2021 American Yacht Club Third Annual Distance Race
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Non-Spinnaker PHRF Cruising Class 04/Jul/2021 04:00 PM 14.1 NM  
Non-Spinnaker PHRF Doublehanded 04/Jul/2021 04:00 PM 14.1 NM  

Spinnaker PHRF Spinnaker 04/Jul/2021 04:30 PM 14.1 NM  
Spinnaker PHRF Doublehanded 04/Jul/2021 04:30 PM 14.1 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Non-Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Cruising Class
1   USA 34876 Gracious Max C&C 41 Andy & Lori Giglia 99.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:05:47 0:03:05:47 0:02:42:31 1 1
2   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Kenneth Meszkat 3.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:08:43 0:03:08:43 0:03:08:01 2 6
3   USA 40836 Alix J/40 David Cutner 87.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:34:40 0:03:34:40 0:03:14:13 3 7
4 Quantum Sails  USA 315 Andante Hanse 315 Ray Beeler 138.0 04/Jul/21 - 20:48:24 0:04:48:24 0:04:15:58 4 9
5   USA 51003 Inisharon Lyman Morse Seguin 49 Jim Murphy / Kristin Murphy DNF 138.0       6  
 
Doublehanded
1   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman 24.0 04/Jul/21 - 18:54:00 0:02:54:00 0:02:48:22 1 2
2   USA 111 Bluefin J/100 Tom Boyle / Bob Clyatt 93.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:19:57 0:03:19:57 0:02:58:06 2 3
3   USA 85 Liberty J/100 William Hennes 93.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:23:33 0:03:23:33 0:03:01:42 3 4
4   USA 126 Freedom J/100 Drew Fung / Pat Jakobson 93.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:27:14 0:03:27:14 0:03:05:23 4 5
5   USA 60 Firefly J/92S Jeff and Ashley Feehan 102.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:38:39 0:03:38:39 0:03:14:41 5 8
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spinnaker Racing
PHRF Division
Spinnaker
1   USA 29 El Diablo Flying Tiger 10m Robert Fryer 51.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:20:30 0:02:50:30 0:02:38:31 1 1
2   USA 112 Reviver J/112e Scott Devine 51.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:26:27 0:02:56:27 0:02:44:28 2 2
3   USA 42880 Breakaway J/44 Thomas Blackwell 33.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:24:36 0:02:54:36 0:02:46:51 3 3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham 33.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:25:16 0:02:55:16 0:02:47:31 4 4
5   USA 60739 Scylla Dehler 46 Markus Lahrkamp 33.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:28:55 0:02:58:55 0:02:51:10 5 5
6   USA 12424 Byte Sunfast 3300 Robert & Libby Alexander 48.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:33:28 0:03:03:28 0:02:52:11 6 6
7   USA 66 Williwaw - YCC Figaro 2 Benjamin Lilly 54.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:43:56 0:03:13:56 0:03:01:15 7 8
8   USA 60293 Muskoka Hanse 545 Neil Hindle 30.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:48:58 0:03:18:58 0:03:11:55 8 9
9   USA 11204 Dauntless J /112e Arthur Hanlon DNC 45.0       10  
 
Doublehanded
1   USA 70024 Hotspur Sunfast 3200 Rich Jessop 69.0 04/Jul/21 - 19:42:59 0:03:12:59 0:02:56:46 1 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021