2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Final Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Division 1 - PINK One Design J 24 13/May/2022 11:12 AM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design Etchells 13/May/2022 11:16 AM 2 NM  
Division 1 - PINK One Design J 22 13/May/2022 12:01 PM    
Division 1 - PINK One Design Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship) 13/May/2022 12:18 PM 2 NM  

Division 2 - BLUE One Design J 70 14/May/2022 11:18 AM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE One Design Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship) 14/May/2022 11:33 AM 2.8 NM 5 Kts
Division 2 - BLUE One Design J 30 (East Coast Championship) 14/May/2022 11:46 AM 2.8 NM 5 Kts

Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 35 14/May/2022 12:10 PM    
Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 105 14/May/2022 12:15 PM    
Division 3 - GREEN One Design J 80 14/May/2022 12:20 PM    

North Sails Rally One Design Beneteau First SE 13/May/2022 11:30 AM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
Alberg 30 (Maple Leaf Championship)
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       1
2   197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Patrick Seidel       2
3   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       3
4   562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       4
5 Elliott / Pattison Sailmakers  USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler       5
6   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich DNC       7  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Reid McLaughlin       2
3   USA 1097 Mistral Etchells Robert Daries       3
4   USA 1342 Hat Trick Etchells David Pryor       4
5   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       5
6   USA 1398 Privateer Etchells Michael Jobin       6
7   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere       7
8   USA 007 USA 1007 Etchells Rob Hoffman       8
 
J 22
1 09   933 Send NOODS J 22 Golde/ Hearn/Kupersmith       1
2 19   1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Dodge Rees       2
3 21   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd       3
4 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Sandy Adzick       4
5 11   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Christian Junge       5
6 04   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle       6
7 13   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       7
8 18   756 Osprey J 22 Chase Quinn       8
9 10   USA 677 Yard Sail J 22 Brad Julian       9
10 16   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Drew Mutch       10
11 20   711 Painkiller (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Lilla Salvesen       11
12 07   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       12
13 14   USA 1504 RaChaCha J 22 Aden King       13
14 05   789 Zesty Enterprise J 22 Jake Doyle       14
15 08   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 J Gode       15
16 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew (Junior Team) J 22 Mason Cook       16
17 06   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Kevin Doyle       17
18 17   710 Kingfisher J 22 Frederick Piasecki       18
19 22   RSA 876 Solstice (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 David Waiting       19
20 15   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 James McKenna       20
21 12   USA 352 Way She Goes J 22 Max Vinocur & Keenan Hilsinger       21
22 01   USA 484 USA 484 (Mixed Plus Division - J22) J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       22
 
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald       2
3   USA 4509 4509 J 24 Alexander Westholm       3
4   USA 1768 Blow'viate J 24 Samuel McGuire       4
5   USA 2532 ROO J 24 William Davenport       5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 38   USA 1525 Superior 1 J 70 Dick Kalow       1
2 33   USA 27 Derecho (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       2
3 36   USA 040 Sitella J 70 Ian Hill       3
4 47   USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) J 70 David Schoene       4
5 31   USA 2 Ayacucho J 70 James Gary       5
6 41   USA 5 Osprey (Corinthian) J 70 Roger Link       6
7 34   USA 34 cc (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       7
8 29   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       8
9 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
10 40   USA 231 Coalition (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       10
11 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       11
12 48   USA 781 Pen Segal (Corinthian) J 70 Jean marc Papin       12
13 39   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       13
14 46   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       14
15 27   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       15
16 35   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       16
17 25   151 PROOF J 70 Pat Britton-Harr       17
18 51   USA 4 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       18
19 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara       19
20 43   USA 419 TriXie (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Jenn Norwood       20
21 42   USA 1521 Progress J 70 Paul Green       21
22 30   USA 356 SLY jr (Corinthian) J/70 Bob Fox       22
23 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       23
24 49   usa 38 goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       24
25 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! (Corinthian) J 70 John White       25
26 50   USA 209 Johnny Thunder J 70 Brian Wood       26
27 28   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse       27
28 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs (Corinthian) (Mixed Plus Division - J70) J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin TLE       29  
29 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur (Corinthian) J/70 Jameson Chalmers TLE       29  
 
J 30 (East Coast Championship)
1   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       1
2   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris       2
3   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson       3
4   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl       4
5   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson       5
6   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue       6
7   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis       7
8   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       8
9   USA 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory       9
 
Viper 640 (Atlantic Coast Championship)
1 94   CAN 294 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Boston       1
2 297   USA 297 Evil Hiss Viper 640 Mary Ewenson       2
3 269   USA 269 Great Scott! Viper 640 Jay Rhame / Peter Beardsley       3
4   USA 237 Team Z Viper 640 Marek Zaleski       4
5 157   USA 157 Chameleon Viper 640 Scott Steele       5
6 North Sails  USA 181 Swamp Asp Viper 640 Sloan Burns       6
7 245 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt Pletcher       7
8 188   USA 188 Rolling Thunder Viper 640 Vir Menon       8
9   USA 258 Gnixe Viper 640 Bill Vickers       9
10 277   USA 277 Caterpillar Viper 640 Peter Ill       10
11   166 Porkchop Viper 640 Chris P. Bacon       11
12 230   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler       12
13 252   252 Bada Boom Viper 640 Joe Healey Bob McHugh       13
14   USA 298 Robot Flamingo Viper 640 Jimmy Praley       14
15   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Marcelo Pereira       15
16 155   USA 155 Vellamo Viper 640 Colin Santangelo       16
17   USA 207 Back in Business Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       17
18 238   USA 238 Blofish Viper 640 Dailey Tipton       18
19 83   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Jacob Vick       19
20 220 North Sails  USA 220 Eight Second Ride Viper 640 Steve Taylor       20
21   USA 235 Brass Monkey Viper 640 J Sterne/Fontanella       21
22 265   USA 265 Knot Hunter Viper 640 Justin Morris       22
23 37   USA 37 Hexagonal Viper 640 Patrick Burnett       23
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80
1 78   USA 1486 R80 J 80 Will & Marie Crump Thomas Klok       1
2 88   USA 590 Kopp-Out (aka The Lasso Way) J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp       2
3 91   USA 1150 Scamp J 80 J.R. Maxwell       3
4 97   USA 788 More Cowbell (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Sarah Alexander       4
5 94   USA 1313 Turbo Sloth J 80 Daniel Wittig       5
6 76   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       6
7 86   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       7
8 96   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch       8
9 87   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Kevin Hayes / Jeff Kirchhoff       9
10 83   CAN 78 Feisty J 80 Warren Flannery       10
11 77   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       11
12 79   USA 11 Eleven J 80 Bert Carp       12
13 85   USA 1001 Blind Faith J 80 Brian Gibbs       13
14 93 North Sails  USA 1293 Awaken J 80 Quentin Bruhn       14
15 89   USA 1330 Vitesse J 80 Eunice Lin       15
16 95   USA 286 MINOR TROUBLE J 80 Lizzy Chiochetti       16
17 92   USA 655 Chill J 80 Will McCollum       17
18 81   USA 584 He's Back (Mixed Plus Division - J80) J 80 Peter Crosby       18
19 75   CAN 262 Happy j J 80 Janet Geisberger       19
20 83   83 Vallhalla 2 J 80 Bo Darlington DNC       21  
 
J 35
1   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate       1
2   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant       2
3   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman       3
4   42424 Incorrigible J 35 Daniel Grimm       4
 
J 105
1 57   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen       1
2 71   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 David & Beth Scheidt       2
3 74 Quantum Sails  USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff       3
4 63   USA 202 Doghouse J 105 AJ Libby       4
5 67   CAN 358 Thunderstruck J 105 Andrew Moor       5
6 55   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del J 105 Ben duPont       6
7 59   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino       7
8 69   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson       8
9 60   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen       9
10 64   USA 136 Blowboat!! J 105 Rob Marsh       10
11 73   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward       11
12 72   USA 67 MAYHEM (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       12
13 53   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst       13
14 61   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy       14
15 66 Ullman Sails  USA 261 Unbridled J 105 Robert Mock       15
16 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 Carl Gitchell       16
17 70   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa       17
18 65   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee       18
19 68 North Sails  USA 568 Honey Badger J 105 Brian Nelson       19
20 62   407 Chessie (Mixed Plus Division - J105) J 105 John Kircher       20
21 54   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth       21
22 56   USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald DNC       24  
23 52   USA 43 Jester J 105 Hugh Bethell DNS       24  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Sails Rally Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First SE
1   FRA 135 JEF BENETEAU First 24 SE sebastien vallee       1
2   USA 99 LittleWing BENETEAU First 24 SE Brian Cardarella       2
3   USA 57 The Electric Mayhem BENETEAU First 24 SE Pete Lalli       3
4 North Sails  USA 119 Hydra BENETEAU First 24 SE Todd McCurdy       4
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 33   USA 27 Derecho J 70 James Golden       2
2 47   USA 68 uno mas J 70 David Schoene       4
3 41   USA 5 Osprey J 70 Roger Link       6
4 29   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       8
5 37 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       9
6 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       10
7 48   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       12
8 46   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       14
9 51   USA 4 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen       18
10 23   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe/Jenner/McNamara       19
11 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood       20
12 30   USA 356 SLY jr J/70 Bob Fox       22
13 44   USA 44 MAC Attack! J 70 John White       25
14 28   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse       27
15 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin TLE       29  
16 26   USA 215 The Legendary Captain Blackfur J/70 Jameson Chalmers TLE       29  
 
 

2022 Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series - Annapolis
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 1

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 - PINK Racing
One Design Division
J 22 (Junior Team)
1 03   AYC 5 Helly Hansen Junior Crew J 22 Mason Cook       16
 
 
J 22 (Mixed Plus Division - J22)
1 02   USA 1536 Hot Ticket J 22 Sandy Adzick       4
2 20   711 Painkiller J 22 Lilla Salvesen       11
3 22   RSA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       19
4 01   USA 484 USA 484 J 22 Eric Johnson & Catherine Cotell       22
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 - BLUE Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Mixed Plus Division - J70)
1 34   USA 34 cc J 70 Cate Muller-Terhune       7
2 40   USA 231 Coalition J 70 Charles Kowalyshyn       10
3 43   USA 419 TriXie J 70 Jenn Norwood       20
4 32   USA 332 Foreign Affairs J 70 Nic & Isaac Breen-Franklin TLE       29  
 
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 - GREEN Racing
One Design Division
J 80 (Mixed Plus Division - J80)
1 97   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander       4
2 81   USA 584 He's Back J 80 Peter Crosby       18
 
 
J 105 (Mixed Plus Division - J105)
1 72   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker       12
2 58 North Sails  USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell       16
3 62   407 Chessie J 105 John Kircher       20
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
Sunsail Torqeedo Marlow Regatta Craft Mixers
Anchor Brewing Bitter End Yacht Club Team 1 Newport Sailors for the Sea

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022