2015 3 Crib Fiasco
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

3 Crib Fiasco PHRF PHRF 29/Aug/2015 11:05 AM 0 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3 Crib Fiasco Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 89 Wooton J 111 William Smith   29/Aug/15 - 15:06:55 0:04:01:55 0:04:01:55 1 1
2   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder   29/Aug/15 - 15:08:11 0:04:03:11 0:04:03:11 2 2
3   USA 60219 Circus J 30 James Calto   29/Aug/15 - 15:08:42 0:04:03:42 0:04:03:42 3 3
4   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper   29/Aug/15 - 15:08:49 0:04:03:49 0:04:03:49 4 4
5   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede   29/Aug/15 - 15:13:28 0:04:08:28 0:04:08:28 5 5
6   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn   29/Aug/15 - 15:23:17 0:04:18:17 0:04:18:17 6 6
7   USA 006 Solitary FT 10 Jeremy Alexis   29/Aug/15 - 15:54:14 0:04:49:14 0:04:49:14 7 7
8   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik   29/Aug/15 - 15:55:31 0:04:50:31 0:04:50:31 8 8
9   USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin   29/Aug/15 - 15:57:36 0:04:52:36 0:04:52:36 9 9
10   USA M154 Gypsea Morgan Jeff McElroy DNF         59  
11   USA 60548 Aldonza Beneteau Oceanis 38 Jim DeYoung DNF         59  
12   USA 007 Phenix PDQ 32 Catamaran Kevin Smith DNF         59  
13   USA 1 Knotty Kitty Beneteau Oceanis 41 Tom Oleszczuk DNF         59  
14   443 Restless Hunter 28.5 Michael Lane DNF         59  
15   USA 60637 Enchantée Beneteau Oceanis 37 Igor Fedulov DNF         59  
16   USA 60783 Sankaty Mariner36 Bruce Krizmanic DNF         59  
17   USA 323 186 KALI Pearson 323 Doug Sibery DNF         59  
18 11   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Jack Buoscio/Karma Sailing Group DNF         59  
19   0 T and K Aweigh Hunter 36 Ken Honeycutt DNF         59  
20   None Cat-A-Tonic Fountain Pajot Venezia Chris Schiller DNF         59  
21 21   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom DNF         59  
22   USA 32980 Bretwalda J 35 Sea Scout Ship 5886 Chicago BSA DNF         59  
23   USA 3177 Trident Pearson 323 Jeff Janicek DNF         59  
24   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell DNF         59  
25   USA 52974 Endeavour Beneteau Oceanis 37 Matthew & Emily Gallagher DNF         59  
26   USA 1 Reflections III Aura 40 Ketch Sea Scout Ship 2006 Chicago BSA DNF         59  
27   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J105 Judith & Ross McLean DNF         59  
28   USA 4402 La Tigre Rinata Catalina 320 Yaman Battikhi DNF         59  
29   52160 Petit Plaisir Beneteau First 285 Roland Simonis DNF         59  
30   USA 0076 Mise En Place Beneteau Oceanis 381 Paul Thompson DNF         59  
31   60565 Blessed Beneteau Oceanis 31 scott seifert DNF         59  
32   815 Plane to Sea Beneteau Oceanis 373 Kenneth Hopson DNF         59  
33   40037 Pendragon Farr 40 Andrew Nicoletti DNF         59  
34   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe Marciniak DNF         59  
35   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNF         59  
36   32705 Privateer Tartan 10 Sea Scout Ship 5870 Chicago Yacht Club DNF         59  
37   1592 Litehouse Catalina 36 MKII Matt Mattern DNF         59  
38   USA 480 Gangbusters J 105 Mark Gannon DNF         59  
39   USA 243 Phantom J 105 Peter Schwarzbach DNF         59  
40   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird DNF         59  
41   USA 60016 samba Beneteau First 30 mike stills DNF         59  
42   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNF         59  
43   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch DNF         59  
44   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNF         59  
45   USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis DNF         59  
46   1 Misty Winds catalina 27 Bill Luksha DNF         59  
47   USA 31336 Mission Tartan 33R Chris Froeter DNF         59  
48 2   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield DNF         59  
49   USA TBA Stella Maris STAR richard rundle DNF         59  
50   USA 03 Caliente White 44 Mike Stech DNF         59  
51   USA T Genuine Draft Tartan 30 Alan McCarter DNF         59  
52   2209 Flight Risk Rocket 22 Vince Camarda Dorin Candea DNF         59  
53   6861 Paper Tiger Morgan Karl Olson DNF         59  
54   USA 638 Twisted Lizard J/105 Michael Lathrope DNF         59  
55   386 Y-Not J 105 Ginny Waskel DNF         59  
56   none Lighten Up Beneteau Oceanis 43 Charles Goodbar DNF         59  
57   USA 209 AGITATOR Beneteau First 36.7 Manuel Cordero DNF         59  
58 3530   22549 Sturmvogel Pearson Helmut Kopke DNF         59  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020