2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Junior One Design OPTI 19/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    
Junior One Design OPTI Green 19/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    
Junior One Design Open Skiff 19/Jun/2021 01:00 PM    

Main One Design Y Flyer 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser Full 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser Radial 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design Laser 4.7 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design C420 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design Collegiate 420 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    
Main One Design Sunfish 19/Jun/2021 01:01 PM    

Outer One Design Lightning 19/Jun/2021 01:02 PM    
Outer One Design SIOD 19/Jun/2021 01:02 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI
1   USA 23199 none Opti Madeleine Harris         1
2   20505 Opti Opti Hugh Nathan         2
3   USA 0 JIYC Club Boat Opti Hank Bashford         3
4   8 None Opti Lilianna Harris         4
5   ITA 8350 Bucephalus (WHITE) Optimist Alessandro Mazzi DNC       6  
 
OPTI Green
1   22948 Opti Ross Campbell         1
2   4 Opti Opti Lydia Blessing       2
3   13 NA Opti Harrison Ward       3
4 02   8 Marie Adele Opti 2 Opti Marie Adele England       4
5 15   6 Georgia Opti 15 Opti Georgia Caroline England       5
 
Open Skiff
1   11155 Open skiff Rutledge Hyman       1
2   USA 7505 Speed Bump open skiff Brighton Turner         2
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Main Racing
One Design Division
Y Flyer
1   2786 Shaka Y flyer David Loring         1
2   2759 Gratum Y Flyer Henry McCray         2
3   USA 2564 Chianti Y Flyer David Buckley       3
4   USA 2748 Y flyer Y flyer Will Hanckel         4
5   2692 Red Y-Flyer Jay Greenfield       5
6   2803 Y Knot Now? Y Flyer Amy Woodard         6
7   2628 Noah B Y-Flyer Mason Baird       7
8   2686 Mad Mullet Y Flyer Greg Wahlers       8
9   2153 Scrambled Eggs Y Flyer Tripp Patterson       9
10   USA 2753 Y4U2 Y Flyer Ned and Jess Goss         10
11   2717 Y Flyer Michael Brown         11
12   2639 Road Kill y flyer Bob Turner         12
13   USA 2259 Julep Y Flyer Wendy Mckenzie         13
14   USA 2652 Race Boat Y Flyer Mary Hanckel DNC       15  
 
Laser Full
1   201212 NA Laser William Gilden       1
2   173960 Laser Laser Manning Unger       2
3   USA 172075 172075 Laser Full Ashley Byrd       3
 
Laser Radial
1   tbd not named Laser Radial Rig Peter Hyndman         1
 
Laser 4.7
1   192924 Laser 4.7 Oscar Oberle       1
2   156808 NA Laser 4.7 Felix Hagar         2
3   180087 Eugene laser 4.7 Dane Turner         3
4   218593 TBD Laser 4.7 Perrin Mueller         4
5   USA 11 Laser 4.7 Laser Jackson Fisher       5
6   218609 TBD ILCA 4.7 Granger Osborne         6
7   218588 TBD Laser 4.7 Walker Glenn         7
8   59 Laser Laser William McCarty         8
9   218598 Sharkbait Laser 4.7 Liam Modzelewski DNC         9  
 
C420
1   8451 TBD 420 Andrea Melnik         1
 
Collegiate 420
1   34 Cousins 420C Ashton Loring       1
2   31 BE Fast 420 Connor Layne       2
3   33 Bacon 420 Molly loring       3
4   36 420- 420 Robert Mintz RET       5  
 
Sunfish
1   76613 Sunfish Sunfish Oliver Humphries       1
2   USA 2595 Ghosts Sunfish Elaine Parshall       2
3   25 Sunfish Edward Scarborough         3
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outer Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   14684 Rum Front Lightning Ezra Zankel       1
2   14701 Lightning Will Sloger         2
3   15557 pretty girl lightning leonard krawcheck       3
4   USA 15169 Square Grouper Lightning Batton Kennon       4
5   14138 Firebird Lightning Craig Bennett       5
6   USA 14710 Royal Pig Lightning Ryan Hamm         6
7   USA 15141 figjam Lightning William McKenzie         7
8   USA 14044 RWS Lightning Patrick Chisum         8
9   USA 14688 USA 14688 Lightning William T. Jones Jr OCS       10  
 
SIOD
1   111 Flounder Mike Miller         1
2   66 Cygnet II SIOD Kurt Oberle         2
3   SI 60 Marcheta SIOD Stan LaRoche         3
4   94 Grey Ghost SIOD george durst         4
5   69 Doghouse SIOD Jimmer FitzGerald DNF       6  
 

2021 James Island Yacht Club Open Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Junior Racing
One Design Division
OPTI (WHITE)
1   ITA 8350 Bucephalus Optimist Alessandro Mazzi DNC       6  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

St. Bart’s Yachts Beneteau Yachts   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022