2021 The Donzo Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class One 19/May/2021 06:03 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Two 19/May/2021 06:08 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Three - Melges 24 19/May/2021 06:13 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Four 19/May/2021 06:18 PM 4 NM 6 Kts
Donzo WNRS PHRF_ToT Class Five 19/May/2021 06:32 PM 4 NM 6 Kts

Donzo WNRS - ORC Test ORC Class ORC 19/May/2021 06:32 PM Single Number W/L 4 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class One
1 30   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday 195.0 / 0.8725 19/May/21 - 19:22:39 0:01:19:39 0:01:09:30 1 9
2 20   1623 Sans Souci Ensign Ted Parker 273.0 / 0.7898 19/May/21 - 19:42:52 0:01:39:52 0:01:18:52 2 19
3 10   22422 Cosmic Debris Kiwi Andy Fesenmeyer 213.0 / 0.8519 19/May/21 - 19:35:43 0:01:32:43 0:01:18:59 3 20
4   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson 180.0 / 0.8904 19/May/21 - 19:41:17 0:01:38:17 0:01:27:31 4 26
5   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30U Bill Wigglesworth 183.0 / 0.8868 19/May/21 - 19:42:30 0:01:39:30 0:01:28:14 5 27
6 North Sails  USA 61411 Acacia Hinckley Bermuda 40 Brad Gibbs DNC       9  
7   343 Simone Pearson 30 Clyde Gordon David Martin DNC       9  
8   104 Adagio - NS Tartan 34-2 David Youtt DNC       9  
9   USA 22 Sea Dog Catalina Laurie finkenauer DNC       10  
10   9472 Se Therin Catalina 22 SK Richard Magner DNC       11  
 
Class Two
1 30   5 Zallee IOD Isabelle / Jonathan Farrar 156.0 / 0.9207 19/May/21 - 19:24:26 0:01:16:26 0:01:10:22 1 11
2 20   USA 4112 Life Aquatic J 24 Prescott Littlefield 171.0 / 0.9015 19/May/21 - 19:29:24 0:01:21:24 0:01:13:23 2 14
3   19 GRACE Morris 29 John Pryor 165.0 / 0.9091 19/May/21 - 19:43:44 0:01:35:44 0:01:27:02 3 25
4 10   USA 2925 Swiss Cheese J 24 Henry Maxwell DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
5   13 Allegra IOD Tod Williams DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       11  
6   1502 Sparky J 24 Jamie Rice DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
7   300 Thunder Chicken J 22 Scott Loweth DNC 186.0 / 0.8832       11  
8   3482 Red sky J 24 Douglas Hope DNC 190.0 / 0.8784       11  
9   4093 Miss America J 24 Michael Zeller DNC 171.0 / 0.9015       11  
10   USA 1016 Dragin-Z-Balz J 24 Christopher Wenderoth DNC       11  
11   15 Celerity IOD arthur kuypers DNC       13  
12   1450 Cluster Duck J 24 Connor and Jack McCrea DNC       13  
 
Class Three - Melges 24
1 30   USA 658 Committed Melges 24 Paul Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:11:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:58:54 1 1
2 10   043 Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Sailing 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:12:07 0:00:59:07 0:01:00:02 2 2
3   174 174 Equal Opportunity Melges 24 Mudratz Racing 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:14:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:02:10 3 3
4   115 Leda Melges 24 Wes Maxwell Vicki Field 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:15:08 0:01:02:08 0:01:03:06 4 4
5 20   USA 798 Wardance Melges 24 Peter Bergendahl 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:17:44 0:01:04:44 0:01:05:45 5 5
6   USA 208 Mo Grins Viper 640 Moise Solomon Dave Nickerson 105.0 / 0.9924 19/May/21 - 19:19:28 0:01:06:28 0:01:05:58 6 6
7   738 Dark Energy Melges 24 Laura Grondin 90.0 / 1.0156 19/May/21 - 19:19:54 0:01:06:54 0:01:07:57 7 8
8   USA 15 Smilin' Bob Viper 640 Andy Stoddard / Mat Jademec DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
9   USA 007 Ripcord Melges 24 Jason McKinley DNC       11  
10   USA 109 Politically Incorrect Viper 640 Chris Annino DNC 105.0 / 0.9924       11  
11   USA 18 BANSHEE Martin 243 Thomas Longo DNC       12  
 
Class Four
1 10 Other  20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 Ryan Wagner 149.0 / 0.9299 19/May/21 - 19:30:18 0:01:12:18 0:01:07:14 1 7
2 20   USA 25752 The Ocho Capo 30 Mark Cika 126.0 / 0.9615 19/May/21 - 19:34:51 0:01:16:51 0:01:13:53 2 15
3 30   42482 2nd Chance C&C 35 MkIII Jon Bawabe 123.0 / 0.9658 19/May/21 - 19:35:39 0:01:17:39 0:01:15:00 3 17
4   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney 135.0 / 0.9489 19/May/21 - 19:42:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:19:43 4 21
5   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman 137.0 / 0.9461 19/May/21 - 19:46:32 0:01:28:32 0:01:23:46 5 23
6   263 Dreamland Express J 80 Mark Belsky 119.0 / 0.9716 19/May/21 - 19:46:37 0:01:28:37 0:01:26:06 6 24
7   77840 Details Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 120.0 / 0.9701       9  
8   22610 Arrow Peterson 34 Paul Harren DNC       9  
 
Class Five
1   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Mudratz Offshore 96.0 / 1.0062 19/May/21 - 19:41:18 0:01:09:18 0:01:09:44 2 10
2 20   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean 36.0 / 1.1092 19/May/21 - 19:37:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:12:11 3 12
3   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 95.0 / 1.0078 19/May/21 - 19:44:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:13:22 4 13
4 10   42422 Patriot Baltic 39 Toby Halsey 94.0 / 1.0093 19/May/21 - 19:45:20 0:01:13:20 0:01:14:01 5 16
5   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell 78.0 / 1.0350 19/May/21 - 19:47:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:18:06 6 18
6   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Andrew Glazzard / Matt Nullet 98.0 / 1.0031 19/May/21 - 19:52:04 0:01:20:04 0:01:20:19 7 22
7   USA 68750 Wings J 121 Ashley/Bill Mattempo/Wiggins DNC       11  
8   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland DNC 36.0 / 1.1092       12  
9   50474 Don Quixote J 120 Jack Rodgers DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       12  
10   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello DNC       12  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Donzo WNRS - ORC Test Racing
ORC Division
Class ORC (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 30 Izzy Mayhem - ORC Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian 0.8559 19/May/21 - 19:44:48 0:01:12:48 0:01:02:19 1 1
2   USA 40 Finale-ORC J 99 Thomas OConnell 0.8734 19/May/21 - 19:47:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:05:55 2 2
3   USA 77840 Details - ORC Andrews 30 MK1 John Fries DNC 0.8384       7  
4   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown -ORC J 111 John Sutherland DNC 0.9483       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

  

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021