1:14:26:53 2 5
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 1.142 05/Sep/15 - 23:23:27 1:09:53:27 1:14:42:12 3 6
4   USA 51000 Bombardino Santa Cruz 52 James and Macrae sykes 1.212 05/Sep/15 - 21:27:08 1:07:57:08 1:14:43:34 4 7
5   USA 51552 Magic Santa Cruz 52 Kenneth Laudon 1.212 05/Sep/15 - 21:43:13 1:08:13:13 1:15:03:04 5 9
6   USA 52056 King Daddy Swan 56 Devin McGranahan 1.174 05/Sep/15 - 23:12:53 1:09:42:53 1:15:34:52 6 12
7   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.142 06/Sep/15 - 00:37:00 1:11:07:00 1:16:06:12 7 16
8   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.173 06/Sep/15 - 00:11:56 1:10:41:56 1:16:42:06 8 18
9   USA 1200 HIGH NOON - CC CTM 41 Chris Malloy 1.205 06/Sep/15 - 00:09:10 1:10:39:10 1:17:45:24 9 22
10   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.175 06/Sep/15 - 01:04:00 1:11:34:00 1:17:47:27 10 23
11   USA 4217 ORBIT - CC Swan 42 Kenneth Luczynski DNS 1.175       12  
 
Class 15 IRC
1   USA 95 Spookie Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.270 05/Sep/15 - 18:15:29 1:04:35:29 1:12:18:40 1 1
2   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Ker 50 Arthur Santry 1.253 05/Sep/15 - 19:34:41 1:05:54:41 1:13:28:44 2 3
3   USA 1350 Team 13FIFTY IRC52 Jesse Fielding 1.379 05/Sep/15 - 18:18:33 1:04:38:33 1:15:29:53 3 10
4   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman 1.308 05/Sep/15 - 21:06:09 1:07:26:09 1:17:07:05 4 20
5   USA 66 Donnybrook Andrews 80 James Muldoon 1.651 05/Sep/15 - 14:45:01 1:01:05:01 1:17:24:47 5 21
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 7 PHRF-DH
1   USA 39 Pleione Class 40 Edward Cesare -3.0 / 1.1883 05/Sep/15 - 21:52:30 1:09:22:30 1:15:39:34 1 2
2   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 27.0 / 1.1265 06/Sep/15 - 10:55:58 1:22:25:58 2:04:18:23 2 15
3   USA 60628 Max Pogo 10.5 Moritz Hilf 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Sep/15 - 20:13:33 2:07:43:33 2:10:48:07 3 18
4   USA 60449 Weegie Columbia 32 Rich Fleischman RET 48.0 / 1.0870       5  
 
Class 8 PHRF
1   USA 324 Young American - CC J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 93.0 / 1.0109 06/Sep/15 - 10:52:02 1:22:12:02 1:22:42:15 1 8
2   USA 52906 Avanti Hanse Jeremi Jablonski 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Sep/15 - 12:00:54 1:23:20:54 2:00:46:25 2 9
3   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen 87.0 / 1.0204 06/Sep/15 - 12:43:53 2:00:03:53 2:01:02:43 3 10
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Sep/15 - 13:30:36 2:00:50:36 2:02:04:27 4 12
5   USA 353 Truant J 105 Charles Murphy 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Sep/15 - 15:27:13 2:02:47:13 2:04:04:00 5 14
6   USA 60260 Milky Way Dufour 40 Alexander Natanzon 81.0 / 1.0301 06/Sep/15 - 17:52:00 2:05:12:00 2:06:48:05 6 16
7   USA 46831 Udacha Tripp 33 Vladimir Koulik 84.0 / 1.0252 06/Sep/15 - 18:30:30 2:05:50:30 2:07:11:55 7 17
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       13  
9   USA 234 ARGO Catalina 400 Boris Keselman DNS 120.0 / 0.9701       13  
10   AR 3 Invincible - CC NAVY 44 STC I Sailing Team United States Military Academy RET 87.0 / 1.0204       13  
11   USA 8841 NEMO C&C 40 Jim Dow RET 99.0 / 1.0015       13  
12   USA 32510 Hiro Maru Swan Hiroshi Nakajima RET 102.0 / 0.9969       13  
 
Class 10 PHRF
1   USA 53520 Heron J 120 Greg Leonard 39.0 / 1.1036 06/Sep/15 - 01:40:54 1:12:50:54 1:16:39:57 1 3
2   USA 60937 threebeans Santa Cruz 37 Christopher Rosow 30.0 / 1.1207 06/Sep/15 - 02:52:30 1:14:02:30 1:18:38:00 2 5
3   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 42.0 / 1.0980 06/Sep/15 - 04:04:52 1:15:14:52 1:19:05:39 3 6
4   USA 98 SPARTA X-35 Yevgeny Osherov 66.0 / 1.0552 06/Sep/15 - 13:02:04 2:00:12:04 2:02:51:43 4 13
5   USA 18321 Expresso Express 37 Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen RET 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
6   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy RET 45.0 / 1.0924       10  
7   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer RET 63.0 / 1.0604       10  
8   USA 2112 YYZ Jeanneau 53 Justin Bonar RET 60.0 / 1.0656       10  
9   USA 32880 Hussar-CC Frers 55 Jason Mull RET 24.0 / 1.1324       10  
 
Class 12 PHRF
1   USA 50282 Miracle R/P 44 Michael Cashel -3.0 / 1.1883 05/Sep/15 - 21:54:13 1:08:44:13 1:14:54:05 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III -6.0 / 1.1949 05/Sep/15 - 23:34:07 1:10:24:07 1:17:06:25 2 4
3 118   USA 118 Bo Dream Class 40 Oakcliff Sailing -21.0 / 1.2287 06/Sep/15 - 01:05:28 1:11:55:28 1:20:08:25 3 7
4   USA 60140 American Girl - CC Summit/King 40 SUNY Maritime 6.0 / 1.1691 06/Sep/15 - 07:37:03 1:18:27:03 2:01:37:45 4 11
5   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold RET -21.0 / 1.2287       6  
 
ToT Division
Class 13 Multihull
1   USA 6201 Tribe Gunboat 62 Greg Gigliotti 1.3680 05/Sep/15 - 16:03:04 1:02:43:04 1:12:33:00 1 1
2   USA 1 Falcor Chris White Explorer 44 Tri Steven Gross 1.3000 05/Sep/15 - 20:23:00 1:07:03:00 1:16:21:54 2 2
3   USA 60682 Infidel Dragonfly 32 Daniel Galyon 1.1400 06/Sep/15 - 12:58:57 1:23:38:57 2:06:19:12 3 3
4   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant GB 60 Robert Alexander RET 1.3130       6  
5   USA 14 Redemption Voyage 440 William (Rusty) Bodden RET 0.9220       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019