2021 Vineyard Cup Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Vineyard Cup CRF MkII Classics 10/Jul/2021 12:10 PM 10.5 NM 9 Kts
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I 10/Jul/2021 12:20 PM 10.5 NM 9 Kts
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II 10/Jul/2021 12:30 PM 10.5 NM 9 Kts
Vineyard Cup PHRF PHRF - Spinnaker 10/Jul/2021 12:30 PM 10.5 NM 9 Kts
Vineyard Cup One Design Catboats 10/Jul/2021 01:15 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
Vineyard Cup One Design Herreshoff 12.5 10/Jul/2021 01:15 PM 3 NM 7 Kts
Vineyard Cup One Design Bellas/Other 10/Jul/2021 01:15 PM 3 NM 7 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Vineyard Cup Racing
CRF MkII Division
Classics
1   none Malabar ll Dbl Gaff Schooner James Lobdell 14.9 / 253 10/Jul/21 - 14:01:53 0:01:51:53 0:01:07:37 1 1
2   none Phra Luang Gaff schooner Jeff Robinson 14.9 / 253 10/Jul/21 - 14:02:29 0:01:52:29 0:01:08:13 2 2
3   X/9 Santana Sparkman and Stephens Wendy Schmidt 32.0 / 76 10/Jul/21 - 13:37:10 0:01:27:10 0:01:13:52 3 3
4   USA 35 Juno Nat Benjamin Custom Scott DiBiaso - Skipper 30.0 / 89 10/Jul/21 - 13:43:27 0:01:33:27 0:01:17:52 4 4
5   n/a Chicane Alfred Mylne Cutter Annabel Armstrong 25.1 / 125 10/Jul/21 - 13:49:47 0:01:39:47 0:01:17:55 5 5
6   0000 Charlotte Custom Schooner Nat BENJAMIN 20.2 / 175 10/Jul/21 - 13:58:33 0:01:48:33 0:01:17:56 6 6
7   551 Mah Jong S&S Hadley Neale 27.8 / 103 10/Jul/21 - 13:50:28 0:01:40:28 0:01:22:27 7 7
8   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 32.1 / 75 10/Jul/21 - 13:46:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:22:57 8 8
9 Other  602 Revonoc Sparkman & Stephens Yawl William Herbert 22.7 / 147 10/Jul/21 - 14:00:28 0:01:50:28 0:01:24:45 9 9
10   NY18 Gentian NY32 Ben Sperry 26.3 / 115 10/Jul/21 - 13:54:55 0:01:44:55 0:01:24:47 10 10
11   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 18.3 / 199 10/Jul/21 - 14:14:53 0:02:04:53 0:01:30:03 11 11
12   USA 3 Wonder Gaff rigged canoe stern yawl Tracey Stead 12.5 / 305 10/Jul/21 - 14:44:13 0:02:34:13 0:01:40:51 12 12
 
One Design Division
Catboats
1   USA NA Julia Lee Catboat Charles Bowman       1
2   TB Solange Catboat Ryan Peterson       2
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   USA 342 Whirlwind Herreshoff 12.5 Phil Hale       1
2   USA 132 Lila Herreshoff 12.5 James Jones       2
3   00 Providence Hereshoff 12.5 Stuart Halpert DNC       5  
4   H 526 Gemini Herreshoff 12 1/2 Blake Middleton DNC       5  
 
Bellas/Other
1   USA 1 Blue Rhythm Bella Mark Cronin DNC         2  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker I
1 North Sails  USA 437 Penelope Alerion Express 28 Mo & Pam Flam 183.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:10:09 0:01:50:09 0:01:18:07 1 2
2   363 Tamu Alerion Express 28 Thomas Wescott 183.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:11:15 0:01:51:15 0:01:19:13 2 3
3   None Gloria C&C 24 Roger Becker 252.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:23:57 0:02:03:57 0:01:19:51 3 4
4   USA 299 Miss Marilyn Nonsuch 30 Ehren Federowicz 177.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:12:39 0:01:52:39 0:01:21:41 4 5
5   USA 00 Sienna Catalina 34 MK ii Jerry Goodale 188.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:19:33 0:01:59:33 0:01:26:39 5 10
6   274 Sea Swell Nonsuch Elizabeth Langfield 177.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:21:06 0:02:01:06 0:01:30:08 6 12
7   221 Defiance dehler 28 chris mcginley 264.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:44:03 0:02:24:03 0:01:37:51 7 13
8   MS 7633A05 Mary Jane Bristol Courier MacAleer Schilcher 240.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:55:18 0:02:35:18 0:01:53:18 8 16
9   USA 22 Karma Sloop Jim Pringle 295.0 10/Jul/21 - 15:11:10 0:02:51:10 0:01:59:32 9 17
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker II
1   USA 51866 Ruffian Cal 33 Bob Cunningham 150.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:18:06 0:01:48:06 0:01:21:51 2 6
2   na Silhouette Alerion 33 Wendell Colson 126.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:15:07 0:01:45:07 0:01:23:04 3 7
3   USA 50454 Après J 120 Stephen Besse SCP 60.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:00:08 0:01:30:08 0:01:19:38 3 23
4   USA none Ferien Morris M-36 William Huyett 144.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:20:12 0:01:50:12 0:01:25:00 4 8
5   42053 Eider Hinckley Sou’wester 42 Daniel Pesch 132.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:32:44 0:02:02:44 0:01:39:38 5 14
6   USA 364 KINTAIL Etchells Clayton Henke 126.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:34:43 0:02:04:43 0:01:42:40 6 15
7   000 AILEEN Custom S+S Richard Haslet DNC 30.0       12  
8   USA 51104 Windwalker Lyman-Morse Hood 60 Jeff Butler DNC 73.0       12  
9 290   290 Pop-Sea Beneteau 46.1 Peter Primont DNC 123.0       12  
10   USA 22 Masquerade Morris 36 Michael Loberg DNC 135.0       12  
11   USA 40697 Checkmate Frers 33 John Sheridan DNC 120.0       12  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 307 Soma Holiday Hanse 355 Frank Sutula 150.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:12:59 0:01:42:59 0:01:16:44 1 1
2   none Jinji Morris 42 Jeffrey Sudikoff 102.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:14:29 0:01:44:29 0:01:26:38 2 9
3   None Emmelé Dufour GL500 Eric Widra 75.0 10/Jul/21 - 14:10:10 0:01:40:10 0:01:27:03 3 11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021