2021 Classic Yacht Regatta
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Classic Yacht Regatta One Design Division 4 (Shields) 11/Sep/2021 12:00 PM 15.2 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 3 11/Sep/2021 12:10 PM 15.2 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 2 11/Sep/2021 12:20 PM 15.2 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta CRF MkII Division 1 11/Sep/2021 12:30 PM 15.2 NM  

Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course CRF MkII Division 5 - Classics (Short Course) 11/Sep/2021 12:40 PM 10 NM  
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course One Design Division 6 - Catboats 11/Sep/2021 12:40 PM 10 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 1
1   71 Black Watch Custom Yawl John Melvin 39.9 / 36 11/Sep/21 - 14:39:50 0:02:09:50 0:02:00:43 1 2
2   USA 60295 Isobel Brooklin 75 David Greenstein 63.6 / -35 11/Sep/21 - 14:31:53 0:02:01:53 0:02:10:45 2 4
3   J 5 Ranger J Class Ed Handasyde Dick (Skipper) 70.6 / -49 11/Sep/21 - 14:28:15 0:01:58:15 0:02:18:01 3 5
 
Division 2
1   93 Phantom Concordia Yawl Joshua Dennerlein 18.3 / 199 11/Sep/21 - 15:31:05 0:03:11:05 0:02:20:40 1 6
2   71 Polaris Concordia 41 Leif Arntzen 18.0 / 203 11/Sep/21 - 15:36:42 0:03:16:42 0:02:25:16 2 7
3   7 Corsair M 41 Andrew Pearson 24.9 / 127 11/Sep/21 - 15:37:12 0:03:17:12 0:02:45:02 3 8
4   B 40 Vantage Hinckley Bermuda 40 Edward Volkwein 24.1 / 134 11/Sep/21 - 15:43:46 0:03:23:46 0:02:49:49 4 9
5   8 Spirit Schooner Lars Forsberg RET 17.2 / 216       6  
 
Division 3
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 20 Allegro Herreshoff S Class William Simmons 15.7 / 240 11/Sep/21 - 15:10:45 0:03:00:45 0:01:59:57 1 1
2   can 6 Ibis IOD Elith Larsen 17.3 / 213 11/Sep/21 - 15:14:03 0:03:04:03 0:02:10:05 2 3
3   17 Prudence Herreshoff Nereia Chip Angell DNF 20.8 / 167       4  
 
One Design Division
Division 4 (Shields)
1   23 Rascal Shields Kurt Weisenfluh/Crocker       1
2 207   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus       2
3   176 Katherine Shields Gregg Takata / Doug Campbell / Andrew Wertheim       3
4   182 Lure Shields Skip McGuire       4
5   70 Coquetta Shields Roland Schulz       5
6   USA 205 Nemesis Shields Jonathan Krumeich       6
7   5 Swamp Fox Shields James Lawless       7
8   142 Intime Shields Michael Kohler       8
9   USA 231 Mermaid Shields Owen Turnbull DNC       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Classic Yacht Regatta - Short Course Racing
CRF MkII Division
Division 5 - Classics (Short Course)
1   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 17.7 / 207 11/Sep/21 - 14:37:20 0:01:57:20 0:01:22:50 1 1
2   101 Bull's Eye custom yawl Len Merullo 23.0 / 144 11/Sep/21 - 14:36:47 0:01:56:47 0:01:32:47 2 2
 
One Design Division
Division 6 - Catboats
1   O OWL Marshall Catboat Roger Klein       1
2   (none) Lovinde Marshall 18 Frank Kemp       2
3   AC 139 Sally E Atlantic City 24 John Reffner       3
4   USA BH 99 Malo Cat Boat Mark Dam       4
5   None Cricket Catboat Scott Jones       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021