2021 Michael A. Mentuck Memorial Ocean Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Memorial Ocean Race ORRez ORRez - Racing 09/Jul/2021 07:00 PM 144 NM  
Memorial Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 1 09/Jul/2021 07:07 PM 144 NM  
Memorial Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2 09/Jul/2021 07:14 PM 144 NM  
Memorial Ocean Race ORRez ORRez - Shorthanded 09/Jul/2021 07:21 PM 144 NM  
Memorial Ocean Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker Cruising 09/Jul/2021 07:28 PM 144 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Memorial Ocean Race Racing
ORRez Division
ORRez - Racing (RL Med)
1   USA 12912 Zig Zag J 122 Andrew Clark New York Yacht Club 0.940 11/Jul/21 - 04:20:24 1:09:20:24 1:07:20:23 1 1
2   USA 60363 Big Fish Beneteau 36.7 Greg Morse Scituate Harbor Yacht Club 0.868 11/Jul/21 - 07:58:22 1:12:58:22 1:08:05:33 2 2
3   USA 40657 Hall pass Frers36 John Thompson Eastern 0.848 11/Jul/21 - 08:59:59 1:13:59:59 1:08:13:26 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 32665 Yaquina Beneteau First 42 Charles Samuelson New Bedford YC 0.853 11/Jul/21 - 10:02:32 1:15:02:32 1:09:18:11 4 5
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52588 Pinnacle Tartan 4100 Peter Torosian BWSC 0.803 11/Jul/21 - 12:46:26 1:17:46:26 1:09:32:40 5 6
6   USA 60081 WildThing X-Yachts X4.3 Dan Boyd Corinthian Yacht Club 0.910 11/Jul/21 - 09:41:11 1:14:41:11 1:11:12:17 6 7
7   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone CYCOP, CCA, EYC RET 0.743       8  
 
ORRez - Shorthanded (RL Med)
1   USA 40079 Saraband Frers 36 Elke Backman Eastern Yacht Club 0.839 11/Jul/21 - 09:49:01 1:14:28:01 1:08:16:26 1 4
2 54   USA 54 Dragon Class 40 Michael Hennessy Mud Heads 1.092 11/Jul/21 - 03:58:39 1:08:37:39 1:11:37:45 2 8
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 60422 Catch 22 Swan 48-2 Andrew Lippman Corinthian YC, Marblehead, MA DNS 0.962       5  
4   USA 31 Acadia J 34c Frederick Biebesheimer / Edward Wolfe Salem Willows YC / Boston YC RET 0.813       5  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 1
1   USA 12000 Africa Tripp 41 Jud/Bump Smith/Wilcox Eastern/Boston YC -9.0 / 1.2015 10/Jul/21 - 20:28:42 1:01:21:42 1:06:28:19 1 1
2   US 24 Valiant 12 Metre Gary Gregory Boston YC, Eastern YC, NY YC 6.0 / 1.1691 10/Jul/21 - 21:29:07 1:02:22:07 1:06:49:39 2 2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 52427 Fast Company III J 133 Philip Helmes Corinthian Yacht Club 12.0 / 1.1566 11/Jul/21 - 04:06:57 1:08:59:57 1:14:10:01 3 4
4 Quantum Sails  USA 69350 Jumpin Jack Flash Davidson 50 John Davis Dolphin YC DNS 6.0 / 1.1691       5  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Division 2
1 Doyle Sailmakers  US 54321 Jericho Taylor 42 Benoit Molinie Dolphin Yacht Club 48.0 / 1.0870 11/Jul/21 - 04:09:43 1:08:55:43 1:11:47:36 1 3
2   USA 50011 Esplanade Morris 51 Rick Pedone Hingham 69.0 / 1.0501 11/Jul/21 - 08:25:35 1:13:11:35 1:15:03:23 2 6
 
PHRF - Spinnaker Cruising
1   USA 45 Figaro2 Saga 44 Gerhard Wittich Lakewood Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0109 11/Jul/21 - 09:49:40 1:14:21:40 1:14:46:45 1 5
2 North Sails  USA 215 Tiberina Tartan 37 Martin Downs Bayview Yacht Club, Detroit, MI RET 183.0 / 0.8868       4  
3   51509 Culebra Sabre 402 Rod Van Sciver PHRF NE RET 84.0 / 1.0252       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021