2021 Bud Humphrey Memorial Races
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bud Humphrey Memorial Race Pursuit PHRF - Pursuit Race 26/Sep/2021 12:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Bud Humphrey Memorial Race Racing
Pursuit Division
PHRF - Pursuit Race
1   73 Narwhal (non-spin) Herreshoff Schooner Steve Frary 167.0       1 1
2   8 TBD Alerion Express 38 Bjerregaard Whelan 153.0       2 2
3   32445 Audacious Pearson Flyer Kenneth Madeiro 154.0       3 3
4   744 October Graves Consstellation Colby Smith 202.0       4 4
5   12590 Tilloo Pearson 36 Benjamin Chwalk 176.0       5 5
6   24 Wink Graves Constellation Greg & Julie Anthony 203.0       6 6
7   USA 6 Midnight S&S Sailmaster Yawl Rick Bassler 176.0       7 7
8   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer 77.0       8 8
9   USA 435 Nemesis J/30 Mark Rotsky 170.0       9 9
10   781 Bramasole Sea Sprite Bob Catani 293.0       10 10
11   40968 Caneel C&C 41 Chip Hawkins 101.0       11 11
12   USA 50784 Charmer Gulfstar Custom 40 CB Will Pease 143.0       12 12
13   USA 51789 Oh, Behave! Beneteau 36.7 Jonathan Banks 96.0       13 13
14   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 Steve Thurston 132.0       14 14
15   30619 Karinosa J 30 Howard Adkins 161.0       15 15
16 00 North Sails  USA 40070 ODRACCAS Frers 36 Chuck Saccardo 116.0       16 16
17   USA 40333 Leonessa Baltic 42DP Raymond DeLeo 109.0       17 17
18   USA 30528 Horizon Cal 35II Bill Campbell 175.0       18 18
19   USA 42619 Mystic Ericson 32-3 Christopher Borden 184.0       19 19
20   USA 52602 Relentless Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Laska 111.0       20 20
21 UK Sailmakers  61773 Blue Devil C&C 110 Bob McLaughlin 110.0       21 21
22 00   USA 2036R Falcon Sydney 36 Charles Stoddard 80.0       22 22
23   12444 Hula Tartan 30 Mike Allen 196.0       23 23
24   USA 52095 Brizo Beneteau First 40.7 Vicky Wiseman 73.0       24 24
25   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0       25 25
26   USA 51331 OOPS! QUEST 33 David Jacobs 103.0       26 26
27   USA 623 Phase III Ericson 30+ Carl Supancic 192.0       27 27
28   USA 40036 Katahdin Farr 40 Trevor W. Nelson 12.0       28 28
29   1163 Twinkle Twinkle J 24 Susan Lamora 193.0       29 29
30   USA61187 Artemis Beneteau First 36.7 Jennifer Yee 102.0       30 30
31   USA 41404 Addendum Ericson Raymond Renaud 150.0       31 31
32   C2-29 664 Hope II Cal 2-29 Michel Klijn 216.0       32 32
33   USA AMF 2100 Honey Bee AMF 2100 sloop Bob Hood 264.0       33 33
34   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0       34 34
35   USA 52443 Vamoose J 133 Geoff Manchester DNC 53.0       42  
36   USA 1976 Mischief Lyman-Morse 40 David Schwartz DNC 107.0       42  
37   6 Mira Graves Consstellation Ken Yeager DNC 204.0       42  
38   51 Aquilla S Boat Lars Guck DNC 207.0       42  
39   333 Back Forty Corsair 24 mkII Jon Kittredge DNC 75.0       42  
40   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate DNC 111.0       42  
41   USA 2934 Mookie J/24 Tom Scott DNF 193.0       42  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021