2021 Captain Island Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Captain Island Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 11/Sep/2021 11:00 AM    
Captain Island Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele Trophy 11/Sep/2021 11:15 AM    
Captain Island Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison Trophy 11/Sep/2021 11:20 AM    
Captain Island Race PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas Trophy 11/Sep/2021 11:25 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Captain Island Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio   11/Sep/21 - 16:23:46 0:05:23:46 0:05:05:54 1 10
2   USA 296 Muxie Duxer Ericson 32-2 TP Enders   11/Sep/21 - 16:55:35 0:05:55:35 0:05:11:29 2 12
3   USA 3299 Galatea C&C 35 Mk 1 Stuart Markowitz   11/Sep/21 - 16:36:04 0:05:36:04 0:05:17:31 3 15
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Steele Trophy
1   USA 32410 Bounce J 30 Blaine Davis   11/Sep/21 - 16:26:19 0:05:11:19 0:04:50:20 1 1
2   USA 507 Bayamo J 30 william cronin   11/Sep/21 - 16:23:15 0:05:08:15 0:04:51:14 2 2
3   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady   11/Sep/21 - 16:36:41 0:05:21:41 0:04:54:55 3 4
4   USA 274 Kinsale J 30 Michael White   11/Sep/21 - 16:35:00 0:05:20:00 0:05:03:39 4 8
5   USA 13945 Starlight C&C 27 Edward Spallina   11/Sep/21 - 17:16:38 0:06:01:38 0:05:13:00 5 13
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Morrison Trophy
1   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus   11/Sep/21 - 16:08:52 0:04:48:52 0:04:54:46 1 3
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear   11/Sep/21 - 16:26:11 0:05:06:11 0:04:55:43 2 5
3   30684 Chaika Taylor 34 Richard Coar   11/Sep/21 - 16:23:51 0:05:03:51 0:04:56:06 3 6
4   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona   11/Sep/21 - 16:27:26 0:05:07:26 0:05:03:41 4 9
5   USA 296 Wolf J 29 Silviu Rusu   11/Sep/21 - 16:49:52 0:05:29:52 0:05:18:35 5 16
 
PHRF - Spinnaker - Commodore Douglas Trophy
1   SWE 83 Benita Figaro 2 Midshipman Peter Vaseliades   11/Sep/21 - 16:05:25 0:04:40:25 0:05:00:16 1 7
2   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Kenneth Luczynski   11/Sep/21 - 16:25:50 0:05:00:50 0:05:11:22 2 11
3   USA 26 Black Diamond YCC J 111 Midshipman Thomas Chairs   11/Sep/21 - 16:04:28 0:04:39:28 0:05:16:28 3 14
4   USA 19 Vicitan Figaro 2 Zachary Doerr DSQ   11/Sep/21 - 16:11:17 0:04:46:17 0:05:08:06 6  
5   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly DSQ   11/Sep/21 - 16:22:18 0:04:57:18 0:05:19:57 6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022