2015 Valeur-Jensen Stamford Denmark Race
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Course I PHRF_ToT Class 1 NS 13/Sep/2015 10:55 AM    
Course I PHRF_ToT Class 2 NS 13/Sep/2015 11:05 AM    
Course I PHRF_ToT Class 3 13/Sep/2015 11:15 AM    
Course I PHRF_ToT Class 4 NS 13/Sep/2015 11:25 AM    
Course I PHRF_ToT Class 5 13/Sep/2015 11:35 AM    

Course II PHRF_ToT Class 6 NS 13/Sep/2015 11:50 AM    
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 7 Viper 13/Sep/2015 12:00 PM    
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 8 13/Sep/2015 12:10 PM    
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 9 13/Sep/2015 12:20 PM    
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 10 13/Sep/2015 12:30 PM    
Course II PHRF_ToT Class 11 13/Sep/2015 12:40 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 NS
1   204 Foolish Pleasure-C Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 13/Sep/15 - 13:16:12 0:02:21:12 0:02:00:46 1 13
2   USA 89 Veronica-C Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella 183.0 / 0.8868 13/Sep/15 - 13:17:09 0:02:22:09 0:02:06:04 2 23
3   6160 Flo III-C C&C Jim Goodridge 228.0 / 0.8355 13/Sep/15 - 13:28:15 0:02:33:15 0:02:08:02 3 25
4   3773 Summertime-C Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 13/Sep/15 - 13:23:32 0:02:28:32 0:02:10:07 4 27
5   USA 729 Distant Drummer-C C&C 25 Gene Fignar 234.0 / 0.8291 13/Sep/15 - 13:40:07 0:02:45:07 0:02:16:54 5 34
6   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin 219.0 / 0.8453 13/Sep/15 - 13:53:00 0:02:58:00 0:02:30:28 6 40
7   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy 213.0 / 0.8519 13/Sep/15 - 14:00:10 0:03:05:10 0:02:37:45 7 44
 
Class 2 NS
1   USA 11919 Finn Ratoon-C Chance 30/30 Robert Coulson 177.0 / 0.8941 13/Sep/15 - 13:19:48 0:02:14:48 0:02:00:31 1 12
2   USA 60572 Orión-C Hunter Legend 35 Jimmie Underwood 150.0 / 0.9286 13/Sep/15 - 13:16:01 0:02:11:01 0:02:01:40 2 15
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh-C C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 13/Sep/15 - 13:16:59 0:02:11:59 0:02:03:37 3 19
4   USA 20444 Golden Rule-C San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Sep/15 - 13:23:18 0:02:18:18 0:02:04:41 4 21
5   USA 32458 Janniferjil-C Sabre mk I Jane Bergere 159.0 / 0.9168 13/Sep/15 - 13:22:19 0:02:17:19 0:02:05:54 5 22
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 13/Sep/15 - 13:31:38 0:02:26:38 0:02:16:10 6 33
7   USA 1358 Silver Fox-C J 24 Jasjeet Sood 174.0 / 0.8978 13/Sep/15 - 13:38:49 0:02:33:49 0:02:18:06 7 36
8   33897 Bulldawg-C S2 9.1 Robert King 144.0 / 0.9366 13/Sep/15 - 13:43:06 0:02:38:06 0:02:28:05 8 38
9   USA 12362 Soup Bone lll-C Morgan Tom Friend 174.0 / 0.8978 13/Sep/15 - 13:55:16 0:02:50:16 0:02:32:52 9 41
 
Class 3
1   USA 15379 Air Express-C San Juan 30 Chris Fesenmeyer 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Sep/15 - 13:21:18 0:02:06:18 0:01:53:52 1 3
2   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing-C Rodgers Christopher Miller 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Sep/15 - 13:21:36 0:02:06:36 0:01:54:08 2 4
3   USA 161 Chicken Wing-C Ranger 33 Mike Chapell 165.0 / 0.9091 13/Sep/15 - 13:23:42 0:02:08:42 0:01:57:00 3 7
4   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate 26 Chris Brady 159.0 / 0.9168 13/Sep/15 - 13:23:16 0:02:08:16 0:01:57:36 4 9
5   USA 31013 Breeze-C Pearson Flyer Rick Granville-Smith 147.0 / 0.9326 13/Sep/15 - 13:23:58 0:02:08:58 0:02:00:16 5 11
6   USA 32410 Bouree-C J 30 Doug Abel 141.0 / 0.9407 13/Sep/15 - 13:32:43 0:02:17:43 0:02:09:33 6 26
7   60194 Snappy-C Tartan 33 Ove Haxthausen 171.0 / 0.9015 13/Sep/15 - 13:46:53 0:02:31:53 0:02:16:55 7 35
8   259 Endless Summer-C Ericson Michael Mckeever 153.0 / 0.9246 13/Sep/15 - 13:56:14 0:02:41:14 0:02:29:05 8 39
 
Class 4 NS
1   79 Kismet IV C&C 110 Michael Sterflinger 108.0 / 0.9878 13/Sep/15 - 13:28:29 0:02:03:29 0:02:01:59 1 16
2   USA 11426 Rascal-C Ericson 39 Christopher Schneider 117.0 / 0.9745 13/Sep/15 - 13:31:23 0:02:06:23 0:02:03:10 2 17
3   USA 131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 123.0 / 0.9658 13/Sep/15 - 13:34:05 0:02:09:05 0:02:04:40 3 20
4   USA 3972 Mariah-C C&C 35 John Stomber 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Sep/15 - 13:42:27 0:02:17:27 0:02:11:35 4 29
5   USA 40697 Checkmate-C Frers 33 Joyce Oberdorf 111.0 / 0.9834 13/Sep/15 - 13:39:20 0:02:14:20 0:02:12:06 5 30
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 / 0.9789 13/Sep/15 - 13:40:08 0:02:15:08 0:02:12:17 6 31
7   USA 42559 T-REX Olson 34 Ken Wisdom 123.0 / 0.9658 13/Sep/15 - 13:44:35 0:02:19:35 0:02:14:49 7 32
8   USA 336 Cirrus-C Morgan 36 Carsten Jacobs 126.0 / 0.9615 13/Sep/15 - 14:04:44 0:02:39:44 0:02:33:35 8 42
9   USA 231 Pauls Hardware Benteau40 Paul Adelberg 117.0 / 0.9745 13/Sep/15 - 14:04:00 0:02:39:00 0:02:34:57 9 43
 
Class 5
1   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 / 0.9789 13/Sep/15 - 13:30:44 0:01:55:44 0:01:53:17 1 1
2   USA 73042 Loki3-C S2 9.1 Richard Correll 132.0 / 0.9531 13/Sep/15 - 13:34:12 0:01:59:12 0:01:53:37 2 2
3   USA 359 Fantasy Girl X-332 Wendy Walasek/ Vincent Nanni 114.0 / 0.9789 13/Sep/15 - 13:32:03 0:01:57:03 0:01:54:35 3 5
4   USA 42833 Brilliant Frers 33 Arthur Kelley 111.0 / 0.9834 13/Sep/15 - 13:32:57 0:01:57:57 0:01:56:00 4 6
5   USA 32510 Hiro Maru-C Swan Hiroshi Nakajima 102.0 / 0.9969 13/Sep/15 - 13:32:42 0:01:57:42 0:01:57:20 5 8
6   USA 42832 Marie Tartan 372 Paul Eliea 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Sep/15 - 13:41:01 0:02:06:01 0:01:59:35 6 10
7   USA 40458 Voidoid V-C CTM 33 David Blagden 108.0 / 0.9878 13/Sep/15 - 13:37:34 0:02:02:34 0:02:01:04 7 14
8   USA 60623 Chasseur-C Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 135.0 / 0.9489 13/Sep/15 - 13:45:11 0:02:10:11 0:02:03:32 8 18
9   KB 2 Tacita - C Fastnet 45 Kerry leClue 123.0 / 0.9658 13/Sep/15 - 13:47:23 0:02:12:23 0:02:07:51 9 24
10   USA 28 Allegra Morris M-42 Gary Vogel 105.0 / 0.9924 13/Sep/15 - 13:46:59 0:02:11:59 0:02:10:59 10 28
11   USA 51871 Second Wind Sabre 362WK William Avery 132.0 / 0.9531 13/Sep/15 - 14:07:59 0:02:32:59 0:02:25:49 11 37
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 6 NS
1   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/15 - 13:59:46 0:02:09:46 0:02:11:47 1 27
2   USA 42193 Palantir-C Frers 41 TM Bob & June Kendrick 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Sep/15 - 13:59:18 0:02:09:18 0:02:13:12 2 28
3   USA 8 Tonic Beneteau First 35 Steve Lukens 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Sep/15 - 13:59:52 0:02:09:52 0:02:13:47 3 29
4   USA 146 Joysea J105 William Heller 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:28 0:02:12:28 0:02:14:32 4 30
5   USA 25567 Iris Sabre 426 Lee Backus 99.0 / 1.0015 13/Sep/15 - 14:05:55 0:02:15:55 0:02:16:07 5 31
6   USA 43392 Tomfoolery II-C J 36 Lynne Ward 84.0 / 1.0252 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:56 0:02:12:56 0:02:16:17 6 32
7   USA 78 Sequoia C&C 115 Michael Trant 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Sep/15 - 14:04:43 0:02:14:43 0:02:18:46 7 33
8   USA 15 Escape Sabre 426 Henry Jennings 78.0 / 1.0350 13/Sep/15 - 14:05:16 0:02:15:16 0:02:20:00 8 34
 
Class 7 Viper
1   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Sep/15 - 13:49:00 0:01:49:00 0:01:49:41 1 13
2   USA 222 Spøgelses Panda Viper 640 Peter & Rachel Beardsley 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Sep/15 - 13:49:29 0:01:49:29 0:01:50:10 2 14
3   USA 206 Amelie Viper 640 Peter Fernberger 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Sep/15 - 13:50:52 0:01:50:52 0:01:51:33 3 15
4   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNS         6  
5   155 TBD Viper 640 Colin Santangelo DNS         6  
 
Class 8
1   USA 33675 Evil Monkey-C Soverel David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/15 - 13:53:30 0:01:43:30 0:01:45:07 1 3
2   USA 84 DayTripper J 100 Robert & Theresa Carballal 81.0 / 1.0301 13/Sep/15 - 13:54:35 0:01:44:35 0:01:47:44 2 7
3   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 96.0 / 1.0062 13/Sep/15 - 13:57:33 0:01:47:33 0:01:48:13 3 9
4   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 87.0 / 1.0204 13/Sep/15 - 13:59:52 0:01:49:52 0:01:52:06 4 16
5   USA 30252 Moxy Xp 33 Paul Brindak 87.0 / 1.0204 13/Sep/15 - 14:01:10 0:01:51:10 0:01:53:26 5 19
6   USA 42767 Mischief-C Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 90.0 / 1.0156 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:01 0:01:52:01 0:01:53:46 6 20
7   USA 60494 True Leev C&C101 Chris Lorenzen 87.0 / 1.0204 13/Sep/15 - 14:06:15 0:01:56:15 0:01:58:37 7 23
8   USA 10104 First Light Tartan 101 Dana OBrien DNS 84.0 / 1.0252       9  
 
Class 9
1   USA 41454 Impromptu J 35 Brian Warner 75.0 / 1.0400 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:27 0:01:42:27 0:01:46:33 1 5
2   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 75.0 / 1.0400 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:45 0:01:42:45 0:01:46:52 2 6
3   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert 63.0 / 1.0604 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:10 0:01:42:10 0:01:48:20 3 10
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce   13/Sep/15 - 14:04:22 0:01:44:22 0:01:48:32 4 11
5   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio 75.0 / 1.0400 13/Sep/15 - 14:04:28 0:01:44:28 0:01:48:39 5 12
6   USA 242 Blue Mouse-C J 35 Mark Parry 75.0 / 1.0400 13/Sep/15 - 14:08:25 0:01:48:25 0:01:52:45 6 18
 
Class 10
1   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 24.0 / 1.1324 13/Sep/15 - 13:57:52 0:01:27:52 0:01:39:30 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 33.0 / 1.1149 13/Sep/15 - 14:02:18 0:01:32:18 0:01:42:54 2 2
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 / 1.0980 13/Sep/15 - 14:06:58 0:01:36:58 0:01:46:28 3 4
4   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 / 1.0815 13/Sep/15 - 14:20:56 0:01:50:56 0:01:59:58 4 24
5   USA 61207 Wily Silver Fox J 122 Christopher Hall 27.0 / 1.1265 13/Sep/15 - 14:20:42 0:01:50:42 0:02:04:42 5 26
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNS 54.0 / 1.0762       7  
 
Class 11
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John Barry -27.0 / 1.2428 13/Sep/15 - 14:07:00 0:01:27:00 0:01:48:07 1 8
2   USA 1200 HIGH NOON CTM 41 Chris Malloy -18.0 / 1.2218 13/Sep/15 - 14:11:48 0:01:31:48 0:01:52:10 2 17
3   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair -3.0 / 1.1883 13/Sep/15 - 14:16:28 0:01:36:28 0:01:54:38 3 21
4   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka -18.0 / 1.2218 13/Sep/15 - 14:15:01 0:01:35:01 0:01:56:05 4 22
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman -36.0 / 1.2646 13/Sep/15 - 14:16:34 0:01:36:34 0:02:02:07 5 25
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022