2021 Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May (CYCCM) Keel Boat Local Offshore Racing Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Offshore Racing Series PHRF PHRF 19/Jun/2021 12:13 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Offshore Racing Series One Design J 70 19/Jun/2021 12:20 PM 4 NM 8 Kts

Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker 19/Jun/2021 12:13 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER 19/Jun/2021 12:13 PM 4 NM 8 Kts
Shadow ORR EZ ORRez ORREZ ShadowJ70 19/Jun/2021 12:20 PM 4 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Racing Series Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp       1
2   USA 189 Hey Jude J 70 Jack Lord       2
3   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York       3
4   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog       4
5   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo       5
6   USA 380 Relentless J 70 Scott Foxman DNS       9  
7 North Sails  USA 91/819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord DNS       9  
8   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey DNS       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   2009 Jersey Girl J24 John Groskoph 171.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:06:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:42:29 1 1
2   USA 4262 Turkeys J 24 Charlotte List 171.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:08:31 0:00:55:31 0:00:44:07 2 2
3   USA 23 Hot Toddy Colgate 26 Steve Todd 165.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:08:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:44:08 3 3
4   51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 132.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:08:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:46:15 4 4
5   USA 19 Archangel E 33 Mark Sorensen 102.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:06:09 0:00:53:09 0:00:46:21 5 5
6   USA 305 Second Wind Alerion 28 John Barney 156.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:11:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:47:44 6 6
7   USA 309 Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lewis Price 162.0 19/Jun/21 - 13:14:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:50:21 7 7
8   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy DNS 120.0       12  
9   USA 815 CYCCM J 24 Eliza Crawford DNS 171.0       12  
10   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle DNS 93.0       12  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: 8.4 knots at 265deg. W4 1 mile legs 4 miles course. Lumpy calm seas. About Time temporary PHRF
 


Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Shadow ORR EZ Racing
ORRez Division
ORR EZ Shadow Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ 23 EZ Hot Toddy Colgate 25 EZ Steve EZ Todd 0.546 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:19 7:00:49:19 3:20:10:36 3 6
2   USA EZ 19 EZ Arch Angel Mark EZ Sorensen 0.612 26/Jun/21 - 13:03:33 7:00:50:33 4:07:19:54 4 9
 
ORREZ ShadowJ70 (WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA EZ900 EZ Mini Max J 70 EZ Matt EZ York 0.577 26/Jun/21 - 13:02:08 7:00:42:08 4:01:20:28 1 7
2   USA EZ91 EZ Carlos J 70 Tom EZ Tom L 0.577 26/Jun/21 - 13:03:46 7:00:43:46 4:01:21:25 2 8
 
ORR EZ SHADOW NON SPINNAKER (WL 50/50 V.Light)
1   USA EZ 51529 EZ About Time J32 Bob EZ Pattillo 0.339 19/Jun/21 - 13:08:03 0:00:55:03 0:00:18:40 1.5 1
2   USA EZ305 EZSecond Wind Alerion 26 EZJohn EZBarney 0.336 19/Jun/21 - 13:11:08 0:00:58:08 0:00:19:32 3 2
3   USA EZ 309 EZ Free Spirit Alerion 28 SD Lew EZ Price 0.327 19/Jun/21 - 13:14:09 0:01:01:09 0:00:20:00 4 3
4   USA EZ 35 EZ Solaia Alerion 33 Dan EZ Murphy DNC 0.344       6  
 
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021