2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 32 17/Jun/2021 02:00 PM    
World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 20 18/Jun/2021 02:00 PM    
World League Argentario Rally One Design Melges 14 19/Jun/2021 02:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Argentario Rally Racing
One Design Division
Melges 14
1   ITA 837 ITA 837 Melges 14 Alessio Muciaccia       1
2   BRA 810 Melges 14 Gustavo Vianna       2
3   ITA 820 Melges 14 Davide Di Maio         3
4   ITA 824 KERMIT Melges 14 Andrea Gemini       4
5   ITA 548 Magnifico Melges 14 Giampiero Poggi         5
6   ITA 516 Traiana Nautica 91 Melges 14 Luca Angelini       6
7   ITA 803 ITA 803 Melges 14 Mario Aquila       7
8   ITA 3 Melges 14 Guglielmo Noya         8
9   ITA 563 Emmerups Melges 14 Mauro Ruperto         9
10   ITA 686 Javalina 1 Melges 14 Filiberto Gioia       10
11   ITA 697 ITA 697 Melges 14 Gerardo Crisanti OCS         12  
 
Melges 20
1 301 North Sails  MON 301 RAYA Melges 20 Matteo Marenghi Vaselli       1
2 410 North Sails  ITA 410 GONE SQUATCHING Melges 20 Pietro Loro Piana       2
3 667   ITA 667 BRONTOLO Melges 20 Filippo Pacinotti       3
4 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT (Corinthian) Melges 20 Marco Giannini       4
5 217   ITA 217 B.LEX (Corinthian) Melges 20 Benedetta Iovane       5
6 184   RUS 184 MEDUSA Melges 20 Pavel Gratchev       6
7 276   RUS 276 HUBEX Melges 20 Kiril Frolov       7
8 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA (Corinthian) Melges 20 BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI       8
9 189   ITA 189 KINDAKO Melges 20 Stefano Visintin       9
10 304   RUS 304 NIKA Melges 20 Vladimir Prosikhin       10
11 50 Quantum Sails  ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi       11
12 255   RUS 2 PIROGOVO SAILING Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       12
13 296 Quantum Sails  RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov       13
14 25   MON 025 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         14
15 713 Quantum Sails  MLT 713 SYNERGY Melges 20 Valentin Zavadnikov       15
16 158   GBR 158 ICENI RACING Melges 20 Henry Bateson       16
17 161   GER 161 MOJITO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Elena Rixner DNS       19  
18 236   CRO 236 CRO-A-SAIL Melges 20 Miroslav Reljanovic DNS       19  
 
Melges 32
1 223 Quantum Sails  RUS 223 TAVATUY Melges 32 Pavel Kuznetsov       1
2 208   POL 204 STARTELEKOM (Corinthian) Melges 32 Waldemar Salata       2
3 212   NOR 212 PIPPA Melges 32 Lasse Petterson       3
4 193   GER 193 WILMA Melges 32 Fritz Homann       4
5 225 North Sails  GER 225 HEAT (Corinthian) Melges 32 Max Augustin       5
6 234   HUN 234 FARFALLINA Melges 32 Arpad Schatz       6
 

2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
World League Argentario Rally Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206 Quantum Sails  ITA 206 NEODENT Melges 20 Marco Giannini       4
2 217   ITA 217 B.LEX Melges 20 Benedetta Iovane       5
3 267   ITA 267 TEAMBIANCA Melges 20 BIANCA LIMONTA DAVIDE CASTELLI       8
4 161   GER 161 MOJITO Melges 20 Elena Rixner DNS       19  
 
Melges 32
1 208   POL 204 STARTELEKOM Melges 32 Waldemar Salata       2
2 225 North Sails  GER 225 HEAT Melges 32 Max Augustin       5
 
 

2021 Melges World League Argentario Rally
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1


Back to previous page
Main Menu


Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021