2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 1

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design Regatta One Design Lightning 02/Oct/2021 12:05 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Thistle 02/Oct/2021 12:12 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Flying Scot 02/Oct/2021 12:19 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design RS-Aero 02/Oct/2021 04:15 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design ILCA (Laser) 02/Oct/2021 05:30 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Regatta Racing
One Design Division
ILCA (Laser)
1   214130 . Laser Andrew Scrivan       1
2   USA 201226 ILCA Duncan Craine       2
3   CAN 199355 1 Laser Paul Clifford       3
4   USA 218452 None ILCA 7 Harrison Stevens       4
5   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       5
6   USA 217627 ILCA ICLA Ben Sheppard       6
7   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes       7
8   STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       8
9   USA 192556 192556 Laser Liam Gavin       9
10   191908 Boat Laser Brad Thompson       10
11   USA 204092 TBD Laser AJ Sorensen         11
12   183757 Laser Laser Stephen Fisk       12
13   217333 Laser Radial Charlie Caporrino       13
14   USA 218455 Laser Radial Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe       14
15   212116 Born Free Laser William Dickey       15
16   161100 laser laser David Frazier       16
17   199804 199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith       17
18   USA 211837 Bogus ILCA 7 Nicholas von der Wense       18
19   189788 189788 laser Matt doherty       19
20   200394 laser laser Stefan Jans       20
21   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler       21
22   208094 [No Name] Laser Eric Heller       22
23   181127 DENA LASER Michael Radcliffe       23
24   195474 Laser radial Max Laferriere       24
25   USA 0400 TBD Laser Antonio Maya-LeFort         25
26   217724 217724 Laser Scott Clark       26
27   USA 190517 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus van Berkel       27
28   185840 None Laser Jarred Hosking       28
29   205445 N/A Laser Natalya Goncharova       29
30   173703 173703 Laser Daniel Desmond       30
31   214908 strandell laser peter strandell       31
32   187875 Laser Radial Laser James Saxe       32
33   187991 Laser Laser Geoffrey Durno       33
34   210691 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz       34
35   USA 184473 Beam laser radial Aurora Meunier Mott       35
36   194009 No name Laser Gavin Hanig       36
37   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore DNS       48  
38   0121 unnamed Laser Scott Fauver DNS       48  
39   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark DNS       48  
40   USA 173690 Laser Laser Larry Marner DNS       48  
41   213421 Samantha II Laser Radial Erick Rankin DNS       48  
42   183729 laser laser ryan giannotto DNS       48  
43   209684 Mama Tried Laser Tom Dailey DNS       48  
44   367 171142 Laser Phil Kresge DNS       48  
45   217837 NA Laser William Geiger DNS       48  
 
Thistle
1   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       1
2   3728 GORP Thistle Jon Duffett       2
3   3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens       3
4   3850 Kevin Thistle Scott Pakenham       4
5   3825 3825 Thistle Robert Simonfy       5
6   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer       6
7   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce DNS       10  
8   994 Karma Thistle Mark Agnew DNS       10  
9   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton DNS       10  
 
RS-Aero
1   3172 Mixed Bag RS Aero Richie Gordon       1
2   3405 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       2
3   3210 Espresso RS Aero Francisco Barreto       3
4   3420 RS Aero Dave Powlison       4
5   3218 hmb RS Aero James Baurley       5
6   2732 Whistling Wind RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy       6
7   3222 USA 3222 RS Aero Michael Gavin       7
8   2210 Pinball Wizard RS Aero Peter E Libre       8
9   USA 3214 Aero Flynn RS Aero Richard Gordon       9
10   1422 Aero Prone RS Aero Eric Aker       10
11   1424 None RS Aero Gary Orkney       11
12   2638 TBD RS Aero Pede Dickey       12
13   3686 Aggie P RS Aero Scott Thistlethwaite       13
14   2251 Clydesdale Rs Aero James Dodwell       14
15   1988 Mr. Tippy RS Aero Benjamin White       15
16   2771 NDRT RS Aero Anne Kochendorfer       16
17   424 Guess who RS Aero James Daus       17
18   3220 Luz RS Aero Carlos Crespo       18
19   2639 Satisfaction RS Aero James Myers DNF       23  
20   2623 Outlawed Tunes RS Aero Andrew McConnell DNS       23  
21   3820 Sfzorzando RS Aero Don Winston DNS       23  
22   1986 1986 RS Aero Sally Sharp DNS       23  
 
Lightning
1   15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       1
2   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck       2
3   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman       3
4   USA 14719 Team Stripes Lightning Bill Bogardus       4
5   USA 15315 USA 15315 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr.       5
6   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner       6
7   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White       7
8   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller DNS       12  
9   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Theresa Colantuono DNS       12  
10 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe DNS       12  
 
Flying Scot
1   5692 Cheese Puff Flying Scot JOHN COOKE       1
2   3289 NA Flying Scot David Irving       2
3   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick       3
4   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Tim Gordon       4
5   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene       5
6   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan       6
7   5384 OYSTER Flying Scot Christopher Perez       7
8   3948 N/A Flying Scot Douglas T Main       8
9   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen       9
10   usa 5217 Starlie J Flying Scot David Osler       10
11 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman       11
12   3322 Amazin Blue Flying Scott Jeffrey Altman DNS       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021