2021 Ashbridge’s Bay & Queen City Open Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Alpha Course (OD) One Design J/105 11/Sep/2021 11:25 AM 1.1 NM 8 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design J/80 11/Sep/2021 11:31 AM 1.1 NM 8 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design Viper 640 11/Sep/2021 11:37 AM 1.1 NM 8 Kts
Alpha Course (OD) One Design Viking 28 – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:43 AM 1.1 NM 8 Kts

Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF FS A – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:25 AM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS A – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:31 AM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF FS B – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:37 AM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS B – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:46 AM    
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS C – Course 11/Sep/2021 11:46 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Alpha Course (OD) Racing
One Design Division
J/105
1   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       1
2   CAN 371 Starcross J 105 Frank McLaughlin       2
3   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod Wilmer       3
4   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       4
5   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       5
6   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Suspect Syndicate       6
7   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       7
8   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper OCS       9  
 
J/80
1   CAN 528 Lifted J 80 Christopher Hobbs       1
2   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       2
3   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 DAVID DOYLE       3
4   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       4
5   CAN 343 enigma J 80 Owen Schneider       5
6   CAN 1161 Flyer J 80 Gary Stephenson DNC       7  
 
Viper 640
1 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       1
2 211 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 211 Wadjet Viper 640 Van Sheppard       2
3 291   CAN 291 Whisper Viper 640 Matt/Mark Rowlinson       3
4 116   CAN 116 Zamboni Viper 640 Michael Thompson       4
5   CAN 94 Bad Coffee Viper 640 Jamie Clarke       5
 
Viking 28 – Course
1   14050 Blithe Spirit Viking 28 Steve Cutting       1
2   1184 Valkyrie (Course) Viking 28 Donald Locke       2
3   4031 Firefly (Course) Viking 28 Jake Deal       3
4   14105 Tecumseh (Course) Viking 28 Gregory Reuter       4
5   4105 Stormbresker Viking 28 Tyler Dice DNC       6  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bravo Course (PHRF Course Racing) Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF FS A – Course
1   CAN 141 Zingara (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/21 - 11:50:34 0:00:25:34 0:00:26:28 1 1
2   CAN 3005 Notorious Farr 30 Kevin Brown 54.0 / 1.0762 11/Sep/21 - 11:50:46 0:00:25:46 0:00:27:44 2 2
3 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.0350 11/Sep/21 - 11:52:24 0:00:27:24 0:00:28:22 3 4
4   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0236 11/Sep/21 - 11:54:45 0:00:29:45 0:00:30:27 4 14
5 UK Sailmakers  CAN 25339 Merlin M2 Thomas 35 Larry Harrison 72.0 / 1.0450 11/Sep/21 - 11:56:27 0:00:31:27 0:00:32:52 5 20
6   10 Ellementary (Course) L 30 Diane Reid DNF 60.0 / 1.0656       8  
7   CAN 154 Privateer (aka Sexy Beast) (Course) Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Edgeworth DNF 78.0 / 1.0350       8  
 
PHRF FS B – Course
1   CAN 2761 Humidor (Course) J 24 Tim Connolly 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 12:09:19 0:00:32:19 0:00:29:30 1 7
2   149 Kaila (Course) Dufour 382 Rob Wyers 123.0 / 0.9658 11/Sep/21 - 12:08:25 0:00:31:25 0:00:30:21 2 12
3   KC KC1 Starwatch (Course) Star 30 Custom Patrick Flynn 126.0 / 0.9615 11/Sep/21 - 12:09:14 0:00:32:14 0:00:31:00 3 15
4   CAN 84033 Voodoo Child (Course) C&C 33 MK2 Eli Gershman 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/21 - 12:09:37 0:00:32:37 0:00:31:05 4 16
5   63028 Jazz 1 (Course) C&C33 MkII Gordon Burt 132.0 / 0.9531 11/Sep/21 - 12:10:35 0:00:33:35 0:00:32:00 5 19
6   CAN 74140 LOtago C&C 34 Benjamin Angus 158.0 / 0.9181 11/Sep/21 - 12:13:18 0:00:36:18 0:00:33:20 6 21
7   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 12:14:25 0:00:37:25 0:00:34:09 7 23
8   KC 13 Gypsy (Course) R-Class Cliff Walkington DNC       10  
9   CAN 32835 Umi Taka (Course) C&C 35 Mk III Roger Van Vlack DNF 123.0 / 0.9658       10  
 
PHRF NFS A – Course
1   CAN 34828 Big Surprise (Course) Abbott 36 Ian Koster 122.0 / 0.9673 11/Sep/21 - 11:59:54 0:00:28:54 0:00:27:57 1 3
2   54086 Circe III Viking 34 Ronald Mazza 139.0 / 0.9434 11/Sep/21 - 12:01:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:28:56 2 5
3   14049 Amelia Viking 33 Roel Vanderwal 145.0 / 0.9353 11/Sep/21 - 12:02:08 0:00:31:08 0:00:29:07 3 6
4   CAN 41888 Abracadabra J 35 Amanda Karahanas 81.0 / 1.0301 11/Sep/21 - 12:00:08 0:00:29:08 0:00:30:01 4 9
5   CAN 34839 Veloce C&C 33 Mark Millen 144.0 / 0.9366 11/Sep/21 - 12:03:07 0:00:32:07 0:00:30:05 5 10
6   No number Island Eclipse (Course) GS 44 Andy Oakes 136.0 / 0.9475 11/Sep/21 - 12:26:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:52:54 6 25
7   CAN 32912 Take Five (Course) C&C 37 Ted Biggs DNC       8  
 
PHRF NFS B – Course
1   CAN 220 Alpha Omega J 30 Eric Whan 152.0 / 0.9259 11/Sep/21 - 12:17:54 0:00:31:54 0:00:29:32 1 8
2   KC 13480 Skipping Stone Beneteau First 29 Jade McDonell 195.0 / 0.8725 11/Sep/21 - 12:20:33 0:00:34:33 0:00:30:09 2 11
3 North Sails  CAN 3471 Radzeer (Course) CS 33 Kenneth Evans 173.0 / 0.8990 11/Sep/21 - 12:19:51 0:00:33:51 0:00:30:26 3 13
4   CAN 4695 Sail La Vie (Course) CS 30 Harvey Harman 162.0 / 0.9129 11/Sep/21 - 12:26:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:37:23 4 24
5   CAN 13 Iliad Mirage 33 Roger Petersen DNC       7  
6   406 Elan Hunter 33 Keith Aldridge DNF 181.0 / 0.8892       7  
 
PHRF NFS C – Course
1   CAN 54387 True North (Course) Hunter 27X Simon Mielniczuk / Jory Gibson 198.0 / 0.8690 11/Sep/21 - 12:22:02 0:00:36:02 0:00:31:19 1 17
2   150 Panache Niagara 26 OB Mark MacRae 198.0 / 0.8690 11/Sep/21 - 12:22:03 0:00:36:03 0:00:31:20 2 18
3   CAN 34818 Destinee (Course) C&C 29 Mark 2 James MacIntosh 207.0 / 0.8587 11/Sep/21 - 12:25:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:34:03 3 22
4   CAN 5486 The Three Seasons C&C 27-5 Catherine Longfield DNC       8  
5   584 ACE Shark Robin Spurr DNC       8  
6   CAN 4226 Meridian C&C 27 MK I Riley Croke DNC       8  
7   CAN 8 Warington Kirby 23 William Moss DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Engel & Voelkers
Noah's Marine Supplies Steam Whistle Crystal Head Vodka  Signal Hill Whiskey
Fogh Boat Supplies Genco The Rigging Shoppe The Nautical Mind
Sea Swag Custom Boat Bedding    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022