2021 EYC Open
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 105 28/Aug/2021 11:00 AM    
EYC Open - Bravo Course One Design J 80 28/Aug/2021 11:06 AM    

EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT 8mR-PHRF 28/Aug/2021 10:55 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS1 28/Aug/2021 11:01 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF FS2 28/Aug/2021 11:07 AM    
EYC Open - Delta Course PHRF_ToT PHRF NFS 28/Aug/2021 11:13 AM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Bravo Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   CAN 267 Live Edge J 105 Michael Mountford       1
2   CAN 293 The Usual Suspects J 105 Terry Michaelson       2
3   CAN 110 HEY JUDE J 105 JAMES RATHBUN       3
4   CAN 560 Sentient J 105 Mike Chapman       4
5   CAN 136 Sonic Boom J 105 Ian Farquharson       5
6   CAN 476 Trident J 105 Doug Farrand       6
7   CAN 238/54315 Millicent J 105 Simon Hirst       7
8   CAN 158 Jamaica Me Crazy J 105 Peter Hall       8
9   CAN 83 Mandate J 105 Rod WILMER       9
10   CAN 327 H-Bomb J 105 Russell Hopper       10
11 North Sails  CAN 641 Endeavour J 105 Bill Bevan / Paul Martini       11
 
J 80
1   CAN 181 Innocent Bystander J 80 David Doyle & Mark McLean       1
2   CAN 33 Puffin’ J 80 Darin Sameshima       2
3   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       3
4   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       4
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EYC Open - Delta Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
8mR-PHRF
1   USA 42 Aluette Int'l 8 Metre Modern Stephen Reid 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 11:41:17 0:00:46:17 0:00:57:57 1 11
2   CAN 24 Gefion Int'l 8 Metre Modern Ralph Reimann 51.0 / 1.2520 28/Aug/21 - 11:42:29 0:00:47:29 0:00:59:27 2 12
3   CAN 9 Thisbe Int'l 8 Metre Classic Family Mitchele 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 11:44:34 0:00:49:34 0:01:00:04 3 13
4   CAN 7 Severn II Int'l 8 Metre Classic Cedric Gyles 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 11:45:40 0:00:50:40 0:01:01:24 4 14
5   Can 2 Norseman Int'l 8 Metre Classic Robert Roy 66.0 / 1.2118 28/Aug/21 - 11:51:18 0:00:56:18 0:01:08:13 5 15
6   CAN 6 Bangalore Int'l 8 Metre Classic Bart Meuring DNF 66.0 / 1.2118       7  
 
PHRF FS1
1   CAN 141 Zingara Beneteau First 36.7 Richard Reid 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 11:38:58 0:00:37:58 0:00:44:51 1 1
2 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter 78.0 / 1.1815 28/Aug/21 - 11:40:20 0:00:39:20 0:00:46:28 2 2
3   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.1645 28/Aug/21 - 11:42:31 0:00:41:31 0:00:48:21 3 4
4   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.2170 28/Aug/21 - 11:42:12 0:00:41:12 0:00:50:08 4 7
5   CAN 10116 Shockwave Tartan 101 Michelle Wardrop 89.0 / 1.1550 28/Aug/21 - 11:47:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:53:10 5 8
6   42558 Zoo2 G&S 30 Sandy Steffen RET 100.0 / 1.1296       7  
 
PHRF FS2
1   CAN 3708 Aristosera J 24 Richard McKean 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 11:53:57 0:00:46:57 0:00:47:12 1 3
2   69 Distant Thunder C&C 27 MKV JIM WENTE 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 11:57:05 0:00:50:05 0:00:48:58 2 5
3   75 Still Knot Working C&C 27 MKV Taylor Knoll 178.0 / 0.9776 28/Aug/21 - 11:57:08 0:00:50:08 0:00:49:01 3 6
4   74192 Papillon Goman Express 30 Andrew James DNC       5  
 
PHRF NFS
1   4628 RodeCrew CS30 Marek RUGALA 162.0 / 1.0053 28/Aug/21 - 12:08:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:55:18 1 9
2   2690 Third Mate Hughes 38 Frank Vetricek 180.0 / 0.9742 28/Aug/21 - 12:12:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:57:32 2 10
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022