2021 Off Soundings Fall Series
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NONS - Nonsuch Start 1 17/Sep/2021 10:30 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-2 GOLF Start 2 17/Sep/2021 10:35 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-4 FOXTROT Start 3 17/Sep/2021 10:40 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT ALPHA Start 4 17/Sep/2021 10:45 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT NS-1 UNIFORM START 5 17/Sep/2021 10:50 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-3 KILO Start 6 17/Sep/2021 10:55 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT C-1 HOTEL Start 8 17/Sep/2021 11:05 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-3 JULIET Start 9 17/Sep/2021 11:10 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT H-1 WHISKEY Start 10 17/Sep/2021 11:15 AM 21 NM 15 Kts
OSC Fall PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT D DELTA Start 11 17/Sep/2021 11:20 AM 21 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
OSC Fall Racing
PHRF_Triple_ToD_2_ToT Division
NONS - Nonsuch Start 1
1 03   8 Margery Nonsuch 33 SD Ward Woodruff NBYC 153.0 / 0.9479 17/Sep/21 - 14:05:39 0:03:35:39 0:03:19:23 1 23
2 03 North Sails  888 Kitty Hawk Nonsuch 33 Winthrop Sanford - G Cuttyhunk Yacht Club 147.0 / 0.9569 17/Sep/21 - 14:04:55 0:03:34:55 0:03:20:26 2 30
3 02   14 Gimlet II Nonsuch 33 Barbara Melanson Mudheads 158.0 / 0.9404 17/Sep/21 - 14:10:42 0:03:40:42 0:03:22:37 3 46
4 01   56 Madaket Nonsuch 30 Joseph Carroll North Cove Yacht Club, Old Saybrook 175.0 / 0.9160 17/Sep/21 - 14:18:02 0:03:48:02 0:03:24:27 4 54
5 02   006 Irish Mist Nonsuch 30 Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club 158.0 / 0.9404 17/Sep/21 - 14:14:38 0:03:44:38 0:03:26:14 5 64
6 00   121 Crystal Nonsuch 30 Jack Lombard Pettipaug 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/21 - 14:26:21 0:03:56:21 0:03:29:36 6 69
7 00   360 Bananaquit Nonsuch 30 Ultra Bill Wigglesworth Off Souindings/West Cove YC/Mudhead 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/21 - 14:29:01 0:03:59:01 0:03:31:58 7 72
8 03   42060 Born To Run Nonsuch 30 Michael Passero Thames 150.0 / 0.9524 17/Sep/21 - 14:21:32 0:03:51:32 0:03:35:00 8 77
9 00   30243 Vienna Nonsuch 30 Bob Robinson Niantic Bay YC 189.0 / 0.8969 17/Sep/21 - 14:34:36 0:04:04:36 0:03:35:09 9 78
10 01   189 Kona Nonsuch 30 Donna Epes West Cove Yacht Club 175.0 / 0.9160 17/Sep/21 - 14:32:14 0:04:02:14 0:03:37:11 10 81
11 00   227 Mistral Nonsuch 30 Ultra James Davis Sachems Head YC 183.0 / 0.9050 17/Sep/21 - 14:41:48 0:04:11:48 0:03:43:18 11 84
12 02   153 Blue Heron Nonsuch 30 Sharon Tracy Essex Corinthian YC RET 167.0 / 0.9274       13  
 
NS-2 GOLF Start 2
1 02   30036 Defiant C&C 36 Matt Champney Ram/Mudheads 142.0 / 0.9646 17/Sep/21 - 14:06:10 0:03:31:10 0:03:18:21 1 20
2 00   1229 Edna Hinckley Pilot 35 David Wyllie Niantic Bay Yacht Club 221.0 / 0.8559 17/Sep/21 - 14:32:54 0:03:57:54 0:03:20:34 2 34
3 02   14569 Mentor Pearson Mark Kondracky Duck Island Yacht Club 217.0 / 0.8608 17/Sep/21 - 14:32:52 0:03:57:52 0:03:21:36 3 39
4 00 Neil Pride Sails  51511 Marion Maid Beneteau 411 Wayne Burdick Charleston, SC & Off Soundings 158.0 / 0.9404 17/Sep/21 - 14:15:03 0:03:40:03 0:03:22:02 4 42
5 00   23941 Yawateg Tartan 37-2 CB Peter Kreiling PBSA 165.0 / 0.9302 17/Sep/21 - 14:19:58 0:03:44:58 0:03:24:31 5 55
6 04   165 Larvik Pearson 10M Kim Andersen Narragansett Terrace YC, Coles River Club 142.0 / 0.9646 17/Sep/21 - 14:13:51 0:03:38:51 0:03:25:34 6 61
7 01   51181 Splashdance O'Day 34 Harlan Fredericksen Niantic Bay Yacht Club 161.0 / 0.9360 17/Sep/21 - 14:20:20 0:03:45:20 0:03:26:00 7 62
8 04   37 Jolly Mon C&C redwing 30 Geordie Loveday Fishers Island YC 182.0 / 0.9063 17/Sep/21 - 14:27:07 0:03:52:07 0:03:26:07 8 63
9 04   30029 Illusion C&C 30 John Bourget Niantic Bay Yacht Club 167.0 / 0.9274 17/Sep/21 - 14:28:28 0:03:53:28 0:03:31:40 9 71
10 00   298 Shearwater Ericson 38-200 Chris Griffin Off Soundings 155.0 / 0.9449 17/Sep/21 - 14:26:09 0:03:51:09 0:03:33:07 10 74
11 05   Usa 3771 Piper Too Tartan 34c Robert Almeida Niantic Bay Yacht Club 173.0 / 0.9188 17/Sep/21 - 14:32:20 0:03:57:20 0:03:33:22 11 75
12 00   1170 Fly’n Splint’r H boat Harald Hefel - G Greenhaven sailing club 249.0 / 0.8230 17/Sep/21 - 14:59:43 0:04:24:43 0:03:35:21 12 79
13 00   60810 Coyote Cal 33 Robert Powers Duck Island Yacht Club DNC 153.0 / 0.9479       14  
 
C-4 FOXTROT Start 3
1 02   41976 Park Place O'Day 34 Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club 131.0 / 0.9820 17/Sep/21 - 14:02:06 0:03:22:06 0:03:12:54 1 4
2 00   12247 Phoenix Pearson 36 classic Bruce Cox Bristol 139.0 / 0.9693 17/Sep/21 - 14:07:48 0:03:27:48 0:03:16:02 2 9
3 02   354 Bright Side Elan 31S Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug 152.0 / 0.9494 17/Sep/21 - 14:12:18 0:03:32:18 0:03:16:34 3 12
4 05   USA 42023 Fianna Sabre 34 MKII Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club 101.0 / 1.0327 17/Sep/21 - 14:00:46 0:03:20:46 0:03:20:28 4 32
5 04   10999 Checkered Demon Holland 1/2 Ton Neal O'Connell / OJ O'Connell Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Association 133.0 / 0.9788 17/Sep/21 - 14:15:21 0:03:35:21 0:03:24:57 5 59
6 05 Other  USA 31550 Arabesque Chance CTM 31 Robert Bruno Mystic River Mudheads Sailing Association 103.0 / 1.0292 17/Sep/21 - 14:06:03 0:03:26:03 0:03:25:06 6 60
7 00   2112 Golden Road Oday 30 Stuart Cole - G Wadawanuck RET 177.0 / 0.9132       9  
8 00   20201 Brer Rabbit III C&C 33 David Strang Ram Island Yacht Club RET 149.0 / 0.9539       9  
 
ALPHA Start 4
1 01 Doyle Sailmakers  NY 2 Apache New York 32 Tyson Streeter Off Soundings 125.0 / 0.9917 17/Sep/21 - 14:08:37 0:03:23:37 0:03:16:05 1 10
2 00   USA 711 Odyssey S&S 48 David Brodsky / Alfred Van Liew NYYC 136.0 / 0.9740 17/Sep/21 - 14:13:37 0:03:28:37 0:03:17:40 2 19
3 05   NY 5 Vitesse NY32 Matthew Schoman OffSoundings/Ram Island YC 91.0 / 1.0508 17/Sep/21 - 14:05:12 0:03:20:12 0:03:23:00 3 49
4 03   USA 2222 Tynaje Ohlson 38 Daniel Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club 116.0 / 1.0067 17/Sep/21 - 14:27:31 0:03:42:31 0:03:37:11 4 80
 
NS-1 UNIFORM START 5
1 00   22 Blue Skies Skye 51 William Gunther Essex Yacht Club 74.0 / 1.0830 17/Sep/21 - 13:49:04 0:02:59:04 0:03:06:32 1 2
2 00   USA 51469 Impulse Sabre 402 Andrew Baris-G PBSA 105.0 / 1.0256 17/Sep/21 - 14:08:10 0:03:18:10 0:03:16:40 2 14
3 01   42277 Fusion Tripp 37 Mark Salerno DIYC 97.0 / 1.0399 17/Sep/21 - 14:06:38 0:03:16:38 0:03:17:32 3 18
4 00   73048 Sagacious Alsberg Express Giles Carter Off Soundings 123.0 / 0.9950 17/Sep/21 - 14:15:25 0:03:25:25 0:03:18:23 4 21
5 01   USA 52757 Terrain Avoidance Cal 39 Vito Addabbo Niantic Bay Yacht Club 119.0 / 1.0017 17/Sep/21 - 14:16:38 0:03:26:38 0:03:20:46 5 35
6 03   USA 33 Blu-By-U C&C 115 Michael Canuso PBSA/Off Sounding 72.0 / 1.0870 17/Sep/21 - 14:04:59 0:03:14:59 0:03:23:45 6 50
7 03   33900 Altered States S2 10.3 John Brousseau Niantic Bay Yacht Club 117.0 / 1.0050 17/Sep/21 - 14:22:41 0:03:32:41 0:03:27:16 7 66
8 02   USA 50195 Mast Transit II J 27 David Kelly Niantic Bay 132.0 / 0.9804 17/Sep/21 - 14:34:53 0:03:44:53 0:03:34:20 8 76
9 00 Other  USA 42220 Ticker Tripp 37 Christopher Cole - G TYC/Mudheads DNC 105.0 / 1.0256       11  
10 00   50059 Navicular Morris 46 Douglas Wisch MD Essex Yacht Club/NYYC DNC 136.0 / 0.9740       11  
 
C-2 OSCAR Start 7
1 00   42451 Pachyderm Frers 33 Edgar Smith Off Soundings 108.0 / 1.0204 17/Sep/21 - 14:17:39 0:03:17:39 0:03:15:14 1 8
2 00   40344 Santarella Baltic 38DP CB James Scalise - G Shennecossett YC Groton CT 111.0 / 1.0152 17/Sep/21 - 14:23:18 0:03:23:18 0:03:19:56 2 25
3 04   41354 Wolverine Frers 33 David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 17/Sep/21 - 14:13:52 0:03:13:52 0:03:21:18 3 36
4 04   USA 1781 Towhee Cal 40 Paul Jennings Off Soundings 87.0 / 1.0582 17/Sep/21 - 14:17:44 0:03:17:44 0:03:21:46 4 40
5 03   42238 VICE Evelyn 32-2 Matthew Nullet Off Soundings 74.0 / 1.0830 17/Sep/21 - 14:20:35 0:03:20:35 0:03:28:57 5 68
6 00   USA 3883 RUSH Tripp 26 Henry duPont Block Island Community Sailing 117.0 / 1.0050 17/Sep/21 - 14:50:09 0:03:50:09 0:03:44:17 6 85
7 04   USA 13812 Osprey C&C 35 MK 1 George Martin Breakwater Yacht Club DNC 84.0 / 1.0638       8  
 
C-1 HOTEL Start 8
1 00   USA CGA-6 Stormy Petrel aka seahawk Coast Guard Leadership 44 Toby Ferl U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 66.0 / 1.0989 17/Sep/21 - 14:07:53 0:03:02:53 0:03:12:59 1 5
2 01 North Sails  USA 43753 Seraphim J 35 David Saurette Tiverton Yacht Club 64.0 / 1.1029 17/Sep/21 - 14:10:36 0:03:05:36 0:03:16:29 2 11
3 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo Tiverton YC 91.0 / 1.0508 17/Sep/21 - 14:19:26 0:03:14:26 0:03:17:09 3 15
4 02   53194 Dark Star Evelyn 32 modified Roger Lowlicht Off Soundings/ NYYC/ Storm Trisail/ POYCC 56.0 / 1.1194 17/Sep/21 - 14:08:51 0:03:03:51 0:03:17:12 4 16
5 02   60415 Koru Dufour 36P Shoal draft Albert Kraus Sachems Head YC/ GYC/ BCC/ OSC 69.0 / 1.0929 17/Sep/21 - 14:15:42 0:03:10:42 0:03:20:15 5 29
6 00   USA 405 Maree X4.0 David Dickerson NBYC 90.0 / 1.0526 17/Sep/21 - 14:22:26 0:03:17:26 0:03:20:31 6 33
7 00   USA 30 IZZY MAYhem Nelson Marek 30 Luke Georgian Mudheads 95.0 / 1.0435 17/Sep/21 - 14:25:16 0:03:20:16 0:03:21:50 7 41
8 03   USA 43663 Caliente Tripp 36 Joel Z. Green and Lee Henchman Housatonic Boat Club 49.0 / 1.1342 17/Sep/21 - 14:11:13 0:03:06:13 0:03:22:04 8 43
9 05   40252 Sir Prize Sirena 38 Constantine Manthous Niantic Bay Yacht Club 49.0 / 1.1342 17/Sep/21 - 14:11:53 0:03:06:53 0:03:22:47 9 48
10 00   51403 Bagatelle Kiss 44 Thomas Doyle Thames Yacht Club 93.0 / 1.0471 17/Sep/21 - 14:27:37 0:03:22:37 0:03:24:50 10 56
11 00   USA 84001 Valour Wiggers Peterson 37 Matthew Jorgensen-G Niantic Bay Yacht Club 91.0 / 1.0508 17/Sep/21 - 14:43:20 0:03:38:20 0:03:41:23 11 83
12 00   USA 41469 Escapade J 35 Bos Powell International Sailing Center 72.0 / 1.0870 17/Sep/21 - 14:41:31 0:03:36:31 0:03:46:16 12 86
 
H-3 JULIET Start 9
1 01   USA 52278 TBD J 109 Paul von Maffei / J ODowd DUCK ISLAND YC 69.0 / 1.0929 17/Sep/21 - 14:14:38 0:03:04:38 0:03:13:53 1 6
2 00   USA 52816 RockIt 2.0 Columbia 30-2 Sport Lance Ryley Constitution Yacht Club 76.0 / 1.0791 17/Sep/21 - 14:19:20 0:03:09:20 0:03:16:35 2 13
3 03   USA 625 Reckless J 105 Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC 64.0 / 1.1029 17/Sep/21 - 14:18:11 0:03:08:11 0:03:19:13 3 22
4 00   USA 40 Finale J 99 Thomas OConnell Mudheads/0ff Soundings/OGYC 78.0 / 1.0753 17/Sep/21 - 14:23:26 0:03:13:26 0:03:20:12 4 26
5 00   USA 356 Holiday J 109 Jody LoCascio Breakwater Yacht Club 77.0 / 1.0772 17/Sep/21 - 14:23:09 0:03:13:09 0:03:20:14 5 28
6 03   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 J 105 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club 72.0 / 1.0870 17/Sep/21 - 14:22:54 0:03:12:54 0:03:21:35 6 38
7 03   USA 78 Balance J 109 Jim Ohlheiser Shennecossett 45.0 / 1.1429 17/Sep/21 - 14:17:31 0:03:07:31 0:03:24:51 7 57
8 00   USA 478 Trading Places J 105 SD Tom Wacker Old Cove 85.0 / 1.0619 17/Sep/21 - 14:35:58 0:03:25:58 0:03:30:50 8 70
 
H-1 WHISKEY Start 10
1 00   USA 51356 Spectre J 125 Brian Prinz Jr Branford Yacht Club -3.0 / 1.2579 17/Sep/21 - 13:58:32 0:02:43:32 0:03:14:20 1 7
2 00   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard Barrington 54.0 / 1.1236 17/Sep/21 - 14:21:03 0:03:06:03 0:03:20:14 2 27
3 00   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Sam Stokes U.S. Coast Guard Academy Sailing 27.0 / 1.1834 17/Sep/21 - 14:12:57 0:02:57:57 0:03:20:28 3 31
4 02   USA 37 Peregrine J 111 Ken McLean Off Soundings 20.0 / 1.2000 17/Sep/21 - 14:11:33 0:02:56:33 0:03:21:20 4 37
5 03   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Melges 32 Bruce Kuryla Milford 0.0 / 1.2500 17/Sep/21 - 14:06:30 0:02:51:30 0:03:22:41 5 47
6 00   USA 11114 19th Nervous Breakdown J 111 John Sutherland MRMSA 36.0 / 1.1628 17/Sep/21 - 14:18:45 0:03:03:45 0:03:23:49 6 51
7 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt Fayerweather Yacht Club 7.0 / 1.2320 17/Sep/21 - 14:11:45 0:02:56:45 0:03:26:16 7 65
8 02   USA 71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello - G Thames Yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 17/Sep/21 - 14:26:33 0:03:11:33 0:03:32:50 8 73
 
D DELTA Start 11
1   026 Blue Moon F25C Jay Spalding Wadawanuck -12.0 / 1.2821 17/Sep/21 - 13:52:11 0:02:32:11 0:03:03:52 1 1
2 Other  USA 35 Friends Greene 35 Alan Burnett Masons Island -40.0 / 1.3636 17/Sep/21 - 13:50:35 0:02:30:35 0:03:11:55 2 3
3   NEMA 71 Blackbird Corsair 28R Alessandro Bocconcelli-G Woods Hole yacht Club 35.0 / 1.1650 17/Sep/21 - 14:18:06 0:02:58:06 0:03:19:36 3 24
4 North Sails  USA 5504 Jammy Gunboat 55 Thomas Lee Block Island YC -50.0 / 1.3953 17/Sep/21 - 13:57:13 0:02:37:13 0:03:24:23 4 53
5   USA 57 Skedaddle Corsair 28R Andrew Houlding NEMA, OffSoundings 30.0 / 1.1765 17/Sep/21 - 14:22:53 0:03:02:53 0:03:24:57 5 58
6   NEMA 153 Final Gravity Corsair F31R Jeff Bugbee Niantic Bay Yacht Club -24.0 / 1.3158 17/Sep/21 - 14:16:05 0:02:56:05 0:03:37:35 6 82
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022