70th Annual Invitational Race
Preliminary Results Race 1
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
PHRF Four - Non-Spinnaker
PHRF One - Spinnaker
PHRF Three - Spinnaker
PHRF Two - Spinnaker
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Annual Invitational Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Four - Non-Spinnaker
11/Jul/2021
01:25 PM
10 NM
6 Kts
Annual Invitational Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Three - Spinnaker
11/Jul/2021
01:33 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Annual Invitational Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF Two - Spinnaker
11/Jul/2021
01:38 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Annual Invitational Race
PHRF_ToT
PHRF One - Spinnaker
11/Jul/2021
01:43 PM
4 NM
6 Kts
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Annual Invitational Race Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF One - Spinnaker
1
USA USA 404
Invicta
Farr 400
George Collins
-6.0 / 1.1949
11/Jul/21 - 14:32:12
0:00:49:12
0:00:58:47
1
1
2
03
USA 51356
Spectre
J 125
Brian Prinz
-3.0 / 1.1883
11/Jul/21 - 14:34:14
0:00:51:14
0:01:00:53
2
2
3
USA 53194
DarkStar
Evelyn 32 Custom
Mike Mollow
72.0 / 1.0450
11/Jul/21 - 14:42:27
0:00:59:27
0:01:02:08
3
3
4
USA 52278
TBD
J 109
Julia O-Dowd
77.0 / 1.0367
11/Jul/21 - 14:45:16
0:01:02:16
0:01:04:33
4
4
5
USA 211
MilfordSailingFoundation.Org
Melges 32
Bruce Kuryla
24.0 / 1.1324
11/Jul/21 - 14:41:07
0:00:58:07
0:01:05:49
5
7
6
00
60026
Beau Che II
J 111
Bill Thomas
36.0 / 1.1092
11/Jul/21 - 14:43:12
0:01:00:12
0:01:06:46
6
9
PHRF Two - Spinnaker
1
41354
Wolverine
Frers 33
David Nauber
108.0 / 0.9878
11/Jul/21 - 14:43:26
0:01:05:26
0:01:04:38
1
5
2
42451
Pachyderm
Frers 33
Edgar Smith
108.0 / 0.9878
11/Jul/21 - 14:44:07
0:01:06:07
0:01:05:19
2
6
3
USA 225
Flatline
J 105
Jason Swan
96.0 / 1.0062
11/Jul/21 - 14:44:23
0:01:06:23
0:01:06:48
3
10
4
73407
Snow Bird
Schock 35
Paul von Maffei
78.0 / 1.0350
11/Jul/21 - 14:43:33
0:01:05:33
0:01:07:51
4
11
PHRF Three - Spinnaker
1
USA 31550
Arabesque
Chance CTM 31
Robert Bruno
143.0 / 0.9380
11/Jul/21 - 14:43:50
0:01:10:50
0:01:06:26
1
8
2
02
41976
Park Place
O'Day 34
Richard Mentelos
147.0 / 0.9326
11/Jul/21 - 14:48:50
0:01:15:50
0:01:10:43
2
12
3
USA 339
Peddler
J 24
Jeff Dow
171.0 / 0.9015
11/Jul/21 - 14:51:37
0:01:18:37
0:01:10:52
3
13
4
USA 42023
Fianna
Sabre 34 MKII
Anne Hannan
141.0 / 0.9407
11/Jul/21 - 14:49:34
0:01:16:34
0:01:12:02
4
14
5
USA 578
gang way
J 24
Ed Becker
DNC
171.0 / 0.9015
6
PHRF Four - Non-Spinnaker
1
42277
Fusion
Tripp 37
Mark Salerno
105.0 / 0.9924
11/Jul/21 - 15:16:47
0:01:51:47
0:01:50:56
1
15
2
00
73048
Sagacious
Alsberg Express
Giles Carter
123.0 / 0.9658
11/Jul/21 - 15:20:29
0:01:55:29
0:01:51:32
2
16
3
4314
Altair
Cape Cod Marlin
Oliver Jennings
306.1 / 0.7593
11/Jul/21 - 15:52:05
0:02:27:05
0:01:51:41
3
17
4
00
51103
Meltemi
X372
G Festa / J O'Brien
124.0 / 0.9644
11/Jul/21 - 15:23:20
0:01:58:20
0:01:54:07
4
18
5
51503
Dulcinea
Tripp 36
Benjamin Danker
93.0 / 1.0109
11/Jul/21 - 15:20:57
0:01:55:57
0:01:57:13
5
19
6
00
12795
Magan
Olson 34
Joseph Buydos
142.0 / 0.9393
11/Jul/21 - 15:39:20
0:02:14:20
0:02:06:11
6
20
7
194
Reepicheep
Ranger 22
Peter Floyd
DNS
242.0 / 0.8207
8
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy