62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha Course One Design Optimist Green 15/Jul/2021 11:57 AM    
Alpha Course One Design C 420 White Sail 15/Jul/2021 11:57 AM    
Alpha Course One Design Pram 15/Jul/2021 11:57 AM    

Bravo Course One Design Optimist 15/Jul/2021 12:20 PM    

Charlie Course One Design C 420 Spinnaker 15/Jul/2021 11:34 AM    

Delta Course One Design Laser Radial 15/Jul/2021 11:29 AM    
Delta Course One Design Laser 4.7 15/Jul/2021 11:35 AM    
Delta Course One Design 29er 15/Jul/2021 11:41 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Green
1   Can 282 Stupid Fast Optimist Liam Nelson Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       1
2   1594 N/A Optimist Patrick Loch-Sapp Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 9 Mr. Mountain Dew Optimist Oliver Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 1353 . Optimist Elliot Walker Oakville Yacht Squadron       4
5   CAN 1821 none Optimist Rhys MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       5
6   can 5 5 Optimist Marc Solis Etobicoke Yacht Club       6
7   1142 OPTI Optimist Raphael Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron       7
8   CAN 1774 1774 Optimist Isla Sitter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 1646 1646 Optimist Michael Berezin Port Credit Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 1495 Hammer Optimist Riley Sophia Pootmans Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   1201 McLaughlin Optimist Ava Gerber Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 2016 CAN 2016 Optimist Timothy Gavich Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       12
13   6 Optimist Zachary Shuaib Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       13
14   1469 Opti Optimist Benjamin Glover Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 1266 TBC Opti Optimist Ariel Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club       15
16   CAN 1388 Optimist Optimist Patrick Benninger Port Credit Yacht Club       16
17   1348 Tennessee's boy Optimist Spencer Marsden Oakville Yacht Squadron       17
18   CAN 1390 none Optimist Luke MacKay Oakville Yacht Squadron       18
19   1316 1316 Optimist Vanna Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       19
20   CAN 18642 Driftwood Mac Optimist Daniela Crespi Etobicoke Yacht Club       20
21   14691 Optimist Gabby Cote Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       21
22   7 Red Pearl Optimist Bianca DeLuca Oakville Yacht Squadron       22
23   CAN 1635 CAN1635 Optimist Esme Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       23
24   CAN 1387 CAN1387 Optimist Markus Jako National Yacht Club       24
25   CAN 131 Opti ABYC Optimist Fiona Brown Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       25
26   1689 Opti Optimist Dean Concepcion Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   221 221 Optimist Lazo Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 585 The Hulk Optimist Theo Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       28
29   18644 na Optimist Amelia Wallis Etobicoke Yacht Club       29
30   20842 20842 Optimist Samantha Gregory National Yacht Club       30
31   1386 OPTI Optimist Alexandre Petit Dufrenoy Oakville Yacht Squadron       31
32   CAN 1620 Swallow Optimist Jane Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       32
33   Can 1677 NIKE Optimist Nikita Reuter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       33
34   Can 1386 Thor Optimist Thor-Anders Pedersen National Yacht Club DNC       41  
35   1376 Optimist Max Brown Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       41  
36   Can 1735 Opti Optimist Ethan Breau Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       41  
37   1621 1621 Optimist Elena Kasekas Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club DNC       41  
38   18646 Opti Optimist Alex Gojski Etobicoke Yacht Club DNC       41  
39   CAN 1789 Der Lowe Optimist Sophia Ott Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       41  
40   CAN 1335 Optimist Zoé Miles Port Credit Yacht Club DNS       41  
 
C 420 White Sail
1   CAN 4529 Clear Ahead C 420 Tyler Smith / Alexandra Reeves Queen City Yacht Club       1
2   4043 All of the above C 420 Joseph Weigensberg / Kai Smolin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       2
3   7672 C 420 Lauryn Kulig / Avery Hunter Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   can 4042 LA4CHE C 420 B.Z. Coleman-Goldkrand / Finn Slavinski Baxter Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       4
5   CAN 7382 CAN 7382 C 420 Ben Biggs / Maxwell Frost-Hunt Queen City Yacht Club       5
6   6814 6814 C 420 Sean OMeara / Ben McRae Sail Parry Sound       6
7   7153 19 C 420 Emerson Hamilton / Liam Schmidt Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   4840 4840 C 420 Mathias Basen / Ellie Bourke Oakville Yacht Squadron       8
9   7607 7 C 420 Hanneli Carpenter / Sailor Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club       9
10   5504 N/A C 420 Anna Loiselle / Habiba Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron       10
11   CAN 5984 C 420 C 420 Finn Wotton / Shophie Hay Etobicoke Yacht Club       11
12   361 Twenty Six C 420 Kingsley Maclean / Giles Maclean Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club       12
13   7325 n/a C 420 Andrew Marek Tortorella / Isabella Marek Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club       13
14   18 TSCC #18 C 420 Aria Miletin / Amelie Leblanc Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       14
15   CAN 7326 A-Team C 420 Ava Dempster / Aiden Lochner Port Credit Yacht Club       15
16   5981 na C 420 Cameron Wallis / Tristan Wilcox Etobicoke Yacht Club       16
17   7262 C 420 William Zou / Vera Qian Oakville Yacht Squadron       17
18   6882 C420 C 420 Nicolas Prete / Cole Redwood Oakville Yacht Squadron       18
19   17 Goose C 420 Will Le Blanc / Mateo Miller Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       19
20   7726 Saily McSailface C 420 Jayden Guttman / Mostafa Arafa Oakville Yacht Squadron       20
21   CAN 6587 Unknown C 420 Henry Oakes / Max French Queen City Yacht Club       21
22   CAN 13 Sandwich C 420 Mieke Bilo / Ilinca Vasilescu Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       22
23   7147 Boat number 21 C 420 Noah Barbaros / Aryan Devkishin Port Credit Yacht Club       23
24   171 Boat #22 C 420 Macrae Obuhowich / Victoria Luo Port Credit Yacht Club       24
25   6046 Jenny C 420 Hugh Davis / Isabella Tortorella Port Credit Yacht Club DNC       26  
 
Pram
1   CAN 2267 Sam’s Tub Pram Samuel Dionne Nepean Sailing Club       1
2   CAN 2201 Ducky Pram Clare Varty Nepean Sailing Club DNC       5  
3   2223 Tubby Pram Margaret MacGillivray Nepean Sailing Club DNC       5  
4 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 2245 2245 Pram Steven Sheppard Nepean Sailing Club DNC       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   CAN 1634 1634 (Red) Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1818 CAN1818 (Red) Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 166 CAN 166 (Blue) Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 1585 Pink Panther (Blue) Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
5   CAN 1371 (Blue) Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       5
6   CAN 1260 H-Bomb (White) Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   Can 1334 Opti (Blue) Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   CAN 1782 n/a (Red) Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   MEX 1058 Spyro (Blue) Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       9
10   CAN 1795 Rock It (Blue) Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 1547 Dash (Red) Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       11
12   CAN 1413 CAN1413 (Red) Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
13   Can 1822 Opti (Blue) Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       13
14   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury (Red) Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
15   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 (Blue) Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       15
16   1804 1804 (Blue) Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       16
17   1650 NA (Red) Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       17
18   CAN 1594 CAN1594 (Blue) Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       18
19   CAN 1796 CAN1796 (White) Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       19
20   CAN 1471 (White) Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
21   1370 Tortuga (Blue) Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       21
22   CAN 1670 Boat (Blue) Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       22
23   CAN 366 n/a (White) Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       23
24   CAN 1410 RCYC (Blue) Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       24
25   CAN 1569 Opti (Red) Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       25
26   1313 none (Blue) Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   CAN 1728 N/A (White) Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
28   20827 Opti 20827 (Red) Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       28
29   CAN 1606 NA (Red) Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       29
30   1745 1745 (White) Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlie Course Racing
One Design Division
C 420 Spinnaker
1   8873 Phlat Earth C 420 Elle Pirie / Claire Podolsky Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   8634 Knot 4 Sail 2.0 C 420 Olivia Delisle / Jonah Fy Kingston Yacht Club       2
3   8232 Lightning McQueen C 420 Luke Strickland / Christian Voyer Nepean Sailing Club       3
4   CAN 7152 7152 C 420 Blane Rishor / Cameron Kinnear Stony Lake Yacht Club       4
5   8872 Orange C 420 Asher Mclelland / Annie Tims Port Credit Yacht Club       5
6   8004 Zim 1 C 420 Alexander Ottodinoto / Michael Boer-Panak Barrie Yacht Club       6
7   8630 Showboat C 420 Quinn Cooke / Callum Cooke Sail Parry Sound       7
8   8625 Paul C 420 Emma Duong / Fern Coulter Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 7206 Zim Job C 420 Ava Russell / Theo Russell Lake of Bays Sailing Club       9
10   7148 CAN 7148 C 420 Rocky Walsworth / Owen Brohman Stony Lake Yacht Club       10
11   7143 C 420 Jack Jacobs / Sophia Green Stony Lake Yacht Club       11
12   7204 Gary C 420 Valerie Arsenault / Estela Katchen Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 6266 C 420 Graham O'Connor / Jack Graham Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       13
14   8629 n/a C 420 Emily Chan / Jack Hannah Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
15   855 N/A C 420 Theodore Lam / Alexander Lam Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       15
16   8626 Kyle Larry C 420 Tom Coxford / Damian Carruthers Lake of Bays Sailing Club       16
17   6499 Jackson Podolsky C 420 Jackson Podolsky / Adrian Wiltshire Port Credit Yacht Club       17
18   8633 Brock C 420 Luke Gardiner / Timothy Williams Brockville Yacht Club       18
19   ON 5640 the other 420 C 420 Oliver cowan / West Piercy Kingston Yacht Club       19
20   7144 N/a C 420 Isabella Aspinwall / Karli Theo Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club       20
21   CAN 7327 None C 420 Alexander Anderson / Ethan Anderson Port Credit Yacht Club       21
22   7049 NBD C 420 Charlie Bolt / Anna Van Raalte Brockville Yacht Club       22
23   CAN 9084 N/a C 420 Owen Henderson / Simon Von Cramon Brockville Yacht Club       23
24   7003 SS Peebs C 420 Danielle-Mara Dunn / Devlynne Dunn Lake of Bays Sailing Club       24
25   9028 9028 C 420 Nathan Rumble / Lucas Quintas-Tang The Boulevard Club       25
26   6620 Old Enough C 420 Gunnar Popek / Alp Eren Arikan Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   7044 Naut A Yacht C 420 Marguerite Torres Stickney / Kate Gordon Brockville Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 5642 NotThat420 C 420 Caelan Richardson-Queenan / Margo Karras Kingston Yacht Club       28
29   7154 SLYC C 420 William O'Callaghan / Finn Kimsa Stony Lake Yacht Club       29
30   7083 N/A C 420 Merissa Anderton / Gabrielle Jensen Nepean Sailing Club       30
31   7421 N/A C 420 Memo Ozdincer / Stefan Chin Royal Canadian Yacht Club       31
32   8413 Hound C 420 Siena Speirs / Zoe Jenkin Lake of Bays Sailing Club       32
33   7767 Zim 1 C 420 Lily Pearce / Kate Smith Barrie Yacht Club       33
34   8414 C 420 Cate Jacobs / Tess Van Bruggen Stony Lake Yacht Club       34
35   8412 Blythe and Taylor C 420 Blythe Brooks-Hill / Taylor Dalton Stony Lake Yacht Club       35
36   7149 Sinterklass C 420 Charlotte Andersons / Gabriel Cellarius Stony Lake Yacht Club       36
37   8833 Holy Scow! C 420 Charlotte Mason / Sam Evans Brockville Yacht Club       37
38   CAN 7766 Zim 3 C 420 Ethan Astri / Luca Astri Barrie Yacht Club       38
39   6811 Can Am C 420 Hannah Abush / Alyssa Abush Sail Parry Sound       39
40   CAN 8874 Boulevard Club Boat C 420 Harrison Endean / Aurora Norrie-Frank The Boulevard Club       40
41   6495 SGF C 420 Sabrina Castrodale / William Bickerton Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       41
42   69 Totes Legit C 420 Griffin Dauphinee / AJ Leeper Barrie Yacht Club       42
43   CAN 9022 CAN 9022 C 420 Asher Williams / Robina Stewardson The Boulevard Club DNC       51  
44   6429 Blue Zim C 420 Emilia Kasprzak / Edoardo Iorio Royal Hamilton Yacht Club DNC       51  
45   8852 TBC 420 C 420 Goran Staznik The Boulevard Club DNC       51  
46   11 Broseidon C 420 William Wang / Lucas Worall Barrie Yacht Club DNF       51  
47   8628 N/A C 420 Tiago Zuza / Aidan Van Droffelaar Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club UFD       51  
48   CAN 4167 420 C 420 Helen Mei / Jeff Mei Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club UFD       51  
49   1 N/A C 420 Sunny Sun / Ally Jones Royal Canadian Yacht Club UFD       51  
50   5765 Rum Ham C 420 Eamonn Wong / Braeden Leon-Williamson Lake of Bays Sailing Club UFD       51  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Delta Course Racing
One Design Division
Laser 4.7
1   204468 Laser Laser 4.7 Angus McTavish Royal Canadian Yacht Club       1
2   203682 No Name Laser 4.7 Elliot Loiselle Oakville Yacht Squadron       2
3   1529 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Alessandro Crotti Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       3
4   199954 199954 Laser 4.7 Annika Hoogland Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
5   9 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 Elizabeth Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       5
6   2 Laser Laser 4.7 Jack Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   CAN 209339 Laser 4.7 Melissa OConnor Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   1648 TBD Laser 4.7 Elliot Webster Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 196054 Allspice Laser 4.7 Keira Barclay Port Credit Yacht Club       9
 
Laser Radial
1   Can 201301 N/A Laser Radial Spencer Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 214043 214043 Laser Radial Braden Johnson Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 215652 CAN215652 Laser Radial Jack Schauer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 210678 Matthew Laser Radial matthew burbidge Royal Canadian Yacht Club       4
5   209331 none Laser Radial Connor Rodness Royal Canadian Yacht Club       5
6   214031 Laser Radial Laser Radial Mats Braaten Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
7   198054 198054 Laser Radial Helios HE Port Credit Yacht Club       7
8   214044 laser Laser Radial Rogan Boag Port Credit Yacht Club       8
9   CAN 210628 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gavin White Whitby Yacht Club       9
10   171660 N/A Laser Radial Jiarui Cao Port Credit Yacht Club       10
11   CAN 193297 Laser Laser Radial Owen Gormely Royal Canadian Yacht Club       11
12   216324 Laser Radial Zoe Folsetter Port Credit Yacht Club       12
13   CAN 125057 Ginger Mobile Laser Radial Kyber Lovshin Britannia Yacht Club       13
14   187739 Laser Laser Radial Colin O’Connor Port Credit Yacht Club       14
15   187230 RCYC Laser Radial Adrian Tang Royal Canadian Yacht Club       15
16   CAN 201275 Polaris Junior Laser Radial Malcolm MacGillivray Britannia Yacht Club       16
17   CAN 193300 Laser Radial Robert Nicholson Oakville Yacht Squadron       17
18   CAN 214046 Daniella Laser Radial Daniella Woodbridge Oakville Yacht Squadron       18
19   Can 207227 Laser Radial / ILCA 6 Laser Radial Ashley Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       19
20   CAN 218330 218330 Laser Radial Dylan Finch Port Credit Yacht Club       20
21   CAN 216328 boat Laser Radial Finn O'Sullivan Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       21
22 01   CAN 200565 NA Laser Radial Luis Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       22
23   190279 190279 Laser Radial Katie Brickell Whitby Yacht Club       23
24   210716 Laser Laser Radial Olivia Robin Port Credit Yacht Club       24
25   CAN 199378 N/A Laser Radial Piper Howell Royal Canadian Yacht Club       25
26   214511 HQ!! Laser Radial Cynthia Chen Port Credit Yacht Club       26
27   Can 194548 Laser Radial Kai Filmer Whitby Yacht Club       27
28   CAN 196100 Blah Blah boat Laser Radial Lucas Nagy Etobicoke Yacht Club       28
29   214028 Davies Laser Radial Lindsay Davies Royal Canadian Yacht Club       29
30   196061 Nolan's Laser Radial Nolan Henneke Etobicoke Yacht Club       30
31   CAN 187865 Laser Radial Elizabeth Cesak Port Credit Yacht Club       31
32   196071 N/A Laser Radial Alastair Hogaboam Whitby Yacht Club       32
33   199194 Fabio Laser Radial Quinn Szemeczko Port Credit Yacht Club       33
34   Can 188716 Eleanor Laser Radial Stanislav Kuzmenko Etobicoke Yacht Club       34
35   CAN 177325 177325 Laser Radial Rhys Cashin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       35
36   144435 144435 Laser Radial Sean Canfor Royal Hamilton Yacht Club       36
37   214514 214514 Laser Radial Katie Bowie Port Credit Yacht Club       37
38   216281 Laser Radial Laser Radial Emilia Kubik Whitby Yacht Club       38
39   218339 Laser Laser Radial Steve Ren Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       39
40   194511 Reese Plaxton Laser Radial Reese Plaxton Oakville Yacht Squadron       40
41   CAN 177338 None Laser Radial Hayden Breau Port Credit Yacht Club       41
42   CAN 206104 206104 Laser Radial Timothy Panov Port Credit Yacht Club       42
43   CAN 195868 Laser Laser Radial Ryan Leduc Buffalo Canoe Club       43
44   173943 Blue boat Laser Radial Patrick Helyer Etobicoke Yacht Club       44
45   8928 Isaac Miletin's Laser Laser Radial Isaac Miletin Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       45
46   218580 Laser Laser Radial Kiara Davies Port Credit Yacht Club       46
47   CAN 205445 Gecko Laser Radial Max Rogers Nepean Sailing Club       47
48   Can 174232 bluesclues Laser Radial Emma Sampson Toronto Sailing & Canoe Club       48
49   209679 Pinky Pie Laser Radial Kate Varty Nepean Sailing Club       49
50   20981 n/a Laser Radial Gabriel Lane Brockville Yacht Club       50
51   CAN 200606 Electra Laser Radial Catherine Jolicoeur-Becottte Port Credit Yacht Club       51
52   171149 None Laser Radial Aaron Imahori Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       52
53   209705 laser Laser Radial Connor Whynot Whitby Yacht Club       53
54   192902 KateG Laser Radial Kate Gorchakov Nepean Sailing Club       54
55   170764 N/A Laser Radial Clare Bolt Brockville Yacht Club       55
56   195668 Alex Laser Radial Alexander Downarowicz Sail Parry Sound DNC       58  
57   200182 N/a Laser Radial Steffen Williams Nepean Sailing Club RET       58  
58   174301 Laser Radial Cristiano Mariani Royal Hamilton Yacht Club RET       58  
 
29er
1   CAN 2739 Team Tom Ford 29er Thomas Desrochers / Ford Amery Port Credit Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 2604 Team Andrew Sebastian 29er Andrew Chisholm / Sebastian McClay Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 2592 CAN 2592 29er Mattias Koechli / Andreas Koechli Port Credit Yacht Club       3
4   CAN 2446 29er 29er Andreas Steinitz / Jackson Macaulay BQYC/RNSYS       4
5   CAN 258 Sail Manly 29er Callum Bowness-Linegar / Devon Carrow Toronto Sailing and Canoe Club       5
 

62nd Annual Steerers’ Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 166 CAN 166 Optimist Sterling Ott Port Credit Yacht Club       3
2   CAN 1585 Pink Panther Optimist Oliver Leheup Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       4
3   CAN 1371 Optimist Tiago Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       5
4   Can 1334 Opti Optimist Phillip Duko Port Credit Yacht Club       7
5   MEX 1058 Spyro Optimist Andres Noriega Port Credit Yacht Club       9
6   CAN 1795 Rock It Optimist Spencer Hrubant Port Credit Yacht Club       10
7   Can 1822 Opti Optimist Jack Gillis Royal Canadian Yacht Club       13
8   CAN 1610 CAN 1610 Optimist Emilie Leung Port Credit Yacht Club       15
9   1804 1804 Optimist Anna Chisholm Port Credit Yacht Club       16
10   CAN 1594 CAN1594 Optimist Elijah Pearson Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       18
11   1370 Tortuga Optimist Alisia Bowgen Whitby Yacht Club       21
12   CAN 1670 Boat Optimist Olive Weakley Port Credit Yacht Club       22
13   CAN 1410 RCYC Optimist Cole Bennett Royal Canadian Yacht Club       24
14   1313 none Optimist Vivienne Boulanger Port Credit Yacht Club       26
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1634 1634 Optimist Callum Ruch Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       1
2   CAN 1818 CAN1818 Optimist Andi Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       2
3   CAN 1782 n/a Optimist Tristan Miles Port Credit Yacht Club       8
4   CAN 1547 Dash Optimist Cheyenne Stafford Whitby Yacht Club       11
5   CAN 1413 CAN1413 Optimist Alec Bostan Royal Canadian Yacht Club       12
6   CAN 1576 Neptune's Fury Optimist Sally Laderoute Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       14
7   1650 NA Optimist Jocelyn Zhu Port Credit Yacht Club       17
8   CAN 1569 Opti Optimist Voyer Joel Nepean Sailing Club       25
9   20827 Opti 20827 Optimist Josephine Eyford National Yacht Club       28
10   CAN 1606 NA Optimist Ethan MacLean Brockville Yacht Club       29
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 H-Bomb Optimist Hudson Meurer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       6
2   CAN 1796 CAN1796 Optimist Tia Kinnear Port Credit Yacht Club       19
3   CAN 1471 Optimist Hayden Keilman Ashbridges Bay Yacht Club       20
4   CAN 366 n/a Optimist Bernard Luttmer Royal Canadian Yacht Club       23
5   CAN 1728 N/A Optimist Charlotte Nugent Royal Canadian Yacht Club       27
6   1745 1745 Optimist Abby Rustom Royal Canadian Yacht Club DNC       31  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021