2021 Cape to Cape Challenge XIII
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Cape to Cape ORRez Class A Racer Cruiser 06/Aug/2021 12:05 PM 4 NM 5 Kts

Cape to Cape Challenge ORRez Class B Performance Cruiser-Spinnaker 06/Aug/2021 12:13 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Cape to Cape Challenge ORRez Class C Performance Cruiser Non Spinnaker 06/Aug/2021 12:13 PM 4 NM 5 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cape to Cape Racing
ORRez Division
Class A Racer Cruiser (WL 50/50 Light)
1 North Sails  USA 819 Carlos J 70 Tom Lord 0.577 06/Aug/21 - 13:23:33 0:01:18:33 0:00:45:19 0.25 1
2   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey 0.577 06/Aug/21 - 13:24:24 0:01:19:24 0:00:45:49 0.5 2
3   USA 648 Another White Lie J 70 Chip Rapp 0.577 06/Aug/21 - 13:27:10 0:01:22:10 0:00:47:25 0.75 3
4   USA 1361 Salty Goat J 70 Jacob Gublo 0.577 06/Aug/21 - 13:28:56 0:01:23:56 0:00:48:26 1 4
5   USA 900 Mini Max J 70 Patricia Schulze / Matthew York 0.577 06/Aug/21 - 13:29:50 0:01:24:50 0:00:48:57 1.25 5
6   USA 19 Archangel e33 Mark Sorensen 0.612 06/Aug/21 - 13:34:32 0:01:29:32 0:00:54:48 1.5 6
7   USA 90 Max Power J 105 Patricia Santelle 0.616 06/Aug/21 - 13:34:11 0:01:29:11 0:00:54:56 1.75 7
8   USA 815 Baby Bird J 24 Eliza Crawford 0.538 06/Aug/21 - 13:56:00 0:01:51:00 0:00:59:43 2 8
9   USA 594 JayBob J 70 Robert Herzog/Lord DNS 0.577       2.75  
10   USA 51245 Balance J 105 Richard Beebe DNS 0.616       2.75  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Cape to Cape Challenge Racing
ORRez Division
Class B Performance Cruiser-Spinnaker (WL 50/50 Light)
1   1374 Delgato Catalina Nick Carter 0.513 06/Aug/21 - 14:10:48 0:01:57:48 0:01:00:26 0.25 2
2   10611 Iris Tartan 34C Hattie Warwick-Smith 0.529 06/Aug/21 - 14:25:49 0:02:12:49 0:01:10:16 0.5 4
3   184 Tartan 33 David Cerney 0.542 06/Aug/21 - 14:23:15 0:02:10:15 0:01:10:36 0.75 5
4   36 Mahal Tartan 37 John Nelson 0.561 06/Aug/21 - 14:27:50 0:02:14:50 0:01:15:38 1 6
5   89 DELILAH Beneteau 35s5 Heath Gehrke DNS 0.554       1.5  
 
Class C Performance Cruiser Non Spinnaker (NS WL 50/50 Light)
1   USA 35 Solaia Alerion 33 Daniel & Deirdre Murphy 0.540 06/Aug/21 - 14:03:11 0:01:50:11 0:00:59:30 0.25 1
2   USA 51529 About Time J 32 Robert Pattillo 0.551 06/Aug/21 - 14:14:44 0:02:01:44 0:01:07:05 0.5 3
3   USA 2103 Leopolis Performance Cruiser Askold Sandursky 0.575 06/Aug/21 - 15:00:00 0:02:47:00 0:01:36:01 0.75 7
4   USA 60751 Endeavor Pearson 31 William Brady DNS 0.520       1.5  
5   CAT 250 Step One Catalina 250 WK Theodore Desantis DNS 0.474       1.5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy