2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
30 and Under Non-One Designs
DF65
Doublehanded
Etchells
J 105
J 24
J 70
J 88
Laser
Optimist
Optimist - Green
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80
Shields
Sonars
T-10
Tom 28s
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Chicago Regatta - Buoy
One Design
Sonars
11/Sep/2021
11:45 AM
2.5 NM
Chicago Regatta - Buoy
One Design
Tom 28s
11/Sep/2021
11:50 AM
4 NM
Chicago Regatta - Buoy
One Design
J 105
11/Sep/2021
11:55 AM
4 NM
Chicago Regatta - Buoy
One Design
T-10
11/Sep/2021
12:00 PM
4 NM
Chicago Regatta - DF65
One Design
DF65
11/Sep/2021
06:15 PM
1 NM
Chicago Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
11/Sep/2021
10:50 AM
12 NM
Chicago Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
Doublehanded
11/Sep/2021
10:55 AM
21 NM
Chicago Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80
11/Sep/2021
11:00 AM
21 NM
Chicago Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80
11/Sep/2021
11:05 AM
21 NM
Chicago Regatta - Distance
PHRF_ToT
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60
11/Sep/2021
11:10 AM
34 NM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Chicago Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Sonars
1
03
USA 3
Wolfpack
Sonar
Peter Barnard
1
2
08
USA 8
Walter Payton
Sonar
Cora Star
2
3
04
USA 4
Latin
Sonar
Christian Prendergast
3
4
02
USA 2
HotFlash
Sonar
Jahn / Mash
4
5
01
USA 1
WOW-Women on the Water
Sonar
Denise Ashurst & Nancy Qian
5
6
CYC 2
Endeavor
Sonar
Steven Clancy
6
7
05
USA 5
Learner's Permit
(276)
Sonar
Diona Rogers
7
8
06
USA 6
Tide in Knots
Sonar
Amy Robertson
8
T-10
1
USA 30475
Erica
T-10
Brian Kaczor
1
2
USA 402
Thunderbolt
LS 10
Steve Karstrand
2
3
USA 311
Mutiny
T-10
John Schellenbach
3
4
USA 40433
Meat
T-10
Edward Mui, Craig Roehl
4
5
403
I can get you a toe by 3 o’clock this afternoon ....with nail polish
LS 10
Chris Manick
5
6
410
Retention
T-10
Mark Croll
6
7
USA 345
Out of the Blue
T-10
Jeffery Cross
7
8
USA 124
El Toro
T-10
Jovan Brankov
8
9
USA 411
Minister
LS 10
Blane & Cindy Boynton
9
10
USA 26340
Rainbows End
T-10
Steven Fink
10
11
USA 412
M*A*S*H
LS 10/T10
Ron Kallen
DNC
12
Tom 28s
1
01
USA 1
All In the Family
Tom 28
Raymond Groble/Will Curtiss
1
2
03
USA 3
Bright Eyes
Tom 28
Sam Veilleux
2
3
07
USA 7
White Claw
Tom 28
Robert Hann/Audrey Mense
3
4
05
USA 5
Providence
(276)
Tom 28
Greg Miarecki
4
5
06
USA 6
Spills N Thrills
Tom 28
Eileen O'Neill
5
J 105
1
USA 295
Kinship
J 105
Josh Lutton
1
2
USA 349
Sealark
J 105
Clark Pellett
2
3
129
Nyctosaur
J 105
Mark Fruin
3
4
USA 424
Flying Pig
J 105
Mike Sheppard
DNC
5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Chicago Regatta - DF65 Racing
One Design Division
DF65
1
USA 227
Windswept
DF65
Vince Cushing
1
2
96
Bluehho
DragonForce 65
Daniel Burns
2
3
USA 1217
Rode Rage
DF65
Justin Kalb
3
4
143
USA 143
Mahal
DF65
Rod Salazar
4
5
USA 138
DragonKiller
DF65
Martin Alice
5
6
126
Talisman
DragonForce 65 (RC)
Stan Mehaffey
6
7
312
DragonKeeper
DF65
Greg Tabb
7
8
USA 224
CYC Race Committee
DF65
Race Committee / Bruce Danly
DNC
15
9
33
Little Red
DF 65
Trey Ritter
DNC
15
10
USA 27
Lil' Boat
DF65
Michael Whitford
DNC
15
11
USA 776
Rummikub
DF65
Gerard ONeil
DNC
15
12
USA 743
Zelda
DF65
Stephanie Fedor
DNC
15
13
USA 292
msdirected
DF65
Bart Heimlich
DNC
15
14
USA 300
Outbreak
DF65
Scott Eisenhardt
DNC
15
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Chicago Regatta - Distance Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 - Spinnaker <=60
1
38006
EAGLE
Sydney 38
Shawn O'Neill
27.0 / 1.1265
11/Sep/21 - 15:51:45
0:04:41:45
0:05:17:23
1
23
2
USA 28
Warlock
J 111
Tom Dickson
33.0 / 1.1149
11/Sep/21 - 15:55:33
0:04:45:33
0:05:18:22
2
24
3
52575
USA 52575
Defiance
J/V 66
dale smirl
-93.0 / 1.4223
11/Sep/21 - 15:03:32
0:03:53:32
0:05:32:09
3
25
4
USA 77984
Sagamore
Nelson Marek 68
Bob Zeman, Laura and Tone Martin
-57.0 / 1.3185
11/Sep/21 - 15:22:23
0:04:12:23
0:05:32:46
4
26
5
US 35004
Heartbreaker
1D35
Eric Oesterle
30.0 / 1.1207
11/Sep/21 - 16:06:57
0:04:56:57
0:05:32:48
5
27
6
USA 52012
Vincitore
RP52
Gary Feracota / Jim Banovitz
-87.0 / 1.4039
11/Sep/21 - 15:11:06
0:04:01:06
0:05:38:29
6
28
7
USA 35053
Entourage II
1D35T
Michael Dannecker
21.0 / 1.1384
11/Sep/21 - 16:36:42
0:05:26:42
0:06:11:55
7
29
PHRF 2 - Spinnaker 60 - 80
1
USA 235
Eclipse
Beneteau First 36.7
Nancy Snyder
75.0 / 1.0400
11/Sep/21 - 14:33:33
0:03:28:33
0:03:36:54
1
3
2
USA 56810
Archimedes III
C&C 115
Joe Hummel
66.0 / 1.0552
11/Sep/21 - 14:37:38
0:03:32:38
0:03:44:22
2
8
3
USA 60657
Scarlet Begonias
Dufour 36P
Kevin Foote
69.0 / 1.0501
11/Sep/21 - 14:38:43
0:03:33:43
0:03:44:25
3
9
4
USA 219
BRAWNDO
Beneteau First 36.7
Matt Lescohier
75.0 / 1.0400
11/Sep/21 - 14:41:04
0:03:36:04
0:03:44:43
4
10
5
USA 25578
Paradigm Shift
C&C 115
Dave Dickerson
69.0 / 1.0501
11/Sep/21 - 14:39:41
0:03:34:41
0:03:45:26
5
11
6
USA 247
Painkiller 5
Beneteau First 36.7
Alice Martin
75.0 / 1.0400
11/Sep/21 - 14:42:44
0:03:37:44
0:03:46:27
6
12
7
USA 310
Blackfin
J 109
Keith Eickenberg
69.0 / 1.0501
11/Sep/21 - 14:42:16
0:03:37:16
0:03:48:09
7
15
8
USA 249
Full Tilt
J 109
Peter Priede
69.0 / 1.0501
11/Sep/21 - 14:42:42
0:03:37:42
0:03:48:36
8
17
9
USA 245
Liquid Lounge II
J 109
Jim Caesar
69.0 / 1.0501
11/Sep/21 - 14:48:24
0:03:43:24
0:03:54:36
9
18
10
USA 141
Smee Again
J 109
G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield/Neenan
DNC
13
11
USA 60844
Pommes Frites
Jeanneau 49DS
Michael Evans
DNC
13
12
USA 11508
Maskwa
C&C 115
Donald Waller
DNC
13
PHRF 3 - Spinnaker >=80
1
USA 114
Tejas
Hobie 33
Nate,Eric,Vytenis,Aras Chamberlin,Rivard,Karaitis,Karaitis
90.0 / 1.0156
11/Sep/21 - 14:39:54
0:03:39:54
0:03:43:20
1
6
2
USA 41155
Exeter
J/V Baltic 35 TM
John Notch
117.0 / 0.9745
11/Sep/21 - 14:52:52
0:03:52:52
0:03:46:56
2
13
3
USA 61063
Ohana
Dehler 34c
Robert Smetters
81.0 / 1.0301
11/Sep/21 - 14:41:54
0:03:41:54
0:03:48:35
3
16
4
USA 0076
Mise En Place
Beneteau Oceanis 381
Paul Thompson
135.0 / 0.9489
11/Sep/21 - 15:17:51
0:04:17:51
0:04:04:40
4
19
5
USA 61284
LIBERTE
Beneteau 41.1
Brett August
96.0 / 1.0062
11/Sep/21 - 15:04:58
0:04:04:58
0:04:06:29
5
20
6
USA 61299
Wine Knot
Oceanis 41.1
John Rudnick
138.0 / 0.9448
11/Sep/21 - 15:32:43
0:04:32:43
0:04:17:40
6
22
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1
60318
Brutus
Hunter 31
Brett Pauls
186.0 / 0.8832
11/Sep/21 - 14:15:44
0:03:25:44
0:03:01:42
1
1
2
050402
Knot Flyin'
Beneteau Oceanis 37
Derek Torrey
168.0 / 0.9053
11/Sep/21 - 14:36:27
0:03:46:27
0:03:25:00
2
2
3
USA 50134
Sirocco VI
Mumm 36
Bill & Viviana Fanizzo
DNC
5
4
USA 1962
Maggie Marie
Pearson Alberg 35
Marlon Harvey
DNC
5
Doublehanded
1
USA 88
Exile
J 88
Andy Graff / Luke LeCoche
81.0 / 1.0301
11/Sep/21 - 14:28:24
0:03:33:24
0:03:39:49
1
4
2
USA 89
Funky Monkey
J 88
Michael Frerker
81.0 / 1.0301
11/Sep/21 - 14:29:00
0:03:34:00
0:03:40:26
2
5
3
USA 21
Banter
J 88
Ben Marden
81.0 / 1.0301
11/Sep/21 - 14:32:37
0:03:37:37
0:03:44:10
3
7
4
USA 85
Julia
J 88
Grace and Michael Gillian
81.0 / 1.0301
11/Sep/21 - 14:36:03
0:03:41:03
0:03:47:42
4
14
5
USA 84044
Zella
C&C 35-3
Luke Wolbrink
117.0 / 0.9745
11/Sep/21 - 15:13:04
0:04:18:04
0:04:11:29
5
21
6
USA 29
Dutch
J 88
John & Jordan Leahey
DNC
7
2021 Chicago Regatta - Buoy, Distance and DF65 Races
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Chicago Regatta - Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Sonars (276)
1
05
USA 5
Learner's Permit
Sonar
Diona Rogers
7
Tom 28s (276)
1
05
USA 5
Providence
Tom 28
Greg Miarecki
4
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy