2021 St. Mary's Governor’s Cup
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - Classic 30/Jul/2021 02:45 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser 30/Jul/2021 03:00 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ToT CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser 30/Jul/2021 03:05 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - N 30/Jul/2021 03:10 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - B 30/Jul/2021 03:15 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City ORC ORC 30/Jul/2021 05:00 PM Pred. Downwind Single 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - A2 30/Jul/2021 05:05 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts
Annapolis to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - A1 30/Jul/2021 05:10 PM 68.6 NM 10 Kts

Annapolis to St. Mary's City - Multihull ToT Multihull 30/Jul/2021 03:20 PM 68.6 NM 12 Kts

Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 30/Jul/2021 06:00 PM 48.5 NM 10 Kts

Potomac to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 30/Jul/2021 06:00 PM 46.7 NM 10 Kts
Potomac to St. Mary's City PHRF_ToT PHRF - N 30/Jul/2021 06:05 PM 46.7 NM 10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City Racing
ORC Division
ORC (Pred. Down Single ToT)
1   USA 45 Harm's Way J 109 Andy Wescoat 1.0926 31/Jul/21 - 03:41:43 0:10:41:43 0:11:41:08 1 1
2   USA 2722 Ma'm'selle J 122 Ed Hartman 1.1576 31/Jul/21 - 03:11:16 0:10:11:16 0:11:47:36 2 2
3   USA 77 No Surrender J 120 Rick Hanson 1.1477 31/Jul/21 - 03:19:49 0:10:19:49 0:11:51:22 3 3
4   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco 1.1802 31/Jul/21 - 03:10:08 0:10:10:08 0:12:00:05 4 4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 17 Revolution X-Yacht X4.6 David Sharman 1.1931 31/Jul/21 - 03:05:03 0:10:05:03 0:12:01:53 5 5
6   USA 93377 Magic Dragon Bene First 44.7 David Poff 1.1650 31/Jul/21 - 03:27:13 0:10:27:13 0:12:10:42 6 6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 21 Artemis Italia Yachts 13.98 Jeffrey Kennedy 1.2083 31/Jul/21 - 03:06:21 0:10:06:21 0:12:12:39 7 7
8 North Sails  USA 61145 Querencia X Yachts X4.3 Frank McGowan 1.1488 31/Jul/21 - 03:40:07 0:10:40:07 0:12:15:22 8 8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - A1
1   USA 23798 Pursuit Custom Norman Dawley 48.0 / 1.0870 31/Jul/21 - 03:25:25 0:10:15:25 0:11:08:57 1 6
2   USA 50473 Cheetah Mumm 36 UC Mod Marc Briere 36.0 / 1.1092 31/Jul/21 - 03:27:53 0:10:17:53 0:11:25:21 2 9
3   USA 51218 Chaotic Flux J 120 James Chen 42.0 / 1.0980 31/Jul/21 - 05:09:08 0:11:59:08 0:13:09:37 3 21
4   USA 45024 Whydah Swan 45 Alexander Kraus -21.0 / 1.2287 31/Jul/21 - 04:14:41 0:11:04:41 0:13:36:42 4 22
 
PHRF - A2
1   USA 999 Mama Tried Beneteau FC 10 Andrew Noel 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Jul/21 - 03:34:50 0:10:29:50 0:10:48:47 1 1
2   USA 04 Cookie Monster Salona 380 Stephen Hale 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Jul/21 - 03:32:48 0:10:27:48 0:10:52:55 2 2
3   53352 Airmail BENE 1 TON EVOL John Shannahan 72.0 / 1.0450 31/Jul/21 - 03:34:01 0:10:29:01 0:10:57:19 3 3
4   USA 93556 Allegiant J 42 Albert Bossar 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Jul/21 - 03:55:43 0:10:50:43 0:11:07:07 4 4
5   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/21 - 03:59:54 0:10:54:54 0:11:08:16 5 5
6 North Sails  USA 51639 Himmel Dehler 39 Donald Snelgrove 81.0 / 1.0301 31/Jul/21 - 03:56:04 0:10:51:04 0:11:10:40 6 7
7 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald 87.0 / 1.0204 31/Jul/21 - 04:04:31 0:10:59:31 0:11:12:58 7 8
8   USA 41866 Oscar German Frers St. Mary's College Offshore Club 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Jul/21 - 04:14:45 0:11:09:45 0:11:26:38 8 10
9   USA 51682 BLUR J105 Trevor Carouge 75.0 / 1.0400 31/Jul/21 - 04:39:38 0:11:34:38 0:12:02:25 9 14
10   USA 52296 Hiwassee J 100 John Bell 84.0 / 1.0252 31/Jul/21 - 04:55:20 0:11:50:20 0:12:08:14 10 15
11   USA 93594 Widow Maker C&C 44 Russ Matijevich 78.0 / 1.0350 31/Jul/21 - 06:29:25 0:13:24:25 0:13:52:34 11 23
12   53334 Halcyon Morgan 45-4 David Kunselman DNF 108.0 / 0.9878       14  
13   415 Adagio Hanse 415 Peter Gill RET 84.0 / 1.0252       14  
 
PHRF - B
1   USA 2213 Flyer Cal 40 Doug Abbott 117.0 / 0.9745 31/Jul/21 - 03:03:26 0:11:48:26 0:11:30:22 1 11
2   83218 Gun S2 9.1 Charles McCord 135.0 / 0.9489 31/Jul/21 - 03:24:07 0:12:09:07 0:11:31:52 2 12
3   18 Whistle Jacket J34C Jill Bradley & Sally Szydlowski 120.0 / 0.9701 31/Jul/21 - 03:31:55 0:12:16:55 0:11:54:53 3 13
4   121 Sea Shadow Pearson 36 Jonas Lodge 144.0 / 0.9366 31/Jul/21 - 04:18:06 0:13:03:06 0:12:13:27 4 16
5   40761 Renegade S2 9.1 Richard Geis RET 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
 
PHRF - N
1   93642 Artic Tern Luder Yawl Rich Moore 168.0 / 0.9053 31/Jul/21 - 04:58:30 0:13:48:30 0:12:30:02 1 17
2   95 Winsome Columbia K Eric Wommack 237.0 / 0.8259 31/Jul/21 - 06:30:19 0:15:20:19 0:12:40:05 2 18
3   USA 12870 Onward C&C 35 Stephen Toman 147.0 / 0.9326 31/Jul/21 - 04:50:12 0:13:40:12 0:12:44:55 3 19
4   13 Galatea Sea Sprite 30 Steven Selckmann 231.0 / 0.8323 31/Jul/21 - 06:40:01 0:15:30:01 0:12:54:03 4 20
 
ToT Division
CRCA - ORRez - Racer Cruiser
1   USA 3815 Actaea Hinckley B 40 Michael M Cone 0.7900 31/Jul/21 - 03:15:53 0:12:15:53 0:09:41:21 1 1
2 Chesapeake Sailmakers  USA 4515 REVOLUTION CS 30 Douglas Ellmore, Sr. 0.8270 31/Jul/21 - 03:26:33 0:12:26:33 0:10:17:24 2 2
3   USA 73052 Barba Roja Pearson 31 Steven Birchfield 0.8320 31/Jul/21 - 03:24:33 0:12:24:33 0:10:19:28 3 3
4   USA 68120 Orion Hanse 371 Jon Opert 0.8810 31/Jul/21 - 03:30:53 0:12:30:53 0:11:01:32 4 5
5   157 WhistWind O'Day 34 SD Stephen Monaghan 0.8310 31/Jul/21 - 04:28:53 0:13:28:53 0:11:12:11 5 7
6   USA 063 Bad Cat J 111 James Whited 1.0000 31/Jul/21 - 02:17:10 0:11:17:10 0:11:17:10 6 9
7   USA 61391 Nocturne Dehler 42 Joe Laun 0.9710 31/Jul/21 - 02:45:09 0:11:45:09 0:11:24:42 7 11
8   USA 12 Jane Says J 124 Robert Dunigan, Jr. 0.9920 31/Jul/21 - 02:36:05 0:11:36:05 0:11:30:31 8 12
9   93162 Enigma Dehler 39 Matt and Wendy Sheldrick 0.9340 31/Jul/21 - 04:17:53 0:13:17:53 0:12:25:13 9 17
 
CRCA - ORRez - Cruiser
1   61448 Oriana Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 Joe Davis 0.8720 31/Jul/21 - 03:34:18 0:12:29:18 0:10:53:23 1 4
2   USA 61324 Fine Tuned Oceanis 38.1 Jason Fox 0.8520 31/Jul/21 - 04:09:54 0:13:04:54 0:11:08:44 2 6
3   USA 93611 Caribbean Magic (NS) C&C 44 Gary Schoolden 0.9030 31/Jul/21 - 03:30:26 0:12:25:26 0:11:13:08 3 8
4   1 White Horse (NS) Little Harbor Tony Kupersmith 0.8870 31/Jul/21 - 03:49:57 0:12:44:57 0:11:18:31 4 10
5   USA 61473 Celerity Beneteau 473 Richard Lober 0.8830 31/Jul/21 - 04:07:35 0:13:02:35 0:11:31:01 5 13
6   61250 Ginger Sabre 426 John Folk 0.9440 31/Jul/21 - 03:20:49 0:12:15:49 0:11:34:37 6 14
7   10860 Tandem Tartan 46, modified Russell Baker 0.8990 31/Jul/21 - 04:05:04 0:13:00:04 0:11:41:17 7 15
8   usa na Elske McCurdy & Rhodes 46 Gerald van Wilgen 0.8700 31/Jul/21 - 04:37:54 0:13:32:54 0:11:47:13 8 16
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity Catalina 445 John Schafer DNS 0.8550       11  
 
CRCA - ORRez - Classic
1   USA 1812 Pride of Baltimore II Topsail Schooner Jan Miles 0.9930 31/Jul/21 - 05:03:00 0:14:18:00 0:14:12:00 1 18
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Annapolis to St. Mary's City - Multihull Racing
ToT Division
Multihull
1   528 Gemini Catamaran 34 Jere & Lloyd Glover 0.7710 31/Jul/21 - 03:50:37 0:12:30:37 0:09:38:44 1 1
2   3 Flipper Gougeon John Wayshner 0.9260 31/Jul/21 - 02:47:43 0:11:27:43 0:10:36:50 2 2
3   27042 Temple of the Wind Corsair 31 Aft Cabin Doug Dykman 1.0590 31/Jul/21 - 02:33:06 0:11:13:06 0:11:52:49 3 3
4   USA 15 Mikayla F33 John Nicholson 1.1080 31/Jul/21 - 02:29:55 0:11:09:55 0:12:22:16 4 4
5   CAT 9 Wild*Card Reynolds Tim Layne 1.1680 31/Jul/21 - 03:13:31 0:11:53:31 0:13:53:23 5 5
6   001 Cheshire Cat Stilletto-Xr John Enderle 1.1030 31/Jul/21 - 04:17:00 0:12:57:00 0:14:17:02 6 6
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Fishing Bay to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   58 Makai J 32 Scott Ruff 150.0 / 0.9286 31/Jul/21 - 05:27:03 0:11:27:03 0:10:38:00 1 1
2   53588 Victoria Sabre 38 MkI Mark Maiocco 144.0 / 0.9366 31/Jul/21 - 05:46:24 0:11:46:24 0:11:01:37 2 2
3   93224 Catitude Catalina 320 Lew Thatcher 177.0 / 0.8941 31/Jul/21 - 06:42:40 0:12:42:40 0:11:21:54 3 3
4   MH37 Leap of Faith MH37 Kenneth Beutel 171.0 / 0.9015 31/Jul/21 - 07:36:54 0:13:36:54 0:12:16:26 4 4
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Potomac to St. Mary's City Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - N
1   5747 Gemini Catalina 27 George Polachak 237.0 / 0.8259 31/Jul/21 - 04:51:56 0:10:46:56 0:08:54:18 1 1
2   USA 93406 Evergreen Irwin Citation Bob Donaldson 189.0 / 0.8796 31/Jul/21 - 04:26:03 0:10:21:03 0:09:06:17 2 3
3   USA 205 Look Close Sabre 36 Robert Ballard 135.0 / 0.9489 31/Jul/21 - 03:47:40 0:09:42:40 0:09:12:54 3 5
4   139 Music Maker Catalina Charles Hazard 195.0 / 0.8725 31/Jul/21 - 05:05:17 0:11:00:17 0:09:36:06 4 6
5   23999 Rhumb Runner Cal 35 Martin Spitek DNS 159.0 / 0.9168       6  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 51016 AURA Swan 44 Clarke McKinney 78.0 / 1.0350 31/Jul/21 - 02:41:38 0:08:41:38 0:08:59:53 1 2
2   43372 Dark Star Pearson 37 Doug & Liz Savage 108.0 / 0.9878 31/Jul/21 - 03:17:46 0:09:17:46 0:09:10:58 2 4
3   91109 Moovin Olson911SE Tom Cordell 132.0 / 0.9531 31/Jul/21 - 04:24:05 0:10:24:05 0:09:54:49 3 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021